Canadian Cyclist

 

March 22/15 18:19 pm - GP Liberty Seguros: Stage 2 & Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 03/22/15
 

Results from the second stage of the GP Liberty Seguros-Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina in Portugal

Stage 2: Odemira to Odemira, 187.6 km
1 Ruben Guerreiro (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 4:31:06
2 Colin Joyce (USA) Team Usa
3 James Oram (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
4 Krists Neilands (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin all s.t.
5 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:04
6 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team 0:07
7 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team Usa
8 Sergio Sousa (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
9 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
10 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
11 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
12 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
13 Vicente Mateos Rubio (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
15 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team all s.t.
16 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor 0:12
17 Barry Miller (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
18 Pierre Moncorgé (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
19 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
20 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
21 Diego Rubio (Por) Efapel
22 Fernandez Higinio (Ecu) Team Ecuador
23 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
24 Gustavo Veloso (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa all s.t.
25 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team 0:17
26 James Knox (GBr) Zappis
27 Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
28 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
29 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Team Ecuador
30 Hernani Broco (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
31 Joao Rodrigues (Por) Team Tavira
32 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
33 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
34 Amaro Antunes (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
35 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira
36 David De La Fuente (Por) Efapel all s.t.
37 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team Usa 0:26
38 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor 0:28
39 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
40 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel
41 Celio Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
42 Rui Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista all s.t.
43 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.No 0:32
44 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 1:02
45 Hampus Anderberg (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida 1:20
46 Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte 0:07
47 Delio Fernandez (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 1:51
48 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 2:48
49 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira 10:19
50 Fábio Leaça (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau 13:19
51 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
52 Julio Gonçalves (Por) Anicolor
53 Owen James (GBr) Zappis
54 Nuno Almeida (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo
55 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
56 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
57 Dominguez Daniel (Ecu) Team Ecuador
58 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
59 Hugo Sabido (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
60 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
61 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
62 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
63 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
64 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel
65 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
66 Vergilio Santos (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
67 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
68 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
69 Marcos Garcia (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
70 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx all s.t.
71 Hugo Nunes (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop 18:33
72 Paulo Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
73 Luis Afonso (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
74 Luís Almeida (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
75 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx
76 Callum Ferguson (GBr) Zappis
77 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
78 Johan Svensson (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
79 João Letras (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo
80 Scott Auld (GBr) Zappis
81 Ivo Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
82 Oscar Gonzalez (Por) Efapel
83 Jonathan Knox (GBr) Zappis
84 Leonel Coutinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
85 André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
86 Alejandro Marque (Por) Efapel
87 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
88 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
89 João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
90 Alex Fanshawe (GBr) Zappis
91 Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor
92 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
93 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
94 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
95 Mikkel Tefre Lunder (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
96 Yannick Janssen (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
97 Luis Fernandes (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
98 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
99 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
100 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
101 Justin Mauch (USA) Team Usa all s.t.
102 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor 18:37
103 Victor Valinho (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
104 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
105 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team
106 Angel Rebollido (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
107 Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No
108 Filip Eidshein (Nor) Team Fixit.No
109 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team Usa
110 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
111 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
112 Nielson Powless (USA) Team Usa
113 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor
114 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor
115 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
116 Jose De Segovia (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
117 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador
118 Hiski Kanerva (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
119 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Activejet Team all s.t.
120 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 18:44
121 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 19:20
122 Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira 19:47
OTL Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No 33:08
OTL Reijo Puhm (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
OTL Pedro Mendes (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
OTL Torey Philipp (USA) Team Usa
OTL Miguel Bryon (USA) Team Usa
OTL Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
OTL Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
OTL Natanael Almeida (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop
OTL Marius Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.No
OTL Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
OTL Tiago Ferreira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
OTL Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No all s.t.
OTL Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 33:13
DNF João Fernandes (Por) Anicolor
DNF Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team
DNF Mario Gonzalez Salas (Pol) Activejet Team
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Pol) Activejet Team
DNF José Pereira (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
DNF Pedro Henriques (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
DNF André Ramalho (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
DNF Diogo Dias (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
DNF Jorge Marques (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
DNF Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.No
DNF Jan Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.No
DNF Francisco Costa (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
DNF Hugo Vaz (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
DNF David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
DNF Hugo Brito (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop
DNF José Silva (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop
DNF João Pereira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
DNF Fernando Valente (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
DNF Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
DNF João Outeiro (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo
DNF Pedro Brás (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo
DNF Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira
DNF Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador
DNF António Carvalho (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
DNF Helder Oliveira (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
DNF James Locker (GBr) Zappis
DNF James Newey (GBr) Zappis
 
Final GC
1 Ruben Guerreiro (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 9:35:39
2 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team at 0:03
3 Colin Joyce (USA) Team Usa 0:06
4 James Oram (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:08
5 Krists Neilands (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin 0:12
6 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 0:13
7 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:16
8 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0:17
9 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team 0:18
10 Vicente Mateos Rubio (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 0:19
11 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
12 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
13 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team Usa
14 Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
15 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
16 Sergio Sousa (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
17 Tao Geoghegan Hart (USA) Axeon Cycling Team all s.t.
18 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor 0:24
19 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
20 Pierre Moncorgé (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
21 Diego Rubio (Por) Efapel
22 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
23 Fernandez Higinio (Ecu) Team Ecuador
24 Barry Miller (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
25 Gustavo Veloso (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
26 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team all s.t.
27 Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 0:29
28 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Team Ecuador
29 James Knox (GBr) Zappis
30 Hernani Broco (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
31 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira
32 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
33 Amaro Antunes (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
34 David De La Fuente (Por) Efapel
35 Joao Rodrigues (Por) Team Tavira
36 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista all s.t.
37 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team Usa 0:38
38 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:40
39 Rui Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
40 Celio Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
41 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel
42 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor all s.t.
43 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.No 0:44
44 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:53
45 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 1:14
46 Hampus Anderberg (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida 1:32
47 Delio Fernandez (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 2:03
48 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 3:00
49 Owen James (GBr) Zappis 13:31
50 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel
51 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
52 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
53 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
54 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
55 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
56 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
57 Julio Gonçalves (Por) Anicolor
58 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
59 Vergilio Santos (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
60 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
61 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
62 Dominguez Daniel (Ecu) Team Ecuador
63 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
64 Marcos Garcia (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
65 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
66 Fábio Leaça (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau 14:50
67 Nuno Almeida (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo s.t.
68 Callum Ferguson (GBr) Zappis 18:45
69 Leonel Coutinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
70 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
71 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
72 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx
73 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
74 Scott Auld (GBr) Zappis
75 Paulo Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
76 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
77 Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor
78 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
79 André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
80 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
81 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
82 Alex Fanshawe (GBr) Zappis
83 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
84 Alejandro Marque (Por) Efapel
85 Jonathan Knox (GBr) Zappis
86 Johan Svensson (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
87 Mikkel Tefre Lunder (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
88 Ivo Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
89 Luis Afonso (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte all s.t.
90 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor 18:49
91 Filip Eidshein (Nor) Team Fixit.No
92 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
93 Angel Rebollido (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
94 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team
95 Nielson Powless (USA) Team Usa
96 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
97 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Activejet Team
98 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor
99 Jose De Segovia (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy all s.t.
100 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 18:56
101 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 19:07
102 Justin Mauch (USA) Team Usa 19:09
103 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 19:32
104 Hugo Sabido (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 19:42
105 Oscar Gonzalez (Por) Efapel 22:09
106 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 22:13
107 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor 23:07
108 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira 24:59
109 Victor Valinho (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 26:16
110 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team Usa 27:21
111 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 27:59
112 Yannick Janssen (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida 33:07
113 Luís Almeida (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau 33:10
114 Hugo Nunes (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop
115 João Letras (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo
116 João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
117 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida all s.t.
118 Luis Fernandes (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 33:13
119 Hiski Kanerva (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida 33:14
120 Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No 33:17
121 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador s.t.
122 Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira 34:27

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.