Canadian Cyclist

 

March 24/15 11:57 am - Tour de Taiwan: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/15
 

Results from the third stage in Taiwan

Stage 3: Changhua County, 131.8 km
1 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 3:01:45
2 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0
3 Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0
4 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team all s.t.
5 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo 0:03
6 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop
7 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) National Team Japan
8 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
9 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg
10 Keon Woo Park (Kor) National Team Südkorea
11 Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS - Santic Racing Team
12 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4ever
13 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Team Vorarlberg
15 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
16 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
17 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
18 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
19 Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) National Team Südkorea
20 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
21 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike Aid
22 Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
23 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) National Team Hongkong
24 Hossein Askari (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team
25 Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) National Team Thailand
26 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting all s.t.
27 Amir Zargari (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:11
28 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) National Team Südkorea
29 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4ever
31 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Team Ukyo
32 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino 4ever
33 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan
34 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
35 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
36 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) RTS - Santic Racing Team
37 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
38 Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
39 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) National Team Hongkong
40 Sarawut Sirionnachai (Tha) National Team Thailand
41 Burr Ho (HKg) National Team Hongkong
42 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop all s.t.
43 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:18
44 Ching Ying Mow (HKg) National Team Hongkong
45 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting
46 Rahim Emami (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team all s.t.
47 Tan Peng Yuan (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 0:20
48 Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
49 Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan
50 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk
51 Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) National Team Thailand
52 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team
53 Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk
54 Vladimir Zagorodniy (Rus) RTS - Santic Racing Team all s.t.
55 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS - Santic Racing Team 0:25
56 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team s.t.
57 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Frøy - Oslo 0:27
58 Vladislav Galyanov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan 0:30
59 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan
60 Halvor Tandrevold (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
61 Ho San Chiu (HKg) National Team Hongkong
62 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting
63 Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
64 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) National Team Taiwan all s.t.
65 Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:34
66 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:37
67 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 0:42
68 Ching Feng Liu (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 0:44
69 James Early (NZl) Team Stölting 0:46
70 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop
71 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Racing Team
72 Zach Bell (Can) Team SmartStop all s.t.
73 James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 1:06
74 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid 1:06
75 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Vino 4ever 1:10
76 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan 1:11
77 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Team Ukyo 1:17
78 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Vino 4ever 1:18
79 Don Gin Shin (Kor) National Team Südkorea s.t.
80 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg 1:21
81 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 1:24
82 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:33
83 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:36
84 Peerapong Ladngern (Tha) National Team Thailand s.t.
85 Thomas Davison (NZl) Avanti Racing Team 1:52
86 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Ukyo 1:56
87 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid 2:00
88 Hamid Beykhormazi (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team s.t.
89 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 2:04
90 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) National Team Japan 2:06
91 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting 2:11
92 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Avanti Racing Team 2:23
93 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti Racing Team s.t.
94 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop 2:25
95 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 2:43
96 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 2:49
97 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) National Team Japan 2:52
98 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) National Team Japan 3:00
99 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen s.t.
100 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Team Ukyo 3:33
101 Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 7:05
102 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:03
GC
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team 6:56:58
2 Hossein Askari (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:12
3 Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:17
4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:43
5 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Team Vorarlberg 0:44
6 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo 0:46
7 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4ever
8 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
9 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team all s.t
10 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:54
11 Rahim Emami (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:57
12 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) National Team Südkorea 0:58
13 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 1:01
14 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:05
15 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project s.t.
16 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:11
17 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4ever 1:13
18 Amir Zargari (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team
19 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) RTS - Santic Racing Team both s.t.
20 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike Aid 1:20
21 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team s.t.
22 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Racing Team 1:41
23 Halvor Tandrevold (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo 1:47
24 Keon Woo Park (Kor) National Team Südkorea 1:59
25 Burr Ho (HKg) National Team Hongkong 2:26
26 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting 2:36
27 Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo 2:41
28 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 3:09
29 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Ukyo 3:13
30 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
31 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino 4ever both s.t.
32 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team 3:26
33 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Team Ukyo 3:33
34 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting 3:36
35 Sarawut Sirionnachai (Tha) National Team Thailand 3:40
36 Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) National Team Thailand 3:49
37 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS - Santic Racing Team 3:50
38 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 3:57
39 Vladislav Galyanov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan 4:39
40 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 4:43
41 Don Gin Shin (Kor) National Team Südkorea s.t.
42 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 4:59
43 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) National Team Japan 5:08
44 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5:09
45 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting 5:15
46 Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo 5:22
47 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Avanti Racing Team 5:29
48 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop 5:34
49 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 5:48
50 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan 5:52
51 Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 5:52
52 Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) National Team Südkorea 6:01
53 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 6:17
54 Thomas Davison (NZl) Avanti Racing Team 6:24
55 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 6:31
56 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 6:36
57 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Frøy - Oslo s.t.
58 James Early (NZl) Team Stölting 6:45
59 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Vino 4ever 6:51
60 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg 7:02
61 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) National Team Japan 7:12
62 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan 7:22
63 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 8:16
64 Tan Peng Yuan (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 8:36
65 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Vino 4ever 9:02
66 Ching Feng Liu (Tpe) National Team Taiwan s.t.
67 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 9:46
68 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 9:55
69 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) National Team Hongkong 10:20
70 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) National Team Japan 10:28
71 Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 10:40
72 Ching Ying Mow (HKg) National Team Hongkong 10:41
73 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Team Ukyo 10:44
74 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti Racing Team 10:45
75 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop 10:47
76 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 11:11
77 Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan 11:12
78 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid 11:29
79 Peerapong Ladngern (Tha) National Team Thailand 11:47
80 Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS - Santic Racing Team 12:07
81 Vladimir Zagorodniy (Rus) RTS - Santic Racing Team 12:24
82 Zach Bell (Can) Team SmartStop 12:50
83 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk 13:09
84 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 13:51
85 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 13:56
86 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Team Ukyo 14:06
87 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg 14:08
88 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 14:14
89 Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
90 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting
91 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) National Team Hongkong
92 Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) National Team Thailand all s.t.
93 Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk 14:31
94 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) National Team Usbekistan 14:41
95 Ho San Chiu (HKg) National Team Hongkong s.t.
96 James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 15:17
97 Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 15:27
98 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid 16:11
99 Hamid Beykhormazi (IRI) Pishgaman - Giant Team s.t.
100 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 16:15
101 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) National Team Japan 17:17
102 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.