Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/15 11:00 am - Milton Cycling Academy Inaugural Race Night


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/15
 

Results from Milton Cycling Academy's Inaugural Race Night held on Tuesday March 24th



Category A
 
Scratch Race - 60 Laps
1 Steven McKee
2 Erik Box
3 Scott Laliberté
4 Krzysztof Kurzawinski
5 Gary Wright
6 Chris Firek
7 Enrico Traini
8 Mark Palma
9 Paul Beit
10 Ozren Opacic
11 Rob McCarty
12 Chris Freeland
DNF Killian Cummings
DNF David Enns
 
Kilometre Sprint Race
 
Final
1 Steven McKee
2 Chris Firek
3 Gary Wright
4 Ozren Opacic
5 Paul Beit
6 Mark Palma
 
Elimination Race
1 Scott Laliberté
2 Enrico Traini
3 Killian Cummings
4 Mark Palma
5 Paul Beit
6 Erik Box
7 Krzysztof Kurzawinski
8 Chris Firek
9 Ozren Opacic
10 Steven McKee
DNS Gary Wright
DNS Rob McCarty
DNS Chris Freeland
DNS David Enns
 
Team Chase
1 Team 2 (Palma/Enns/Kurzawinski/Opacic/Freeland/Firek/Box)
2 Team 1 (Wright/McKee/Cummings/Beit/Traini/McCarty/Laliberté)
 
Category B
 
Scratch Race - 40 Laps
1 Ian Whenham
2 Richard Ugalde
3 Sarah Rasmussen
4 James Kritz
5 James McLean
6 William Trischuk
7 Gordon Singleton
8 Brian Cashin
9 Darren Johnston
10 Matt DeLuco
11 Mark Hopper
12 Ralph Neumann
13 Chris Dunbar
14 Derek Koops
DNS Hamish Gordon
DNS Chris Riecker
 
Kilometre Sprint Race
 
Final
1 Matt DeLuco
2 James McLean
3 Gordon Singleton
4 James Kritz
5 Hamish Gordon
6 Chris Dunbar
 
Elimination Race
1 James Kritz
2 Sarah Rasmussen
3 Ralph Neumann
4 Derek Koops
5 Hamish Gordon
6 James McLean
7 Brian Cashin
8 Mark Hopper
9 Chris Dunbar
10 Darren Johnston
11 William Trischuk
DNS Ian Whenham
DNS Richard Ugalde
DNS Gordon Singleton
DNS Matt DeLuco
DNS Chris Riecker
 
Team Chase
1 Team 1 (Dunbar/Hopper/McLean/Rasmussen/Whenham/Gordon/Johnston/Singleton)
2 Team 2 (Cashin/Koops/Trischuk/Ugalde/DeLuco/Kritz/Neumann/Riecker)
 
Category C
 
Scratch Race - 30 Laps
1 Darren Hobson
2 Rob Nishman
3 Orrin Bowser
4 Ken Macdermid
5 James Gantley
6 Mandeep Gulati
7 Alex Mulholland
8 Darrell Gabourie
9 Frank Morrow
10 Thomas Lowry
11 Marcus Boyle
12 Stephen Lake
13 Danielle Schon
DNF Jo Accardi
DNF Josée Larocque
DNF Kathleen MacEwen
DNF Shane O Brien
DNF Michael Presutti
DNF Lisa Ulrich
 
Kilometre Sprint Race
 
Final
1 Stephen Lake
2 Mandeep Gulati
3 Darren Hobson
4 Shane O Brien
5 Danielle Schon
6 James Gantley
DNS Jo Accardi
 
Longest Lap - Last Man Standing
1 Darren Hobson
2 Frank Morrow
DNF Rob Nishman
Orrin Bowser
Ken Macdermid
James Gantley
Mandeep Gulati
Alex Mulholland
Darrell Gabourie
Thomas Lowry
Marcus Boyle
Stephen Lake
Danielle Schon
Jo Accardi
Kathleen MacEwen
Shane O Brien
Michael Presutti
DNS Josée Larocque
DNS Lisa Ulrich
 
Team Race
1 Team 1 (Hobson/Bowser/Gantley/Mulholland/Morrow/Boyle/Schon/Larocque/O Brien/Ulrich)
2 Team 2 (Nishman/Macdermid/Gulati/Gabourie/Lowry/Lake/Accardi/MacEwen/Presutti)


FULL results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.