Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/15 15:00 pm - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya: Stages 2 & 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/15
 



Stage 2 (March 24th): Mataró to Olot, 191.8 km
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 5:02:49
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
3 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
4 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
8 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
9 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
10 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
13 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
14 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
15 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
16 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
17 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
19 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 
29 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
96 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
 
Stage 3: Girona to Girona, 156.6 km
1 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:52:37
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:03
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
8 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:22
9 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
11 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
12 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
13 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
14 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
16 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
 
103 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 9:13
132 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin 11:46
 
GC
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 13:29:23
2 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice at 1:08
3 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:16
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:21
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin 2:22
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:27
8 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
9 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:36
12 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:43
13 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:46
14 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
17 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
19 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
 
79 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 11:37
133 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin 29:43

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.