Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/15 15:25 pm - Dwars door Vlaanderen results


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/15
 

Results from Dwars door Vlaanderen in Belgium

Roeselare to Waregem, 200.2 km
1 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:35:59
2 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise at 0:02
3 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 0:04
5 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 1:20
6 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:29
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
10 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
12 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
13 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
14 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
16 Sven Bystrøm (Nor) Kat Team Katusha 4:46
17 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
18 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick Step
19 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
21 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
22 Gedeminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 6:50
23 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Iam Cycling
24 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
25 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
26 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
27 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
28 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
30 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
31 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
32 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
33 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
34 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
35 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
36 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
38 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
39 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
40 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale-Garmin
42 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka
43 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
44 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Iam Cycling
45 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
46 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
47 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
48 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
50 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
51 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
52 Tyler Farrar (Usa) MTN-Qhubeka
53 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
55 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
56 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
57 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge
58 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
59 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
60 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
61 Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick Step
62 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
63 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
64 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
65 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
66 OLLO Erviti (Esp) Mov Movistar Team
67 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast
68 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
69 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
70 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
71 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
72 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise all s.t.
73 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:02
74 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
75 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
76 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Mov Movistar Team
77 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
78 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
79 Jack Bauer (Nzl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
80 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
81 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
82 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
83 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
84 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
85 INSAUSTI Izaguirre (Esp) Mov Movistar Team
86 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
87 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
88 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 7:06
89 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Michael Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
DNF Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Joseph Rosskopf (Usa) BMC Racing Team
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
DNF Adam Blythe (Gbr) Orica Greenedge
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge
DNF Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge
DNF Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
DNF Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
DNF Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
DNF Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
DNF Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
DNF Edward King (Usa) Team Cannondale-Garmin
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin
DNF Marcel Aregger (Sui) Iam Cycling
DNF Dries Devenyns (Bel) Iam Cycling
DNF Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Iam Cycling
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Iam Cycling
DNF Theo Bos (Ned) MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Nick Dougall (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Goss (Aus) Mtn MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Rafael Andriato (Bra) Southeast
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast
DNF Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast
DNF Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast
DNF Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast
DNF Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast
DNF Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Russell Downing (Gbr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
DNF Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.