Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/15 17:24 pm - Volta ao Alentejo results, Anderson 11th


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/15
 

Results from the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo / Liberty Seguros in Portugal

Stage 1: Portalegre to Castelo de Vide, 143.7 km
1 James Oram (NZl) Team Axeon 3:42:04
2 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Axeon
3 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
4 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte
5 César Fonte (Por) Boavista
6 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
7 Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Ecuador
8 Alberto Gallego (Esp) Boavista
9 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Oster Hus
10 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Ecuador
11 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Taldea
13 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team
14 Colin Joyce (USA) Team USA
15 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel
16 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Team
17 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) TKH Continental Team
18 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Activejet Team
19 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Ray Just Energy
20 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Boavista
21 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira
22 Jarno Gmelich (Ned) TKH Continental Team
23 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Taldea
24 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
25 Sergio Sousa (Por) Antarte
26 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Ray Just Energy
27 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinkx
28 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Taldea
29 August Jensen (Nor) Oster Hus
30 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
31 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
32 Daniel Eaton (USA) Team Axeon
33 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Axeon
34 Luís Gomes (Por) Carglass
35 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
36 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Taldea
37 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
38 Frederik Galta (Nor) Oster Hus
39 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel
40 Hugo Sabido (Por) Ray Just Energy
41 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Activejet Team
42 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Taldea
43 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Taldea all s.t.
44 Jon Irisarri (Esp) EDP 0:15
45 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinkx
46 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel both s.t.
47 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:18
48 Amaro Antunes (Por) Antarte 0:20
49 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team 0:22
50 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 0:24
51 João Benta (Por) Ray Just Energy 0:26
52 Hernani Broco (Por) Antarte 0:33
53 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA 0:36
54 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team Axeon 0:40
55 João Gaspar (Bra) Ecuador s.t.
56 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 0:46
57 Bruno Silva (Por) Antarte 0:52
58 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Efapel 0:56
59 Celio Sousa (Por) Boavista
60 Nuno Matos (Por) Boavista both s.t.
61 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 1:00
62 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira
63 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira
64 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa all s.t.
65 Luis Fernandes (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 1:07
66 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Team 1:16
67 David De La Fuente (Esp) Efapel 1:20
68 Joaquim Silva (Por) Quinta Da Lixa s.t.
69 Rui Vinhas (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 0:00
70 Antero Carvalho (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 4:54
71 Sandro Pinto (Por) Ray Just Energy 5:23
72 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor 8:57
73 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor
74 Nuno Almeida (Por) Constantinos
75 Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Feira
76 César Martingil (Por) Carglass
77 João Letras (Por) Constantinos
78 Nielson Powless (USA) Team USA
79 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Carglass
80 Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor
81 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte
82 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
83 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feira
84 Oscar Brea (Esp) Efapel
85 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Feira
86 Fábio Leaça (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
87 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Oster Hus
88 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor
89 Krister Hagen (Nor) Oster Hus
90 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
91 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Feira
92 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No all s.t.
93 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor 9:04
94 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Boavista
95 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinkx
96 José De Segovia (Esp) Ray Just Energy
97 Virgilio Santos (Por) Boavista
98 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team Axeon
99 Micael Isidoro (Por) Ray Just Energy
100 Daniel Silva (Por) Boavista
101 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Team
102 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.No
103 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
104 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor
105 Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira
106 Justin Oien (USA) Team Axeon
107 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Carglass
108 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
109 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.No
110 Logan Owen (USA) Team Axeon
111 Remco Te Brake (Ned) TKH Continental Team
112 Mikel Aristi (Esp) EDP
113 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) EDP
114 Ander Plazaola (Esp) EDP
115 Adrian Velasco (Esp) Taldea
116 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
117 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira
118 Angel Rebollido (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
119 João Pereira (Por) Feira all s.t.
120 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team 9:13
121 André Ramalho (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 9:15
122 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No m.t.
123 Luís Almeida (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 12:56
124 Jorge Marques (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 13:00
125 Diogo Dias (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 13:03
126 João Outeiro (Por) Constantinos 13:09
127 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team 13:29
128 Pedro Henriques (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau m.t.
129 João Silva (Por) Feira 14:01
130 Pedro Mendes (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
131 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA
132 Hugo Nunes (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
133 Hugo Brito (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
134 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
135 Torey Philipp (USA) Team USA
136 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team USA
137 Eder Saez (Esp) EDP
138 Wouter Leten (Bel) TKH Continental Team
139 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Taldea
140 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Ecuador
141 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Oster Hus
142 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
143 Torstein Stokkenes (Nor) Team Fixit.No
144 Miguel Bryon (USA) Team USA
145 João Santos (Por) Feira
146 Albert Torres (Ecu) Ecuador
147 Johim Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Team
148 Javier Martin (Esp) EDP
149 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Carglass
150 António Barradas (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
151 Xabier San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) EDP
152 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
153 Nuno Meireles (Por) Antarte
154 David Ribeiro (Por) Carglass
155 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
156 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
157 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.No
158 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oster Hus
159 Pierrick Naud (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
160 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
161 Oscar Landa (Nor) Oster Hus
162 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
163 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) EDP 18:40
164 João Fernandes (Por) Anicolor
165 André Crispim (Por) Carglass
166 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Feira
167 Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No all s.t.
168 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Antarte 18:51
169 Natanael Almeida (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 19:27
170 Rui Oliveira (Por) Carglass 19:46
171 Luís Leite (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 25:59
172 Rafael Silva (Por) Constantinos 29:10
173 Isaac Carbonell Rabat (Esp) Ecuador 32:34

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.