Canadian Cyclist

 

March 27/15 22:18 pm - Volta ao Alentejo Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/15
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Portugal

Stage 3: Portel to Mértola, 189.6 km
1 Johim Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Team 4:06:41
2 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira
3 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team
4 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
5 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Axeon
6 Colin Joyce (USA) Team USA
7 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte
8 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) TKH Continental Team
9 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel
10 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Ecuador
11 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
12 Daniel Eaton (USA) Team Axeon
13 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
14 Luís Gomes (Por) Carglass
15 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Ray Just Energy
16 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA
17 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel
18 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor
19 Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Taldea
20 Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Ecuador
21 João Benta (Por) Ray Just Energy
22 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Ecuador
23 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
24 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Oster Hus
25 Rui Oliveira (Por) Carglass
26 Sergio Sousa (Por) Antarte
27 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
28 Frederik Galta (Nor) Oster Hus
29 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Activejet Team
30 Alberto Gallego (Esp) Boavista
31 Hugo Sabido (Por) Ray Just Energy
32 Mikel Aristi (Esp) EDP
33 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Team
34 Jarno Gmelich (Ned) TKH Continental Team
35 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Carglass
36 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Taldea
37 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Boavista
38 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx
39 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No
40 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Activejet Team
41 Oscar Landa (Nor) Oster Hus
42 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team
43 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Taldea
44 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Taldea
45 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinkx
46 Hernani Broco (Por) Antarte
47 August Jensen (Nor) Oster Hus
48 Rui Vinhas (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
49 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Axeon
50 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team
51 Remco Te Brake (Ned) TKH Continental Team
52 James Oram (NZl) Team Axeon
53 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
54 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56 Amaro Antunes (Por) Antarte
57 Javier Martin (Esp) EDP
58 Micael Isidoro (Por) Ray Just Energy
59 Wouter Leten (Bel) TKH Continental Team
60 João Gaspar (Bra) Ecuador
61 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
62 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
63 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Team
64 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
65 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team
66 Logan Owen (USA) Team Axeon
67 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team Axeon
68 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
69 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
70 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
71 Pierrick Naud (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
72 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Team all s.t.
73 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Efapel 2:35
74 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Feira
75 Virgilio Santos (Por) Boavista
76 Nuno Almeida (Por) Constantinos
77 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira
78 Luis Fernandes (Por) Quinta Da Lixa all s.t.
79 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 3:49
80 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel 5:08
81 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor
82 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Carglass
83 Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor
84 Krister Hagen (Nor) Oster Hus
85 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Taldea all s.t.
86 Angel Rebollido (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 5:50
87 Hugo Nunes (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 6:17
88 Bruno Silva (Por) Antarte 6:29
89 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte
90 Adrian Velasco (Esp) Taldea both s.t.
91 Fábio Leaça (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 6:37
92 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team Axeon
93 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA
94 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Feira
95 Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No
96 Pedro Mendes (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
97 João Letras (Por) Constantinos
98 Oscar Brea (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
99 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador 6:39
100 Albert Torres (Ecu) Ecuador
101 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
102 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Oster Hus
103 Torey Philipp (USA) Team USA
104 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinkx
105 Nielson Powless (USA) Team USA
106 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.No
107 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.No
108 Torstein Stokkenes (Nor) Team Fixit.No
109 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
110 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
111 Eder Saez (Esp) EDP
112 Natanael Almeida (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
113 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
114 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feira
115 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Taldea
116 David De La Fuente (Esp) Efapel
117 Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Feira
118 FERREIRA Tiago (Por) Feira
119 Sandro Pinto (Por) Ray Just Energy
120 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Carglass
121 André Crispim (Por) Carglass
122 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Boavista
123 André Ramalho (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
124 César Fonte (Por) Boavista
125 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
126 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor
127 Nuno Meireles (Por) Antarte
128 José De Segovia (Esp) Ray Just Energy
129 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Ray Just Energy
130 Jon Irisarri (Esp) EDP
131 Xabier San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) EDP all s.t.
132 Joaquim Silva (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 6:48
133 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor 6:53
134 Pedro Henriques (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 6:56
135 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:07
136 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
137 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira 7:11
138 Miguel Bryon (USA) Team USA 9:51
139 Justin Oien (USA) Team Axeon
140 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team USA
141 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) EDP
142 Daniel Silva (Por) Boavista
143 Celio Sousa (Por) Boavista
144 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No
145 Nuno Matos (Por) Boavista
146 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oster Hus
147 Ander Plazaola (Esp) EDP
148 César Martingil (Por) Carglass
149 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) EDP all s.t.
150 João Outeiro (Por) Constantinos 12:00
151 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor 12:37
152 António Barradas (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
153 Hugo Brito (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop both s.t.
154 Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira 12:40
155 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira s.t.
156 João Pereira (Por) Feira 16:51
157 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00
 
GC
1 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira 11:12:23
2 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa at 0:03
3 James Oram (NZl) Team Axeon 0:06
4 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Axeon 0:09
5 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Team 0:11
6 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 0:12
7 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
8 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte 0:13
9 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
10 Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Taldea
11 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Taldea all s.t.
12 Frederik Galta (Nor) Oster Hus 0:14
13 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Taldea s.t.
14 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Oster Hus 0:15
15 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0:16
16 Colin Joyce (USA) Team USA
17 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel
18 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Ray Just Energy
19 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Activejet Team
20 Luís Gomes (Por) Carglass
21 Alberto Gallego (Esp) Boavista
22 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) TKH Continental Team
23 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
24 Sergio Sousa (Por) Antarte
25 Hugo Sabido (Por) Ray Just Energy
26 Daniel Eaton (USA) Team Axeon
27 Jarno Gmelich (Ned) TKH Continental Team
28 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Activejet Team
29 August Jensen (Nor) Oster Hus
30 Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Ecuador
31 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Ecuador
32 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Axeon
33 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
34 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
35 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Taldea
36 Rui Vinhas (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
37 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team all s.t.
38 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel 0:31
39 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:34
40 Amaro Antunes (Por) Antarte 0:36
41 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team 0:38
42 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 0:40
43 João Benta (Por) Ray Just Energy 0:42
44 Hernani Broco (Por) Antarte 0:49
45 João Gaspar (Bra) Ecuador 0:56
46 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team Axeon s.t.
47 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 1:02
48 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 1:16
49 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Team 1:32
50 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA 2:07
51 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 3:25
52 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Efapel 3:46
53 Luis Fernandes (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 3:58
54 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 4:20
55 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Taldea 5:24
56 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel s.t.
57 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira 5:46
58 César Fonte (Por) Boavista 6:54
59 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Boavista 6:55
60 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Ray Just Energy s.t.
61 Jon Irisarri (Esp) EDP 7:10
62 Bruno Silva (Por) Antarte 7:37
63 David De La Fuente (Esp) Efapel 8:15
64 Joaquim Silva (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 8:24
65 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor 9:13
66 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No
67 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
68 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Team 9:16
69 Mikel Aristi (Esp) EDP 9:20
70 Remco Te Brake (Ned) TKH Continental Team
71 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Boavista
72 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Carglass
73 Micael Isidoro (Por) Ray Just Energy
74 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
75 Logan Owen (USA) Team Axeon all s.t.
76 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team 9:23
77 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:39
78 Nuno Matos (Por) Boavista 11:03
79 Celio Sousa (Por) Boavista s.t.
80 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Feira 11:48
81 Nuno Almeida (Por) Constantinos s.t.
82 Virgilio Santos (Por) Boavista 11:55
83 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team 13:45
84 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira 13:56
85 Johim Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Team 14:07
86 Oscar Landa (Nor) Oster Hus 14:08
87 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador 14:12
88 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Ecuador 14:17
89 Wouter Leten (Bel) TKH Continental Team
90 Javier Martin (Esp) EDP both s.t.
91 Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor 14:21
92 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Carglass
93 Krister Hagen (Nor) Oster Hus
94 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor all s.t.
95 Angel Rebollido (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 15:10
96 Sandro Pinto (Por) Ray Just Energy 15:11
97 Pierrick Naud (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:36
98 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte 15:42
99 Adrian Velasco (Esp) Taldea 15:49
100 Oscar Brea (Esp) Efapel 15:50
101 João Letras (Por) Constantinos s.t.
102 Nielson Powless (USA) Team USA 15:51
103 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feira 15:52
104 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
105 Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Feira
106 FERREIRA Tiago (Por) Feira all s.t.
107 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team Axeon 15:57
108 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinkx 15:59
109 José De Segovia (Esp) Ray Just Energy
110 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor both s.t.
111 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.No all s.t.
112 André Ramalho (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 16:10
113 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor 16:13
114 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx 16:19
115 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira 17:30
116 César Martingil (Por) Carglass 19:04
117 Justin Oien (USA) Team Axeon 19:11
118 Daniel Silva (Por) Boavista
119 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) EDP both s.t.
120 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No 19:22
121 Rui Oliveira (Por) Carglass 20:02
122 Ander Plazaola (Esp) EDP 20:32
123 Hugo Nunes (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 20:34
124 Pedro Henriques (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 20:41
125 Pedro Mendes (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 20:54
126 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA s.t.
127 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Oster Hus 20:56
128 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
129 Torey Philipp (USA) Team USA
130 Eder Saez (Esp) EDP
131 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
132 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
133 Xabier San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) EDP
134 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Carglass all s.t.
135 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinkx 21:16
136 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor 21:50
137 Torstein Stokkenes (Nor) Team Fixit.No 21:55
138 Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira 22:00
139 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.No 22:02
140 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Taldea 22:07
141 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 22:29
142 Nuno Meireles (Por) Antarte 23:00
143 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:01
144 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team USA 24:08
145 Miguel Bryon (USA) Team USA 24:18
146 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Feira 25:33
147 Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No s.t.
148 André Crispim (Por) Carglass 25:35
149 João Pereira (Por) Feira 26:11
150 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oster Hus 26:29
151 João Outeiro (Por) Constantinos 28:12
152 Natanael Almeida (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 28:43
153 Fábio Leaça (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 30:39
154 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) EDP 30:42
155 Hugo Brito (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 34:11
156 António Barradas (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop s.t.
157 Albert Torres (Ecu) Ecuador 35:44

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.