Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/15 12:21 pm - Criterium International: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/15
 



Stage 1: Porto-Vecchio to Porto-Vecchi, 92 5 km
1 Benjamin King (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 2:06:43
2 Clément Saint-Martin (Team Marseille 13 KTM) at 0:05
3 Romain Feillu (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:39
4 Tom Veelers (Team Giant-Alpecin)
5 Clément Venturini (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
6 Benjamin Giraud (Team Marseille 13 KTM)
7 Marco Canola (Unitedhealthcare)
8 Julian Arredondo (Trek Factory Racing)
9 Jay Mc Carthy (Tinkoff-Saxo)
10 Fabio Felline (Trek Factory Racing)
11 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
12 Julien Loubet (Team Marseille 13 KTM)
13 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale)
14 Davide Formolo (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
15 Kiel Reijnen (Unitedhealthcare)
16 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo)
17 Michel Kreder (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
18 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)
19 Alberto Bettiol (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
20 Bruno Pires (Tinkoff-Saxo)
21 Rasmus Guldhammer (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
22 Ignatas Konovalovas (Team Marseille 13 KTM)
23 Julien El Fares (Team Marseille 13 KTM)
24 Steven Tronet (Auber 93)
25 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
26 José Mendes (Bora-Argon 18)
27 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
28 Geoffrey Soupe (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
29 Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing)
30 Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo)
31 Shane Archbold (Bora-Argon 18)
32 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale)
33 Patrick Konrad (Bora-Argon 18)
34 Mathias Frank (Iam Cycling)
35 Anthony Delaplace (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
36 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
37 Fabian Wegmann (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
38 Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
39 Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale)
40 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar)
41 Yukiya Arashiro (Team Europcar)
42 Nathan Brown (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
43 Caleb Fairly (Team Giant-Alpecin)
44 Alo Jakin (Auber 93)
45 Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R La Mondiale)
46 Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-Argon 18)
47 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
48 Moreno Moser (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
49 Dominik Nerz (Bora-Argon 18)
50 Oliver Zaugg (Tinkoff-Saxo)
51 Joel Zangerle (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
52 Cristiano Salerno (Bora-Argon 18)
53 André Looij (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
54 Patrick Gretsch (AG2R La Mondiale)
55 Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
56 Tom Jelte Slagter (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
57 Yoann Paillot (Team Marseille 13 KTM)
58 Thomas Boudat (Team Europcar)
59 Pierrick Fedrigo (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
60 Janez Brajkovic (Unitedhealthcare)
61 Bryan Nauleau (Team Europcar)
62 Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
63 Sébastien Reichenbach (Iam Cycling)
64 Patrick Schelling (Iam Cycling)
65 Stef Clement (Iam Cycling)
66 Christian Mager (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
67 Théo Vimpere (Auber 93)
68 Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
69 Francis Mourey (FDJ)
70 David Tanner (Iam Cycling)
71 Maxime Renault (Auber 93)
72 Frank Schleck (Trek Factory Racing)
73 Marc De Maar (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
74 Chris Anker Sorensen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
75 Mike Terpstra (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
76 Steve Morabito (FDJ)
77 Karel Hnik (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
78 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant-Alpecin)
79 Rémy Di Gregorio (Team Marseille 13 KTM)
80 Huub Duijn (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
81 Chad Haga (Team Giant-Alpecin)
82 Anthony Geslin (FDJ)
83 Jonathan Clarke (Unitedhealthcare)
84 Reinier Honig (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
85 Laurent Didier (Trek Factory Racing)
86 Julien Guay (Auber 93)
87 Frederic Brun (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
88 Jérémy Roy (FDJ)
89 Maurits Lammertink (Roompot Oranje Peloton) all s.t.
90 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 1:04
91 Daniele Ratto (Unitedhealthcare) s.t.
92 Cesare Benedetti (Bora-Argon 18) 1:07
93 Anthony Turgis (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) s.t.
94 Michael Van Staeyen (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 1:21
95 Pirmin Lang (Iam Cycling) 1:23
96 Cheng Ji (Team Giant-Alpecin) 1:25
97 Christopher Jones (Unitedhealthcare) s.t.
98 Romain Lemarchand (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 1:28
99 Cedric Pineau (FDJ) 1:37
100 Arnaud Courteille (FDJ) 1:39
101 Evaldas Siskevicius (Team Marseille 13 KTM) 2:09
102 Alessandro Bazzana (Unitedhealthcare) s.t.
103 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 5:01
104 Christophe Riblon (AG2R La Mondiale) 6:44
105 Matej Mohoric (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 7:39
106 César Bihel (Auber 93)
107 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Team Giant-Alpecin)
108 Phil Bauhaus (Bora-Argon 18)
109 Jonathan Fumeaux (Iam Cycling)
110 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar)
111 Brice Feillu (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
112 Gert Joeaar (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
113 Etienne Van Empel (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
114 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing)
115 Dan Craven (Team Europcar)
116 Lucas Euser (Unitedhealthcare) all s.t.
DNF David Menut (Auber 93)
DNF Flavien Dassonville (Auber 93)
 
Stage 2: Porto-Vecchio ITT, 7 km
1 Fabio Felline (Trek Factory Racing) 9:11.160
2 Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing) at 0:01
3 Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:02
4 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) 0:06
5 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 0:09
6 Anthony Delaplace (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:11
7 Mathias Frank (Iam Cycling) 0:12
8 Stef Clement (Iam Cycling) 0:13
9 Julien Loubet (Team Marseille 13 KTM) 0:15
10 Pierrick Fedrigo (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:16
11 Tom Jelte Slagter (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
12 Steve Morabito (FDJ) both s.t.
13 José Mendes (Bora-Argon 18) 0:17
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale)
15 Patrick Konrad (Bora-Argon 18) both s.t.
16 Jérémy Roy (FDJ) 0:18
17 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:20
18 Julian Arredondo (Trek Factory Racing) 0:21
19 Benjamin King (Team Cannondale-Garmin) s.t.
20 Nathan Brown (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 0:23
21 Moreno Moser (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
22 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale) both s.t.
23 Davide Formolo (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 0:24
24 Yoann Paillot (Team Marseille 13 KTM) s.t.
25 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:25
26 Marco Canola (Unitedhealthcare) 0:26
27 Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:27
28 Chad Haga (Team Giant-Alpecin) 0:28
29 Ignatas Konovalovas (Team Marseille 13 KTM) 0:29
30 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant-Alpecin)
31 Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) both s.t.
32 Bryan Nauleau (Team Europcar) 0:30
33 Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) s.t.
34 David Tanner (Iam Cycling) 0:31
35 Julien El Fares (Team Marseille 13 KTM) 0:32
36 Yukiya Arashiro (Team Europcar)
37 Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
38 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar) all s.t.
39 Jonathan Fumeaux (Iam Cycling) 0:33
40 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
41 Francis Mourey (FDJ) 0:35
42 Marc De Maar (Roompot Oranje Peloton) s.t.
43 Shane Archbold (Bora-Argon 18) 0:36
44 Maurits Lammertink (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
45 Rasmus Guldhammer (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
46 Caleb Fairly (Team Giant-Alpecin) all s.t.
47 Clément Saint-Martin (Team Marseille 13 KTM) 0:37
48 Alo Jakin (Auber 93) 0:38
49 Jay Mc Carthy (Tinkoff-Saxo)
50 Alberto Bettiol (Team Cannondale-Garmin) both s.t.
51 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Team Giant-Alpecin) 0:39
52 Cedric Pineau (FDJ) s.t.
53 Sébastien Reichenbach (Iam Cycling) 0:40
54 Pirmin Lang (Iam Cycling) s.t.
55 Christopher Jones (Unitedhealthcare) 0:41
56 Frederic Brun (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) s.t.
57 Patrick Gretsch (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:42
58 Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-Argon 18) s.t.
59 Janez Brajkovic (Unitedhealthcare) 0:43
60 Laurent Didier (Trek Factory Racing)
61 Anthony Turgis (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:43
62 Thomas Boudat (Team Europcar) 0:44
63 Phil Bauhaus (Bora-Argon 18) 0:44
64 Romain Feillu (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:46
65 Frank Schleck (Trek Factory Racing) 0:46
66 Steven Tronet (Auber 93) 0:46
67 Tom Veelers (Team Giant-Alpecin) 0:46
68 Bruno Pires (Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:49
69 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing) 0:49
70 Clément Venturini (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:49
71 Geoffrey Soupe (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:49
72 Anthony Geslin (FDJ) 0:50
73 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar) 0:51
74 Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:52
75 Théo Vimpere (Auber 93) 0:52
76 Benjamin Giraud (Team Marseille 13 KTM) 0:54
77 Cesare Benedetti (Bora-Argon 18) 0:55
78 Matej Mohoric (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 0:55
79 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:55
80 Rémy Di Gregorio (Team Marseille 13 KTM) 0:55
81 Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:56
82 César Bihel (Auber 93) 0:56
83 Maxime Renault (Auber 93) 0:57
84 Oliver Zaugg (Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:57
85 Dominik Nerz (Bora-Argon 18) 0:58
86 Christophe Riblon (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:00
87 Arnaud Courteille (FDJ) 1:01
88 Brice Feillu (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 1:02
89 Cristiano Salerno (Bora-Argon 18) 1:03
90 Michel Kreder (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 1:03
91 Huub Duijn (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 1:05
92 Jonathan Clarke (Unitedhealthcare) 1:05
93 Michael Van Staeyen (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 1:05
94 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 1:05
95 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:06
96 Dan Craven (Team Europcar) 1:07
97 Etienne Van Empel (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 1:07
98 Patrick Schelling (Iam Cycling) 1:08
99 Julien Guay (Auber 93) 1:13
100 Alessandro Bazzana (Unitedhealthcare) 1:13
101 Mike Terpstra (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 1:14
102 Evaldas Siskevicius (Team Marseille 13 KTM) 1:15
103 Cheng Ji (Team Giant-Alpecin) 1:15
104 Gert Joeaar (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 1:16
105 Fabian Wegmann (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 1:17
106 Joel Zangerle (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 1:19
107 Chris Anker Sorensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:20
108 André Looij (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 1:21
109 Christian Mager (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 1:29
110 Romain Lemarchand (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 1:32
111 Daniele Ratto (Unitedhealthcare) 1:34
112 Lucas Euser (Unitedhealthcare) 1:34
113 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 1:41
114 Reinier Honig (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 1:43
115 Kiel Reijnen (Unitedhealthcare) 1:46
116 Karel Hnik (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 1:50

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.