Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/15 13:06 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Women Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/15
 

Results from the first stage of the San Dimas Stage race in San Dimas, California

 

Stage 1 (March 27th): Chaffey Auto Body Time Trial, 6.84 km Time Gap
1 Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 17:15.01 0:00.00
2 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 17:44.71 0:29.70
3 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 17:45.72 0:30.71
4 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 17:53.28 0:38.27
5 Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 17:54.72 0:39.71
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 18:11.74 0:56.73
7 Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 18:22.20 1:07.19
8 Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 18:22.29 1:07.28
9 Krist Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB) 18:22.34 1:07.33
10 Kirsti Lay Giroux (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 18:25.76 1:10.75
11 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 18:33.76 1:18.75
12 Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 18:40.59 1:25.58
13 Jill McLaughlin (Unattached) 18:44.93 1:29.92
14 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 18:49.98 1:34.97
15 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek) 19:02.59 1:47.58
16 Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 19:03.81 1:48.80
17 Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 19:06.65 1:51.64
18 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:09.18 1:54.17
19 Larissa Connors (Ridebiker Alliance) 19:14.74 1:59.73
20 Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 19:15.97 2:00.96
21 Gretchen Stumhofer (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 19:25.42 2:10.41
22 Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) 19:27.78 2:12.77
23 Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:34.19 2:19.18
24 Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 19:37.40 2:22.39
25 Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 19:38.59 2:23.58
26 Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 19:39.71 2:24.70
27 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:40.49 2:25.48
28 Ginger Snell (Unattached) 19:40.75 2:25.74
29 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 19:43.57 2:28.56
30 Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 19:45.72 2:30.71
31 Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 19:51.52 2:36.51
32 Danielle Haulman (Folsom Bike/Trek) 19:51.74 2:36.73
33 Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio) 19:56.12 2:41.11
34 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women's Racing) 19:56.84 2:41.83
35 Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 20:02.53 2:47.52
36 Zeina Loufti (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 20:03.93 2:48.92
37 Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 20:04.68 2:49.67
38 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cycling) 20:05.06 2:50.05
39 Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women) 20:06.26 2:51.25
40 Justine Clift (Glotman-Simpson Cycling) 20:10.63 2:55.62
41 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20:11.35 2:56.34
42 Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) 20:16.01 3:01.00
43 Beth Orton (Ann Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 20:17.75 3:02.74
44 Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 20:18.86 3:03.85
45 Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 20:21.04 3:06.03
46 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 20:22.32 3:07.31
47 Tamiko Butler (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 20:22.55 3:07.54
48 Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 20:22.70 3:07.69
49 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 20:26.98 3:11.97
50 Anni Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus) 20:28.48 3:13.47
51 Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 20:32.12 3:17.11
52 Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 20:33.76 3:18.75
53 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women) 20:34.53 3:19.52
54 Catheri Dessureault (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 20:42.92 3:27.91
55 Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 20:45.10 3:30.09
56 Cara O'Neill (El Grupo) 20:52.49 3:37.48
57 Vanessa Johnson (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 20:53.37 3:38.36
58 Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) 20:55.85 3:40.84
59 Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 20:57.63 3:42.62
60 Al Silvera-Dorantes (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) 21:00.64 3:45.63
61 Meghan Grant (Glotman-Simpson Cycling) 21:07.60 3:52.59
62 Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 21:09.13 3:54.12
63 Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 21:11.15 3:56.14
64 Holly Breck (Incycle Racing p/b Fullcircle) 21:18.24 4:03.23
65 Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 21:20.04 4:05.03
66 Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing) 21:22.35 4:07.34
67 Lindsay Myers (Unattached) 21:25.08 4:10.07
68 Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 21:30.72 4:15.71
69 Julie Bellerose (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 21:34.43 4:19.42
70 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus) 21:46.02 4:31.01
71 Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 21:50.41 4:35.40
72 Summer Moak (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 21:56.22 4:41.21
73 Annalisa Fish (Portland Bicycle Studio) 22:00.57 4:45.56
74 Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 22:08.04 4:53.03
75 Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek) 22:09.22 4:54.21
76 Priscilla Calderon (LA Sweat) 22:12.77 4:57.76
77 Belen Garza (JETCycling) 22:12.84 4:57.83
78 Irena Ossola (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 22:17.85 5:02.84
79 Suzanna Dupee (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 22:21.00 5:05.99
80 Vikki Appel (Sisterhood of Cycling) 22:23.10 5:08.09
81 Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling) 22:27.11 5:12.10
82 Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 22:27.88 5:12.87
83 Kaytie Scott (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 22:42.77 5:27.76
84 Angelica Frayre (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 22:43.76 5:28.75
85 Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 22:50.57 5:35.56
86 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cycling) 23:05.94 5:50.93
87 Solymar Rivera (JETCycling) 23:12.93 5:57.92
88 Karen Meske (Holliday Rock p/b Zoca) 23:16.29 6:01.28
89 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling) 23:20.34 6:05.33
90 Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman) 23:26.12 6:11.11
91 Chane' Jonker (JETCycling) 23:29.55 6:14.54
92 Maureen McAuliffe (Superissimo) 23:46.17 6:31.16
93 Ash Duban (Portland Bicycle Studio) 23:56.42 6:41.41
94 Aliya Traficante (ICE Sporstwear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 24:22.80 7:07.79
95 Ivie Crawford (JETCycling) 24:23.25 7:08.24
96 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 24:24.15 7:09.14
97 Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 25:27.12 8:12.11
98 Anya Malarski (JETCycling) 25:34.06 8:19.05
99 Alexis Gannis (GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane) 28:00.22 10:45.21
DNS Jess Cerra (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
DNS Allison Jackson (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
DNS Shelby Reynolds (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
DNS Jane Despas (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
DNS Ana Casas (Teresa JETCycling)
DNS Alison Jones (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNS Lauren Mulwitz (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNS Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO-SVB)
DNS Scotti Wilborne (UnitedHealthcare )

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.