Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/15 13:19 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Men Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/15
 

Results from the first stage of the San Dimas Stage race in San Dimas, California

Stage 1 (March 27th): Chaffey Auto Body Time Trial, 6.84 km
1 Emerson Oronte (Independent) 14:46.59 0:00.00
2 Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 14:57.58 0:10.99
3 Adrien Costa (Californai Giant/Specialized) 14:58.17 0:11.58
4 Phillip Gaimon (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 15:00.03 0:13.44
5 Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team) 15:21.55 0:34.96
6 Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:23.37 0:36.78
7 Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 15:25.10 0:38.51
8 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) 15:28.29 0:41.70
9 Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 15:31.96 0:45.37
10 Julian Rodas (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 15:32.46 0:45.87
11 Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall) 15:35.15 0:48.56
12 Eder Frayre (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 15:41.64 0:55.05
13 Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 15:42.62 0:56.03
14 Chris Winn (GS CIAO) 15:42.73 0:56.14
15 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 15:49.08 1:02.49
16 Jon Hornbeck (Team Hincapie Racing) 15:50.42 1:03.83
17 Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery) 15:51.81 1:05.22
18 Barry (Jake) Sitler (Astellas Cycling) 15:52.15 1:05.56
19 Stuart Wight (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 15:53.41 1:06.82
20 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 15:53.45 1:06.86
21 Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 15:54.49 1:07.90
22 Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling) 15:54.63 1:08.04
23 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team) 16:00.73 1:14.14
24 Taylor Shelden (Independent) 16:02.08 1:15.49
25 Fabio Calabria (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 16:02.97 1:16.38
26 Stefano Barberi (Californai Giant/Specialized) 16:03.15 1:16.56
27 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling) 16:03.99 1:17.40
28 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:06.33 1:19.74
29 Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 16:06.73 1:20.14
30 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) 16:07.29 1:20.70
31 David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:08.97 1:22.38
32 Michae Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling) 16:09.21 1:22.62
33 Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:10.81 1:24.22
34 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 16:11.34 1:24.75
35 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 16:13.16 1:26.57
36 Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized) 16:13.50 1:26.91
37 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:15.70 1:29.11
38 Federico Canuti (Rock Racing) 16:16.14 1:29.55
39 Derrick St-John (Silber Pro Cycling) 16:18.53 1:31.94
40 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling) 16:18.83 1:32.24
41 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:20.88 1:34.29
42 Efren Flores (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 16:21.15 1:34.56
43 Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23) 16:21.29 1:34.70
44 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:22.90 1:36.31
45 James Piccoli (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 16:23.63 1:37.04
46 Walton Brush (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 16:25.94 1:39.35
47 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling) 16:26.86 1:40.27
48 Andreas Alzate Escobar (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 16:28.04 1:41.45
49 Mac Cassin (Independent) 16:28.81 1:42.22
50 Gus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:29.09 1:42.50
51 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 16:32.77 1:46.18
52 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 16:33.67 1:47.08
53 Jona Sandoval Ulloa (VuMedi Cycling Team) 16:34.37 1:47.78
54 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:36.48 1:49.89
55 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:40.58 1:53.99
56 Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 16:43.72 1:57.13
57 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:44.41 1:57.82
58 Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling) 16:44.91 1:58.32
59 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 16:45.99 1:59.40
60 Christopher Putt (Axeon Pro Cycling) 16:47.44 2:00.85
61 Efren Ortega (Puerto Rico) 16:47.52 2:00.93
62 Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:47.64 2:01.05
63 Robin Eckmann (CS CIAO) 16:47.88 2:01.29
64 Nathan Elliott (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 16:48.87 2:02.28
65 Stath Sakellariadis (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 16:49.55 2:02.96
66 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 16:50.57 2:03.98
67 Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 16:55.04 2:08.45
68 Mackenzie Champlin (Big Orange Cycling) 16:56.60 2:10.01
69 Connor Brown (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 16:58.82 2:12.23
70 Orlando Garibay (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 17:01.66 2:15.07
71 Hunter Grove (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 17:02.29 2:15.70
72 Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 17:05.93 2:19.34
73 Jason Saltzman (Bear Development Team) 17:05.94 2:19.35
74 Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 17:07.66 2:21.07
75 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 17:08.41 2:21.82
76 Luke Williams (Hagens Berman U-23) 17:16.48 2:29.89
77 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 17:17.22 2:30.63
78 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 17:20.83 2:34.24
79 Jeremy Ward (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery) 17:22.01 2:35.42
80 Daniel Holloway (Alto Velo pb. SeaSucker) 17:24.19 2:37.60
81 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 17:24.65 2:38.06
82 Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes) 17:25.51 2:38.92
83 Ian Moore (Hagens Berman U-23) 17:25.97 2:39.38
84 Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 17:26.34 2:39.75
85 Walter Trillini (Independent) 17:26.71 2:40.12
86 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 17:29.01 2:42.42
87 Chad Beyer (Superissimo) 17:31.06 2:44.47
88 Franco Font (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 17:31.80 2:45.21
89 Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23) 17:35.85 2:49.26
90 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 17:36.50 2:49.91
91 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 17:39.48 2:52.89
92 David Benkoski (VuMedi Cycling Team) 17:39.66 2:53.07
93 Cory Greenberg (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 17:41.58 2:54.99
94 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 17:42.65 2:56.06
95 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 17:47.56 3:00.97
96 Anthony Canevari (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 17:47.94 3:01.35
97 Conor O'Brien (Ride with Rendall) 17:48.98 3:02.39
98 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 17:49.76 3:03.17
99 Rasmus Andersen (DCR) 17:51.85 3:05.26
100 Mario Zamora (Fournier CC) 17:54.50 3:07.91
101 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Elite Team) 17:56.94 3:10.35
102 Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing) 17:58.74 3:12.15
103 Jacob Duehring (GS Ciao) 17:59.25 3:12.66
104 Conor Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 17:59.92 3:13.33
105 Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com) 18:00.40 3:13.81
106 Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com) 18:02.98 3:16.39
107 Max Ackerman (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 18:05.77 3:19.18
108 Diego Sandoval (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 18:08.24 3:21.65
109 Coulton Hartrich (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 18:08.25 3:21.66
110 Thomas Jondall (Superissimo) 18:08.90 3:22.31
111 Demis Aleman (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 18:10.04 3:23.45
112 Jake King (Californai Giant/Specialized) 18:14.62 3:28.03
113 David Arteaga (Ciant/Crater cycles Maui) 18:14.81 3:28.22
114 Drew Christopher (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 18:16.18 3:29.59
115 Josh Ruiz (SoCalCycling.com) 18:18.50 3:31.91
116 Collin Berry (Bike Religion) 18:20.08 3:33.49
117 Brad Neagos (Lupus Racing Team) 18:22.37 3:35.78
118 Wesley Eslick (SoCalCycling.com) 18:26.08 3:39.49
119 Gevan Samuel (Ride with Rendall) 18:26.47 3:39.88
120 Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW) 18:27.57 3:40.98
121 Nathan King (Team SmartStop) 18:29.52 3:42.93
122 Juho Lahti (Bear Development Team) 18:30.36 3:43.77
123 Daniel Kosykh (Davis Bike Club Elite Team) 18:32.57 3:45.98
124 Jake Silverberg (Astellas Cycling) 18:33.72 3:47.13
125 Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 18:34.25 3:47.66
126 Luis-Alejan Zamudio (Rock Racing) 18:39.62 3:53.03
127 Hugo Fregoso (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery) 18:40.08 3:53.49
128 Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 18:46.62 4:00.03
129 Manny Suarez (PAA/Empire Bikes) 18:47.43 4:00.84
130 Erick Sobey (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 18:58.47 4:11.88
131 Leon Gledhill (Team Rokform) 19:00.50 4:13.91
132 Ricky Morales (Puerto Rico) 19:02.42 4:15.83
133 Andrew Bosco (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 19:06.01 4:19.42
134 Josh Howard (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery) 19:10.06 4:23.47
135 Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 19:13.59 4:27.00
136 Danny Katz (PAA/Empire Bikes) 19:24.85 4:38.26
137 Ben Bertiger (PAA/Empire Bikes) 19:25.88 4:39.29
138 Luke Vanlauwe (JETFUEL) 19:26.74 4:40.15
139 Sebastian Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 19:35.88 4:49.29
140 James LaBerge (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 19:36.89 4:50.30
141 Dominique Mayho (Ride with Rendall) 19:37.17 4:50.58
142 Jules Goguely (CCB Racing) 19:43.19 4:56.60
143 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/Emerald Textiles) 19:48.28 5:01.69
144 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) 19:53.27 5:06.68
145 Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling) 19:55.64 5:09.05
146 Daniel Gay (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 19:56.91 5:10.32
147 Kirk Gilligan (Rock Racing) 20:01.86 5:15.27
148 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 20:03.69 5:17.10
149 Matt Mikul (SquadraSF p/b Terun) 20:10.15 5:23.56
150 Garrett Olson (SoCalCycling.com) 20:16.81 5:30.22
151 Eric Losak (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 20:22.74 5:36.15
152 Gabriel Masaquiza (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery) 20:41.80 5:55.21
153 Ronnie Toth (PAA/Empire Bikes) 20:44.84 5:58.25
154 francis flores ruiz (STAGE 2 Primal / CYCLERY) 20:52.97 6:06.38
155 Uliscs Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 20:58.56 6:11.97
DNS Ben Wolfe (Californai Giant/Specialized)
DNS Torey Philipp (Californai Giant/Specialized)
DNS Colin Joyce (Californai Giant/Specialized)
DNS Carson Lange (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
DNS Garrett McLeod (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNS Paul Thomas (Superissimo)
DNS Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.