Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/15 18:25 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/15
 

Results from Stage 2of the San Dimas Stage race in San Dimas, California

 

Stage 2: San Dimas Community Hospital Road Race, 90.1 km
1 Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:49:07
2 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
4 Kirsti Lay Giroux (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
5 Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
6 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women) all s.t.
7 Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 0:03
8 Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
9 Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
10 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
11 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
12 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
13 Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women)
14 Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
15 Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek)
16 Solymar Rivera (JETCycling)
17 Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
18 Zeina Loufti (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
19 Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
20 Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
21 Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21)
22 Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
23 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
24 Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
25 Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
26 Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
27 Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
28 Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
29 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek)
30 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
31 Krist Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB)
32 Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
33 Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
34 Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
35 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cycling)
36 Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
37 Lindsay Myers (Unattached)
38 Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
39 Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
40 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women's Racing)
41 Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
42 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
43 Jill McLaughlin (Unattached)
44 Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) all s.t.
45 Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 0:09
46 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:22
47 Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:39
48 Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) s.t.
49 Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 0:54
50 Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:56
51 Beth Orton (Ann Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 1:01
52 Annalisa Fish (Portland Bicycle Studio) s.t.
53 Anni Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus) 1:03
54 Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) s.t.
55 Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman) 1:06
56 Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 1:44
57 Catherine Dessureault (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 2:40
58 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
59 Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 5:43
60 Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 7:09
61 Meghan Grant (Glotman-Simpson Cycling) 7:17
62 Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
63 Irena Ossola (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
64 Belen Garza (JETCycling) all s.t.
Outside the Time Limit
65 Ash Duban (Portland Bicycle Studio) 11:07
66 Holly Breck (Incycle Racing p/b Fullcircle) 11:47
67 Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
68 Angelica Frayre (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
69 Summer Moak (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) all s.t.
70 Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 13:21
71 Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling)
72 Justine Clift (Glotman-Simpson Cycling)
73 Maureen McAuliffe (Superissimo) all s.t.
74 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus) 14:19
75 Suzanna Dupee (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 19:31
76 Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing) 20:38
DNF Julie Bellerose (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
DNF Cara O'Neill (El Grupo)
DNF Danielle Haulman (Folsom Bike/Trek)
DNF Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cycling)
DNF Karen Meske (Holliday Rock p/b Zoca)
DNF Aliya Traficante (ICE Sporstwear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
DNF Vanessa Johnson (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
DNF Amelia Tanner (JETCycling)
DNF Ivie Crawford (JETCycling)
DNF Anya Malarski (JETCycling)
DNF Chane' Jonker (JETCycling)
DNF Priscilla Calderon (LA Sweat)
DNF Al Silvera-Dorantes (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21)
DNF Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio)
DNF Vikki Appel (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Gretchen Stumhofer (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Rachel Swan (Strive Racing)
DNF Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
DNF Ginger Snell (Unattached)
DNF Kaytie Scott (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
DNF Tamiko Butler (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
DNS Alexis Gannis (GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane)
DNS Larissa Connors (Ridebiker Alliance)
 
GC
1 Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 3:06:23
2 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 0:16
3 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:32
4 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:40
5 Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:41
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:55
7 Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 1:09
8 Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
9 Krist Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB)
10 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11 Kirsti Lay Giroux (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) all s.t.
12 Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 1:27
13 Jill McLaughlin (Unattached) 1:31
14 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 1:36
15 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek) 1:49
16 Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 1:50
17 Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 1:53
18 Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:07
19 Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:24
20 Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:25
21 Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 2:26
22 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:30
23 Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) s.t.
24 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women's Racing) 2:43
25 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:46
26 Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 2:49
27 Zeina Loufti (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 2:50
28 Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 2:51
29 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cycling) 2:52
30 Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women) 2:53
31 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:58
32 Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 3:05
33 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 3:13
34 Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:14
35 Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) s.t.
36 Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 3:17
37 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women) 3:18
38 Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 3:32
39 Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) 3:39
40 Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) 3:42
41 Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:44
42 Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 3:56
43 Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 3:58
44 Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 4:02
45 Beth Orton (Ann Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) s.t.
46 Lindsay Myers (Unattached) 4:12
47 Anni Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus) 4:15
48 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:33
49 Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 4:55
50 Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek) 4:56
51 Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 4:58
52 Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 5:20
53 Annalisa Fish (Portland Bicycle Studio) 5:45
54 Solymar Rivera (JETCycling) 5:59
55 Catherine Dessureault (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 6:06
56 Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman) 7:16
57 Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 7:18
58 Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 7:42
59 Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:14
60 Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 10:25
61 Meghan Grant (Glotman-Simpson Cycling) 11:08
62 Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 11:51
63 Belen Garza (JETCycling) 12:13
64 Irena Ossola (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 12:18



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.