Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/15 21:57 pm - Volta ao Alentejo Stage 4 result


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/15
 

Results from the fourth stage in Portugal

Stage 4: Aljustrel to Vila Nova Stº André, 143.7 Kms
1 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team 3:15:38
2 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa at 0:05
3 Sergio Sousa (Por) Antarte
4 Jarno Gmelich (Ned) TKH Continental Team
5 Alberto Gallego (Esp) Boavista
6 James Oram (NZl) Team Axeon all s.t.
7 Rui Oliveira (Por) Carglass 0:17
8 Mikel Aristi (Esp) EDP
9 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team
10 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.No
11 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Oster Hus
12 César Martingil (Por) Carglass
13 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
14 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel
15 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Ray Just Energy
16 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor
17 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor
18 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Team
19 August Jensen (Nor) Oster Hus
20 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) TKH Continental Team
21 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
22 Remco Te Brake (Ned) TKH Continental Team
23 Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Taldea
24 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte
25 Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Ecuador
26 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
27 Colin Joyce (USA) Team USA
28 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinkx
29 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira
30 Oscar Landa (Nor) Oster Hus
31 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Ecuador
32 Javier Martin (Esp) EDP
33 Angel Rebollido (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
34 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Ecuador
35 Hugo Sabido (Por) Ray Just Energy
36 João Benta (Por) Ray Just Energy
37 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Axeon
38 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Boavista
39 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Team
40 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
41 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Team
42 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
43 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel
45 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Axeon
46 Daniel Eaton (USA) Team Axeon
47 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Efapel
48 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Activejet Team
49 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Activejet Team
50 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx
51 Tiago Ferreira ( Por) Feira
52 Oscar Brea (Esp) Efapel
53 Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Feira
54 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55 Luis Fernandes (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
56 Rui Vinhas (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
57 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Carglass
58 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team
59 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Taldea
60 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Boavista
61 Daniel Silva (Por) Boavista
62 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Taldea
63 Frederik Galta (Nor) Oster Hus
64 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA
65 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.No
66 Hernani Broco (Por) Antarte
67 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
68 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
69 Amaro Antunes (Por) Antarte
70 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
71 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No
72 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
73 César Fonte (Por) Boavista
74 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor
75 João Gaspar (Bra) Ecuador
76 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team Axeon
77 Bruno Silva (Por) Antarte
78 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
79 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
80 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team Axeon all s.t.
81 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 0:50
82 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA 0:17
83 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
84 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 4:40
85 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira 0:17
86 Luís Gomes (Por) Carglass s.t.
87 Johim Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Team 7:11
88 Nuno Almeida (Por) Constantinos 7:44
89 Wouter Leten (Bel) TKH Continental Team
90 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Oster Hus
91 João Letras (Por) Constantinos
92 Hugo Nunes (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
93 Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No
94 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinkx
95 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Feira
96 Krister Hagen (Nor) Oster Hus
97 Torstein Stokkenes (Nor) Team Fixit.No
98 João Pereira (Por) Feira
99 Pedro Mendes (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
100 Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor
101 Hugo Brito (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
102 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feira
103 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
104 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
105 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Carglass
106 André Crispim (Por) Carglass
107 Jon Irisarri (Esp) EDP
108 Albert Torres (Ecu) Ecuador
109 André Ramalho (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
110 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor
111 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
112 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
113 Nuno Matos (Por) Boavista
114 Torey Philipp (USA) Team USA
115 Logan Owen (USA) Team Axeon
116 Justin Oien (USA) Team Axeon
117 Miguel Bryon (USA) Team USA
118 Nielson Powless (USA) Team USA
119 Micael Isidoro (Por) Ray Just Energy
120 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team
121 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
122 Celio Sousa (Por) Boavista
123 Nuno Meireles (Por) Antarte
124 Pierrick Naud (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
125 Virgilio Santos (Por) Boavista
126 Adrian Velasco (Esp) Taldea
127 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team USA
128 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Feira
129 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel
130 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Taldea
131 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte
132 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) EDP
133 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No
134 José De Segovia (Esp) Ray Just Energy
135 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Ray Just Energy
136 David De La Fuente (Esp) Efapel
137 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) EDP
138 Sandro Pinto (Por) Ray Just Energy
139 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
140 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira 11:24
141 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor
142 João Outeiro (Por) Constantinos
143 Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira
144 António Barradas (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
145 Eder Saez (Esp) EDP
146 Xabier San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) EDP
147 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Taldea
148 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Carglass
149 Fábio Leaça (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
150 Joaquim Silva (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
151 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Taldea
152 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oster Hus
153 Pedro Henriques (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
154 Natanael Almeida (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
155 Ander Plazaola (Esp) EDP
156 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira all s.t.
DNS Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
 
GC
1 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team 14:28:07
2 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 0:05
3 James Oram (NZl) Team Axeon s.t.
4 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira 0:11
5 Sergio Sousa (Por) Antarte s.t.
6 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 0:14
7 Alberto Gallego (Esp) Boavista 0:15
8 Jarno Gmelich (Ned) TKH Continental Team s.t.
9 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Activejet Team 0:19
10 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Axeon 0:20
11 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Team 0:21
12 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte 0:24
13 Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Taldea
14 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
15 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Taldea all s.t.
16 Frederik Galta (Nor) Oster Hus 0:25
17 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Taldea s.t.
18 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Oster Hus 0:26
19 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel 0:27
20 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
21 Colin Joyce (USA) Team USA
22 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Ray Just Energy
23 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) TKH Continental Team
24 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
25 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Activejet Team
26 August Jensen (Nor) Oster Hus
27 Hugo Sabido (Por) Ray Just Energy
28 Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Ecuador
29 Daniel Eaton (USA) Team Axeon
30 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Ecuador
31 Luís Gomes (Por) Carglass
32 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Axeon
33 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
34 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
35 Rui Vinhas (Por) Quinta Da Lixa all s.t.
36 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel 0:42
37 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:45
38 Amaro Antunes (Por) Antarte 0:47
39 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team 0:49
40 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 0:51
41 João Benta (Por) Ray Just Energy 0:53
42 Hernani Broco (Por) Antarte 1:00
43 João Gaspar (Bra) Ecuador 1:07
44 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team Axeon s.t.
45 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 1:13
46 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 1:27
47 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Team 1:43
48 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA 2:18
49 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Efapel 3:57
50 Luis Fernandes (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 4:09
51 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 5:04
52 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira 5:57
53 César Fonte (Por) Boavista 7:05
54 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Boavista 7:06
55 Bruno Silva (Por) Antarte 7:48
56 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Taldea 7:51
57 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 7:59
58 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor 9:24
59 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
60 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Team 9:27
61 Mikel Aristi (Esp) EDP 9:31
62 Remco Te Brake (Ned) TKH Continental Team
63 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Boavista
64 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
65 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team 9:34
66 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel 12:58
67 Oscar Landa (Nor) Oster Hus 14:19
68 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador 14:23
69 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Ecuador 14:28
70 Javier Martin (Esp) EDP s.t.
71 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Carglass 14:32
72 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor s.t.
73 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Ray Just Energy 14:33
74 Jon Irisarri (Esp) EDP 14:48
75 Angel Rebollido (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 15:21
76 David De La Fuente (Esp) Efapel 15:53
77 Oscar Brea (Esp) Efapel 16:01
78 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador 16:03
79 Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Feira
80 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Feira both s.t.
81 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team Axeon 16:08
82 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor 16:10
83 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.No s.t.
84 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Taldea 16:42
85 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No 16:51
86 Micael Isidoro (Por) Ray Just Energy 16:58
87 Logan Owen (USA) Team Axeon s.t.
88 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:17
89 Nuno Matos (Por) Boavista 18:41
90 Celio Sousa (Por) Boavista s.t.
91 César Martingil (Por) Carglass 19:15
92 Daniel Silva (Por) Boavista 19:22
93 Nuno Almeida (Por) Constantinos 19:26
94 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Feira s.t.
95 Virgilio Santos (Por) Boavista 19:33
96 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No s.t.
97 Joaquim Silva (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 19:42
98 Rui Oliveira (Por) Carglass 20:13
99 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Carglass 20:38
100 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA 21:05
101 Johim Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Team 21:12
102 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team 21:23
103 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinkx 21:27
104 Wouter Leten (Bel) TKH Continental Team 21:55
105 Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor 21:59
106 Krister Hagen (Nor) Oster Hus s.t.
107 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.No 22:13
108 Sandro Pinto (Por) Ray Just Energy 22:49
109 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:12
110 Pierrick Naud (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:14
111 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte 23:20
112 Adrian Velasco (Esp) Taldea 23:27
113 João Letras (Por) Constantinos 23:28
114 Nielson Powless (USA) Team USA 23:29
115 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feira 23:30
116 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinkx 23:37
117 José De Segovia (Esp) Ray Just Energy s.t.
118 André Ramalho (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 23:48
119 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx 23:57
120 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira 25:14
121 Justin Oien (USA) Team Axeon 26:49
122 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) EDP s.t.
123 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor 27:31
124 Hugo Nunes (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 28:12
125 Pedro Mendes (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 28:32
126 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Oster Hus 28:34
127 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
128 Torey Philipp (USA) Team USA
129 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
130 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Carglass
131 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx all s.t.
132 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira 28:48
133 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor 29:28
134 Torstein Stokkenes (Nor) Team Fixit.No 29:33
135 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:07
136 Nuno Meireles (Por) Antarte 30:38
137 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team USA 31:46
138 Ander Plazaola (Esp) EDP 31:50
139 Miguel Bryon (USA) Team USA 31:56
140 Pedro Henriques (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 31:59
141 Xabier San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) EDP 32:12
142 Eder Saez (Esp) EDP 32:14
143 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Feira 33:11
144 Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No s.t.
145 André Crispim (Por) Carglass 33:13
146 Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira 33:18
147 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Taldea 33:25
148 João Pereira (Por) Feira 33:49
149 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oster Hus 37:47
150 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) EDP 38:20
151 João Outeiro (Por) Constantinos 39:30
152 Natanael Almeida (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 40:01
153 Hugo Brito (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 41:49
154 Fábio Leaça (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 41:57
155 Albert Torres (Ecu) Ecuador 43:22
156 António Barradas (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 45:29

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.