Canadian Cyclist

 

March 29/15 19:04 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/15
 

Results from Stage 2 of the San Dimas Stage race in San Dimas, California

Stage 2 (March 28th): San Dimas Hospital Road Race, 135.18
1 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 3:26:59
2 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
3 Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
4 Fabio Calabria (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
5 Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
6 Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com)
7 Anthony Canevari (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)
8 Chad Beyer (Superissimo)
9 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling)
10 Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized)
11 Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
12 Eder Frayre (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
13 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)
14 Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes)
15 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com)
16 Brad Neagos (Lupus Racing Team)
17 Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
18 Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing)
19 Emerson Oronte (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker)
20 Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
21 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling)
22 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
23 Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
24 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
25 Adrien Costa (Californai Giant/Specialized)
26 Taylor Shelden (Independent)
27 Uliscs Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
28 Cory Greenberg (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
29 Federico Canuti (Rock Racing)
30 Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)
31 Stefano Barberi (Californai Giant/Specialized)
32 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)
33 Coulton Hartrich (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
34 Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling)
35 Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23)
36 Jon Hornbeck (Team Hincapie Racing)
37 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)
38 Chris Winn (GS CIAO)
39 Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)
40 Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling)
41 Julian Rodas (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
42 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
43 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
44 Derrick St-John (Silber Pro Cycling)
45 Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com)
46 Gus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) all s.t.
47 Orlando Garibay (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 0:11
48 Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) s.t.
49 Ricky Morales (Puerto Rico) 0:15
50 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling) 0:24
51 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team) 0:43
52 Rasmus Andersen (DCR) s.t.
53 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
54 Andrew Bosco (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 1:33
55 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
56 Andreas Alzate Escobar (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
57 Drew Christopher (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
58 Conor O'Brien (Ride with Rendall)
59 David Arteaga (Ciant/Crater cycles Maui)
60 Franco Font (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
61 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
62 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
63 James LaBerge (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
64 Jake King (Californai Giant/Specialized) all s.t.
65 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling) 3:20
66 Gevan Samuel (Ride with Rendall) 3:30
67 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:35
68 Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 5:24
69 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:08
70 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:28
71 Efren Ortega (Puerto Rico)
72 Diego Sandoval (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) both s.t.
73 Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 7:45
74 Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall) s.t.
75 Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:57
76 Thomas Jondall (Superissimo)
77 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
78 Walter Trillini (Independent) all s.t.
OTL Hugo Fregoso (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery) 15:23
OTL Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 16:31
OTL Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 19:20
DNF Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
DNF Daniel Gay (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Walton Brush (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
DNF Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
DNF Daniel Holloway (Alto Velo pb. SeaSucker)
DNF Barry (Jake) Sitler (Astellas Cycling)
DNF Jake Silverberg (Astellas Cycling)
DNF Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling)
DNF Christopher Putt (Axeon Pro Cycling)
DNF Jason Saltzman (Bear Development Team)
DNF Rob Evans (Bear Development Team)
DNF Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team)
DNF Juho Lahti (Bear Development Team)
DNF Mackenzie Champlin (Big Orange Cycling)
DNF Collin Berry (Bike Religion)
DNF Jules Goguely (CCB Racing)
DNF Conor Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
DNF Demis Aleman (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
DNF Robin Eckmann (CS CIAO)
DNF Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
DNF Daniel Kosykh (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
DNF Mario Zamora (Fournier CC)
DNF Max Ackerman (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
DNF Connor Brown (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
DNF Carson Lange (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
DNF Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
DNF Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
DNF Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
DNF Jacob Duehring (GS Ciao)
DNF James Piccoli (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Stuart Wight (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Nathan Elliott (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Luke Williams (Hagens Berman U-23)
DNF Ian Moore (Hagens Berman U-23)
DNF Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23)
DNF Sebastian Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (JETFUEL)
DNF Josh Howard (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery)
DNF Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery)
DNF Jeremy Ward (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery)
DNF Gabriel Masaquiza (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery)
DNF Phillip Gaimon (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S)
DNF Danny Katz (PAA/Empire Bikes)
DNF Ben Bertiger (PAA/Empire Bikes)
DNF Manny Suarez (PAA/Empire Bikes)
DNF Dominique Mayho (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW)
DNF Luis-Alejan Zamudio (Rock Racing)
DNF Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/Emerald Textiles)
DNF Michae Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Josh Ruiz (SoCalCycling.com)
DNF Wesley Eslick (SoCalCycling.com)
DNF Garrett Olson (SoCalCycling.com)
DNF Stath Sakellariadis (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Eric Losak (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Efren Flores (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Erick Sobey (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Matt Mikul (SquadraSF p/b Terun)
DNF francis flores ruiz (STAGE 2 Primal / CYCLERY)
DNF Leon Gledhill (Team Rokform)
DNF Jona Sandoval Ulloa (VuMedi Cycling Team)
DNF David Benkoski (VuMedi Cycling Team)
DNF Mac Cassin (Independent)
DNF Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling)
DNS Hunter Grove (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
DNS Ronnie Toth (PAA/Empire Bikes)
DNS Kirk Gilligan (Rock Racing)
DNS Nathan King (Team SmartStop)
 
GC
1 Emerson Oronte (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker) 3:41:45
2 Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) at 0:11
3 Adrien Costa (Californai Giant/Specialized) 0:12
4 Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team) 0:35
5 Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:39
6 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:42
7 Julian Rodas (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 0:43
8 Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:45
9 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:50
10 Chris Winn (GS CIAO) 0:54
11 Eder Frayre (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 0:55
12 Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:56
13 Jon Hornbeck (Team Hincapie Racing) 1:03
14 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 1:06
15 Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling) 1:08
16 Taylor Shelden (Independent) 1:16
17 Fabio Calabria (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) s.t.
18 Stefano Barberi (Californai Giant/Specialized) 1:17
19 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:20
20 Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized) 1:26
21 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:29
22 Federico Canuti (Rock Racing) 1:30
23 Derrick St-John (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:32
24 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling) s.t.
25 Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23) 1:35
26 Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) s.t.
27 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) s.t.
28 Gus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:38
29 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 1:47
30 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team) 1:57
31 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:58
32 Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:01
33 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling) 2:04
34 Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 2:09
35 Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 2:19
36 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 2:22
37 Orlando Garibay (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 2:24
38 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:25
39 Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes) 2:39
40 Chad Beyer (Superissimo) 2:45
41 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 2:50
42 Cory Greenberg (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 2:55
43 Anthony Canevari (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 3:01
44 Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing) 3:12
45 Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com) 3:14
46 Andreas Alzate Escobar (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 3:15
47 Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com) 3:16
48 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 3:19
49 Coulton Hartrich (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 3:22
50 Brad Neagos (Lupus Racing Team) 3:36
51 Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 3:44
52 Rasmus Andersen (DCR) 3:48
53 Franco Font (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 4:18
54 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 4:29
55 Ricky Morales (Puerto Rico) 4:31
56 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 4:34
57 Conor O'Brien (Ride with Rendall) 4:35
58 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling) 4:37
59 Jake King (Californai Giant/Specialized) 5:01
60 David Arteaga (Ciant/Crater cycles Maui) s.t.
61 Drew Christopher (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 5:03
62 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) 5:07
63 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 5:27
64 Andrew Bosco (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 5:53
65 Uliscs Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 6:12
66 James LaBerge (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 6:23
67 Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 6:32
68 Gevan Samuel (Ride with Rendall) 7:10
69 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:02
70 Efren Ortega (Puerto Rico) 8:27
71 Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall) 8:34
72 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:51
73 Diego Sandoval (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 9:50
74 Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 10:21
75 Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 11:14
76 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 11:24
77 Walter Trillini (Independent) 12:37
78 Thomas Jondall (Superissimo) 13:19/td>

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.