Canadian Cyclist

 

March 29/15 22:46 pm - Volta ao Alentejo Stage 5 and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/15
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Portugal

Stage 5: Alcácer do Sal to Reguengos de Monsaraz, 175.1 Km
1 Johim Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Team 4:03:48
2 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
3 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor
4 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.No
5 Miguel Bryon (USA) Team USA
6 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team
7 Rui Oliveira (Por) Carglass
8 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
9 Oscar Landa (Nor) Oster Hus
10 Albert Torres (Ecu) Ecuador
11 Mikel Aristi (Esp) EDP
12 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Ecuador
13 César Martingil (Por) Carglass
14 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinkx
15 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Axeon
17 Pierrick Naud (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinkx
19 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Activejet Team
20 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel
21 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor
22 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
23 João Letras (Por) Constantinos
24 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Ray Just Energy
25 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.No
26 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira
28 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Team
29 Sergio Sousa (Por) Antarte
30 Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Taldea
31 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team
32 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Feira
33 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
34 Jarno Gmelich (Ned) TKH Continental Team
35 Adrian Velasco (Esp) Taldea
36 Justin Oien (USA) Team Axeon
37 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
39 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Team
40 Frederik Galta (Nor) Oster Hus
41 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team
42 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
43 Javier Martin (Esp) EDP
44 Alberto Gallego (Esp) Boavista
45 Nuno Almeida (Por) Constantinos
46 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
47 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Oster Hus
48 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx
49 Colin Joyce (USA) Team USA
50 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Carglass
51 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) TKH Continental Team
52 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA
53 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
54 Jon Irisarri (Esp) EDP
55 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Taldea
56 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
57 Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Feira
58 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
59 Remco Te Brake (Ned) TKH Continental Team
60 João Benta (Por) Ray Just Energy
61 James Oram (NZl) Team Axeon
62 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Feira
63 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Activejet Team
64 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Taldea
65 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
66 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
67 August Jensen (Nor) Oster Hus
68 Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Ecuador
69 Amaro Antunes (Por) Antarte
70 Daniel Eaton (USA) Team Axeon
71 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
72 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Axeon
73 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte
74 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA
75 Rui Vinhas (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
76 Nielson Powless (USA) Team USA
77 Hugo Sabido (Por) Ray Just Energy all s.t.
78 Daniel Silva (Por) Boavista
79 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Boavista 0:12
80 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte
81 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Team
82 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Taldea all s.t.
83 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team 0:16
84 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team Axeon 0:24
85 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor s.t.
86 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor 0:25
87 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Taldea
88 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
89 Bruno Silva (Por) Antarte
90 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) EDP all s.t.
91 José De Segovia (Esp) Ray Just Energy 0:27
92 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team Axeon s.t.
93 André Ramalho (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 0:30
94 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinkx
95 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinkx both s.t.
96 Wouter Leten (Bel) TKH Continental Team 0:32
97 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx s.t.
98 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Carglass 0:36
99 Torstein Stokkenes (Nor) Team Fixit.No
100 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No both s.t.
101 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel 0:39
102 Oscar Brea (Esp) Efapel
103 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Efapel
104 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Feira
105 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feira
106 Nuno Meireles (Por) Antarte
107 Micael Isidoro (Por) Ray Just Energy
108 Eder Saez (Esp) EDP
109 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Boavista
110 César Fonte (Por) Boavista
111 Xabier San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) EDP
112 Nuno Matos (Por) Boavista
113 Virgilio Santos (Por) Boavista
114 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Ray Just Energy
115 Celio Sousa (Por) Boavista
116 Logan Owen (USA) Team Axeon
117 Ander Plazaola (Esp) EDP
118 David De La Fuente (Esp) Efapel
119 Luis Fernandes (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
120 Angel Rebollido (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
121 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira
122 João Gaspar (Bra) Ecuador all s.t.
123 Krister Hagen (Nor) Oster Hus 1:09
124 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira 1:11
125 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 1:12
126 Sandro Pinto (Por) Ray Just Energy 1:43
127 Joaquim Silva (Por) Quinta Da Lixa s.t.
128 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor 2:10
129 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira 2:14
130 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Oster Hus 2:19
131 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) EDP s.t.
132 Hugo Brito (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 9:26
133 Hugo Nunes (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
134 Natanael Almeida (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
135 João Pereira (Por) Feira
136 João Outeiro (Por) Constantinos
137 Pedro Mendes (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
138 Fábio Leaça (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau all s.t.
139 Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No 11:52
140 Torey Philipp (USA) Team USA s.t.
141 André Crispim (Por) Carglass 17:01
142 Pedro Henriques (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau s.t.
143 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Ecuador s.t.
DNF Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
DNF Hernani Broco (Por) Antarte
DNF Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel
DNF Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira
DNF Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor
DNF António Barradas (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop
DNF Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Carglass
DNF Bem Wolfe (USA) Team USA
DNF Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oster Hus
DNF Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Taldea
DNS Luís Gomes (Por) Carglass
DNS Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No
 
Final GC
1 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team 18:31:53
2 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa at 0:07
3 James Oram (NZl) Team Axeon s.t.
4 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 0:10
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira 0:12
6 Sergio Sousa (Por) Antarte 0:13
7 Alberto Gallego (Esp) Boavista 0:17
8 Jarno Gmelich (Ned) TKH Continental Team s.t.
9 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Team 0:20
10 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Activejet Team 0:21
11 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Axeon 0:22
12 Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Taldea 0:26
13 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
14 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Taldea both s.t.
15 Krister Hagen (Nor) Oster Hus 0:27
16 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Taldea s.t.
17 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Oster Hus 0:28
18 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0:29
19 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Ray Just Energy.
20 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team USA
21 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
22 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) TKH Continental Team
23 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Ecuador
24 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Activejet Team
25 August Jensen (Nor) Oster Hus
26 Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Ecuador
27 Hugo Sabido (Por) Ray Just Energy
28 Daniel Eaton (USA) Team Axeon
29 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Axeon
30 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
31 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
32 Rui Vinhas (Por) Quinta Da Lixa alls s.t.
33 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte 0:38
34 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel 0:44
35 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:47
36 Amaro Antunes (Por) Antarte 0:49
37 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team 0:51
38 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 0:53
39 João Benta (Por) Ray Just Energy 0:55
40 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel 1:08
41 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 1:15
42 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 1:29
43 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team Axeon 1:36
44 João Gaspar (Bra) Ecuador 1:48
45 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Team 1:57
46 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA 2:20
47 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Efapel 4:38
48 Luis Fernandes (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 4:50
49 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinkx 5:36
50 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira 6:38
51 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Boavista 7:20
52 César Fonte (Por) Boavista 7:46
53 Bruno Silva (Por) Antarte 8:15
54 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Taldea 8:18
55 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 9:13
56 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Team 9:24
57 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor 9:26
58 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
59 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:30
60 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No 9:33
61 Remco Te Brake (Ned) TKH Continental Team s.t.
62 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team 9:36
63 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Boavista 10:12
64 Oscar Landa (Nor) Oster Hus 14:21
65 Javier Martin (Esp) EDP 14:50
66 Mikel Aristi (Esp) EDP
67 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador both s.t.
68 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor 14:59
69 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Carglass 15:10
70 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Ray Just Energy 15:14
71 Angel Rebollido (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 16:02
72 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador 16:05
73 Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Feira s.t.
74 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor 16:08
75 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.No 16:12
76 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team Axeon 16:34
77 David De La Fuente (Esp) Efapel s.t.
78 Oscar Brea (Esp) Efapel 16:42
79 Tiago Ferreira o (Por) Feira 16:44
80 Micael Isidoro (Por) Ray Just Energy 17:39
81 Logan Owen (USA) Team Axeon s.t.
82 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:19
83 Luís Gomes (Por) Carglass 19:17
84 Nuno Matos (Por) Boavista 19:22
85 Celio Sousa (Por) Boavista s.t.
86 Daniel Silva (Por) Boavista 19:24
87 Nuno Almeida (Por) Constantinos 19:28
88 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Feira s.t.
89 Torstein Stokkenes (Nor) Team Fixit.No 20:11
90 Virgilio Santos (Por) Boavista 20:14
91 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Carglass 20:15
92 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Carglass 20:40
93 Johim Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Team 21:04
94 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA 21:07
95 Joaquim Silva (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 21:27
96 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team 21:41
97 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinkx 21:59
98 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.No 22:15
99 Wouter Leten (Bel) TKH Continental Team 22:29
100 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oster Hus 23:10
101 Pierrick Naud (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:16
102 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte 23:22
103 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Taldea 23:29
104 João Letras (Por) Constantinos 23:30
105 Nielson Powless (USA) Team USA 23:31
106 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinkx 23:39
107 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx 23:59
108 José De Segovia (Esp) Ray Just Energy 24:03
109 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feira 24:11
110 André Ramalho (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 24:20
111 Sandro Pinto (Por) Ray Just Energy 24:34
112 Justin Oien (USA) Team Axeon 26:51
113 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira 27:30
114 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor 27:57
115 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor 28:36
116 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx 29:08
117 Eder Saez (Esp) EDP 29:10
118 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira 30:01
119 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:09
120 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No 30:11
121 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Oster Hus 30:55
122 Nuno Meireles (Por) Antarte 31:19
123 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Ecuador 31:31
124 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor 31:40
125 Miguel Bryon (USA) Team USA 31:58
126 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) EDP 32:31
127 Jon Irisarri (Esp) EDP 32:53
128 Xabier San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) EDP 32:55
129 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Feira 33:13
130 Adrian Velasco (Esp) Taldea 33:38
131 Hugo Nunes (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 37:40
132 Pedro Mendes (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 38:00
133 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) EDP 38:47
134 Torey Philipp (USA) Team USA 40:28
135 João Pereira (Por) Feira 43:17
136 Albert Torres (Ecu) Ecuador 43:24
137 Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No 45:05
138 João Outeiro (Por) Constantinos 48:58
139 Pedro Henriques (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 49:02
140 Natanael Almeida (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 49:29
141 André Crispim (Por) Carglass 50:16
142 Hugo Brito (Por) Ribeiro`S Bike Shop 51:17
143 Fábio Leaça (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 51:25

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.