Canadian Cyclist

 

March 30/15 9:48 am - Steaming Nostril


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/15
 

The Waterloo Cycling Club's annual spring event, the Steaming Nostril and shorter version the Runny Nose were held on Sunday March 29th with nearly 300 riders braving the sunny, but bitterly cold & windy, day.

 

Many riders use this event as a 'warm up' to the BIG spring season opener, the Paris to Ancaster (P2A) which returns for its 22nd year on April 26th.

 

Photo Gallery 1

Photo Gallery 2

 

Results

Overall - Steam Nostril - 68 km Category Category Pos. Wave  Time/Gap
1 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywod Development) LM20-29 1/20 W1 2:01:10
2 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) LM30-39 1/65 W1 at 0:18
3 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) LMM40-49 1/72 W1 0:27
4 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor / Gray) LMM40-49 2/72 W1 0:39
5 Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 2/65 W1 5:01
6 Bayden Pritchard (OCTTO) LM30-39 3/65 W1 5:10
7 Peter Morse (OCTTO) LMM40-49 3/72 W1 6:15
8 Alan Kriss (Independent) LMM40-49 4/72 W1 6:21
9 Mark Palma (NCCH p/b DEC Express) LM30-39 4/65 W1 6:27
10 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) LMM40-49 5/72 W1 6:27
11 Erik Box (Independent) LM30-39 5/65 W1 6:29
12 Grahame Rivers (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 6/65 W1 6:35
13 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) LMM40-49 6/72 W1 6:40
14 Nick Friesen (Independent) LM30-39 7/65 W1 6:42
15 Alexandre Michel (Independent) LM30-39 8/65 W1 6:49
16 Bryan Tyers (Independent) LM30-39 9/65 W1 8:29
17 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) LMM40-49 7/72 W1 8:31
18 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM40-49 8/72 W1 9:01
19 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Enge) LM30-39 10/65 W1 9:24
20 Kevin Higgins (Independent) LMM40-49 9/72 W1 10:02
21 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM40-49 10/72 W1 10:06
22 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 11/65 W1 10:21
23 Dorel Pop (B1racing) LMM40-49 11/72 W1 11:00
24 Curtis Donnahee (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMM40-49 12/72 W1 11:00
25 Kyle Smith (Independent) LM30-39 12/65 W1 11:07
26 Kees Louws (Independent) LMM50-59 1/53 W1 11:17
27 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM40-49 13/72 W1 11:22
28 Oaken Work (Batemans Bike Co.) LM30-39 13/65 W1 11:26
29 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 14/65 W1 11:32
30 Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym) LMM40-49 14/72 W1 11:42
31 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer) LM20-29 2/20 W1 11:50
32 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LM20-29 3/20 W1 11:55
33 Ray Neill (Independent) LM30-39 15/65 W1 12:12
34 Joe Giuliano (The Cycling Gym) LMM40-49 15/72 W1 12:28
35 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Compass 360 Ra) LM30-39 16/65 W1 12:52
36 Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 17/65 W1 12:54
37 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 18/65 W1 13:28
38 Aaron Hamill (The Hub Race Team) LM30-39 19/65 W1 13:58
39 Isaac Smith (To Wheels/Epic Sports) LM30-39 20/65 W1 14:12
40 Paul Mckeever (To Wheels/Epic Sports) LM30-39 21/65 W1 14:17
41 Nathan Poulton (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 1/7 W1 14:30
42 Scott Nevin (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 2/53 W1 15:10
43 Jeff Ker (Team Photon/Engineered) LMM40-49 16/72 W1 15:20
44 David Enns (Independent) LMM40-49 17/72 W1 15:26
45 George Lowe (Teknecc) LMM40-49 18/72 W1 15:36
46 James Kritz (Independent) LMM40-49 19/72 W1 15:39
47 Jim Flower (Independent) LMM50-59 3/53 W2 15:40
48 Cameron Mason (Independent) LM11-19 1/2 W1 15:44
49 Demetre Kalkounis (Dark Horse Flyers / Hi) LMM40-49 20/72 W1 16:20
50 Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Ra) LM30-39 22/65 W1 16:22
51 Mike Lynch (Two-Wheel Racing) LMM50-59 4/53 W1 17:05
52 James Laird (Independent) LMM60+ 1/6 W1 17:13
53 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 23/65 W1 17:21
54 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM40-49 21/72 W1 18:05
55 Brent Shaw (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LMM40-49 22/72 W1 18:09
56 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 24/65 W1 20:26
57 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cc) LMM50-59 5/53 W1 20:52
58 Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM20-29 4/20 W1 21:18
59 Matthew Hornland (Mighty Cycling Pb Brod) LM20-29 5/20 W1 21:55
60 Christopher Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 2/7 W1 22:02
61 Steve Hart (Independent) LMM40-49 23/72 W1 22:05
62 Ron Clark (Independent) LMM50-59 6/53 W1 22:07
63 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs) LMM50-59 7/53 W1 22:08
64 Connor Gregory (Batemans Bike Co.) LM20-29 6/20 W1 22:10
65 Mike Strano (Independent) LMM40-49 24/72 W1 22:23
66 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge) LM20-29 7/20 W1 22:28
67 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion) LMM40-49 25/72 W1 22:35
68 Steve Smith (Erase Cancer) LMM40-49 26/72 W1 22:47
69 Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling) LMM50-59 8/53 W1 23:01
70 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 8/20 W1 23:21
71 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM40-49 27/72 W1 23:27
72 Joel Lee (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 3/7 W1 24:10
73 Neil Armstrong (Cycle Smart Grass Root) LMM50-59 9/53 W1 24:11
74 Christopher Davidson (First Capital Cycling) LMM40-49 28/72 W1 24:15
75 Steve Birch (Independent) LM30-39 25/65 W2 24:15
76 Darren Hobson (Oakville Cc) LMM40-49 29/72 W1 24:24
77 Andrew Gateman (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 26/65 W2 24:37
78 Mathew Gallagher , (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 30/72 W1 24:58
79 Michael Edmonds (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 27/65 W2 24:59
80 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM50-59 10/53 W1 25:08
81 Robbie Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 31/72 W2 25:10
82 Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 32/72 W2 25:19
83 Aidan Webster (Independent) LM11-19 2/2 W1 25:21
84 Robert Nespolo (Independent) LMM50-59 11/53 W1 25:30
85 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 33/72 W2 25:39
86 David Wheelock (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes) LM30-39 28/65 W1 25:46
87 Victor Addis (To Wheels/Epic Sports) LM20-29 9/20 W1 25:56
88 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM40-49 34/72 W1 26:17
89 James Layfield (Independent) LMM50-59 12/53 W1 27:04
90 Robert Bateman (Batemans Bike Co.) LM30-39 29/65 W1 27:11
91 Ryan De Groote (Batemans Bike Co.) LM30-39 30/65 W1 27:32
92 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 31/65 W1 27:41
93 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 35/72 W2 27:55
94 Craig Marentette (The Wheeling Dandies) LM20-29 10/20 W1 28:05
95 Taylor Ford (To Wheels/Epic Sports) LM20-29 11/20 W1 28:17
96 Craig Saari (To Wheels/Epic Sports) LM30-39 32/65 W1 28:17
97 Kelly Ellis (Independent) LFM40-49 1/9 W1 28:46
98 Liam Brennan (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes) LM30-39 33/65 W1 28:59
99 Chris Bryce (Independent) LMFB 1/6 W2 28:59
100 Robert Koblinsky (Erace Cancer) LMM40-49 36/72 W1 29:09
101 Donald Patterson (Independent) LMM50-59 13/53 W2 29:22
102 Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LMM40-49 37/72 W1 29:35
103 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club) LMM40-49 38/72 W2 29:36
104 Michael Lo (Cookie Cycling Club) LMM50-59 14/53 W2 29:58
105 Scott Konecny (Outspokin Cycles) LMM40-49 39/72 W1 30:15
106 Marc-Antoine Robin (Independent) LM30-39 34/65 W2 31:06
107 Ian Sagle (Darkhorse Flyers) LM30-39 35/65 W1 31:11
108 Scott Finch (Village Cycles London) LMM40-49 40/72 W2 31:40
109 Stephen Walters (Independent) LMM50-59 15/53 W2 31:52
110 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 36/65 W1 32:04
111 Rick Clavir (Independent) LMM50-59 16/53 W1 33:04
112 Peter Hennessy (Cobourg Cycling Club) LMM50-59 17/53 W1 33:08
113 Kevin Corner (Outspokin Cycles) LMM40-49 41/72 W2 33:39
114 Alex Lefebvre (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM20-29 12/20 W1 34:18
115 Mark Rodgers (Independent) LMM40-49 42/72 W1 34:19
116 Jenn Rodgers (Rock And Road Cycle) LF30-39 1/7 W1 34:19
117 Stephen Burnside (The Hub Cycle Shop) LMM50-59 18/53 W2 34:26
118 Dave Knights (Team Spoke O' Motion) LMM40-49 43/72 W1 34:35
119 Tim Morrison (Rock & Road Race Team) LMM50-59 19/53 W1 35:26
120 Paul Monczka (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM50-59 20/53 W1 35:45
121 Tyler Ramsbottom (Batemans Bike Co.) LM20-29 13/20 W1 35:58
122 David Bishop (Independent) LM30-39 37/65 W2 36:01
123 Ondrej Benjik (Independent) LMM40-49 44/72 W1 36:15
124 Mike Tourond (Independent) LMM50-59 21/53 W1 36:37
125 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 38/65 W1 37:00
126 Nicole Visschedyk (Batemans Bike Co.) LF30-39 2/7 W1 37:03
127 Rob Mcdonald (Marden Bikes And Beers) LM30-39 39/65 W2 37:53
128 Barry Cox (Lapdogs / Dukes-Cannon) LMM40-49 45/72 W1 38:16
129 Brien Managhan (Sudbury Cycling Club) LMM40-49 46/72 W1 38:18
130 Giles Malet (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 22/53 W2 38:36
131 Will Ross (Midweek Cycling Club) LMM50-59 23/53 W1 38:52
132 Ray Vander Veen (Independent) LMM40-49 47/72 W2 38:55
133 Cliff Scott (Independent) LM30-39 40/65 W1 39:00
134 Jeff Mccachren (Raleigh Canada) LM30-39 41/65 W2 39:03
135 Matthew Renaud (Independent) LM30-39 42/65 W2 39:05
136 Blaire Gateman (Independent) LMM50-59 24/53 W2 39:13
137 Sunny Chiu (Cookies Cycling Club) LM30-39 43/65 W2 39:22
138 Brent Doberstein (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 25/53 W2 39:23
139 Martin Wolniczek (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 44/65 W2 40:12
140 Garnett Abbey (Independent) LMM40-49 48/72 W1 43:29
141 Grant Edmonds (Batemans Bike Co.) LMM40-49 49/72 W1 43:58
142 Tim Rickard (Batemans Bike Co.) LM30-39 45/65 W1 44:05
143 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club) LMM40-49 50/72 W1 44:15
144 Brian Loney (Independent) LMM40-49 51/72 W1 44:21
145 Evan Bull (Independent) LM20-29 14/20 W2 44:46
146 Aaron Detlor (Independent) LMM40-49 52/72 W2 45:04
147 David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 46/65 W1 45:40
148 Jason Murdoch (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 4/7 W2 46:11
149 Bill Frier (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 53/72 W1 46:28
150 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 47/65 W2 46:49
151 Andrew Filarski (Independent) LMM50-59 26/53 W2 47:03
152 Jim Di Natale (Oakville Cycle Club) LMM40-49 54/72 W2 47:53
153 Ben Steadman (Outspokin Cycles) LMSS 5/7 W2 48:10
154 Don Macphail (Cycles London) LMM50-59 27/53 W1 48:40
155 Adam Frederiksen (Independent) LMFB 2/6 W1 48:40
156 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 48/65 W2 48:59
157 Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes) LFM40-49 2/9 W1 49:10
158 Dean Edwards (Independent) LMSS 6/7 W2 49:15
159 Jeff Landry (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team) LM30-39 49/65 W1 49:41
160 Tanya Hanham (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team) LF30-39 3/7 W1 49:42
161 Michael Orsan (The Hub Bicycle Shop) LM30-39 50/65 W2 50:01
162 Don Gilroy (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM50-59 28/53 W1 50:03
163 Anthony Williams (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 55/72 W2 50:17
164 Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 51/65 W1 50:58
165 Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym) LM30-39 52/65 W1 51:39
166 Jany Mitjer (Independent) LFM40-49 3/9 W1 51:54
167 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling) LMM50-59 29/53 W1 52:33
168 Derek Cripps (Oakville Cycling Club) LMM40-49 56/72 W1 52:38
169 Joe Fallon (Independent) LMSS 7/7 W2 53:45
170 Jeremy Hardman (Oakville Cc) LMM40-49 57/72 W2 53:46
171 Jeremiah Argo (Darkhorse Flyers) LM30-39 53/65 W1 54:35
172 Darek Kocan (Dark Horse Flyers) LM30-39 54/65 W2 54:36
173 Alexa Storoniak (Independent) LFM40-49 4/9 W2 56:06
174 Cary Brown (Bici Uniti C.C.) LMM40-49 58/72 W2 56:12
175 Rob Finlay (Independent) LMM40-49 59/72 W2 56:23
176 Thomas Armstrong (Independent) LM20-29 15/20 W2 56:28
177 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 55/65 W1 57:45
178 Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 56/65 W1 57:47
179 Abi Farhoudi (Independent) LMM50-59 30/53 W2 59:01
180 Joel Melburn (Independent) LMM40-49 60/72 W2 59:04
181 Andrew Kirkland (Independent) LMM40-49 61/72 W2 59:08
182 Michael Chung (Cookie Cycling Club) LMM50-59 31/53 W2 59:16
183 Andy Heal (Independent) LMM50-59 32/53 W2 59:36
184 Michael Laszlo (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 57/65 W2 1:00:43
185 Megan Balsillie (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes) LF20-29 1/2 W1 1:01:27
186 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 4/7 W1 1:02:24
187 William Fu (Independent) LMM40-49 62/72 W1 1:02:41
188 Samantha Richter (#Cxto) LF20-29 2/2 W2 1:03:02
189 Jeff Ward (Outspokin Cycles) LMM40-49 63/72 W2 1:03:06
190 Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos) LMM40-49 64/72 W1 1:03:16
191 Bill Killeen (Independent) LMM50-59 33/53 W2 1:03:23
192 Christopher Wu (Independent) LM20-29 16/20 W2 1:03:35
193 David Adams (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM50-59 34/53 W2 1:03:45
194 Louis Wong (Cmba) LMFB 3/6 W1 1:03:47
195 John Tremayne (Independent) LMM50-59 35/53 W2 1:03:50
196 Mohan Thomas (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 17/20 W2 1:03:56
197 Steve Shikaze (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 65/72 W2 1:04:20
198 John Sanders (Outspokin Cycle) LMFB 4/6 W2 1:05:30
199 Rick Vandermey (Independent) LMM50-59 36/53 W2 1:05:35
200 Sean Teschke (Independent) LM30-39 58/65 W2 1:07:17
201 Nathalie Mousseau (Independent) LFM40-49 5/9 W1 1:07:18
202 Elliott Fitzsimmons (The Wheeling Dandies) LM30-39 59/65 W1 1:07:22
203 Steve Bosworth (Tekne Cycling Club) LM30-39 60/65 W1 1:07:43
204 Thomas Jakubowski (Racer Sportif) LMM50-59 37/53 W2 1:07:51
205 Ricardo Roman (Stoney Creek Tifosi) LMM50-59 38/53 W1 1:08:52
206 Peter Yu (Cmba) LMFB 5/6 W1 1:09:09
207 Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club) LMM50-59 39/53 W2 1:09:42
208 Jim Raddatz (Independent) LMM60+ 2/6 W2 1:10:31
209 Chris Robertson (Independent) LMM40-49 66/72 W2 1:10:58
210 Clay Ditzend (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 61/65 W2 1:11:33
211 Dave Gosnell (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 67/72 W2 1:12:02
212 Sheri Stone (Independent) LF30-39 5/7 W2 1:12:33
213 Ryszard Jania (Independent) LMM50-59 40/53 W2 1:14:24
214 Michael Drake (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM60+ 3/6 W2 1:14:24
215 Henry Au (Cmba) LMM50-59 41/53 W2 1:14:49
216 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist Co-Op) LF30-39 6/7 W2 1:16:05
217 Edward Fox (Independent) LM30-39 62/65 W2 1:16:47
218 Marc Auger (Independent) LMM40-49 68/72 W2 1:17:31
219 Richard Padilla (Independent) LMM40-49 69/72 W2 1:17:51
220 Michael Barlow (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM60+ 4/6 W1 1:18:21
221 Gary Jacombs (Independent) LMM50-59 42/53 W2 1:19:19
222 Clifton Ing (FMC) LM30-39 63/65 W2 1:19:42
223 Bob Abell (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 43/53 W2 1:19:45
224 William Welsh (Durham Cycling) LMM50-59 44/53 W2 1:20:12
225 Frank Farrugia (Independent) LMM50-59 45/53 W2 1:20:13
226 Roger Parsons (Independent) LMM60+ 5/6 W2 1:21:33
227 Joel Barr (Speed River Cycling Club) LMM40-49 70/72 W2 1:21:37
228 Robert Pamplona (Independent) LMFB 6/6 W2 1:23:25
229 Susan Gaudreau (Waterloo Cycling Club) LFM40-49 6/9 W2 1:24:23
230 Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club) LF30-39 7/7 W2 1:24:34
231 Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge) LFM40-49 7/9 W2 1:24:34
232 Guy Pearce (Independent) LMM40-49 71/72 W2 1:27:07
233 Indra Laksono (Cookie Cycling Club) LMM50-59 46/53 W2 1:27:14
234 Michael Buyers (Independent) LMM60+ 6/6 W2 1:28:53
235 Tim Grant (Independent) LM30-39 64/65 W2 1:28:58
236 Ron Cornies (Independent) LMM50-59 47/53 W2 1:33:53
237 Gary Mcgahey (Oakville Cycling Club) LMM50-59 48/53 W2 1:35:11
238 Kyle David (Independent) LM20-29 18/20 W2 1:38:27
239 Alex Macdonald (Independent) LM20-29 19/20 W2 1:42:41
240 Paul Woodruff (Pelee Blue Racers) LMM50-59 49/53 W1 1:47:19
241 Jennifer Kilbourne (Pelee Blue Racers) LFM40-49 8/9 W1 1:47:20
242 Jeremy Hanson-Finger (#CXTO) LM20-29 20/20 W2 1:48:52
243 Anees Munshi (Independent) LMM50-59 50/53 W2 1:50:59
244 Gregory Sin (Cmba) LMM50-59 51/53 W2 1:51:34
245 Jason Young (Independent) LMM40-49 72/72 W2 1:55:50
246 Joel Winter (Independent) LMM50-59 52/53 W2 1:59:29
247 Sebastian Rusin (Independent) LM30-39 65/65 W2 2:00:01
248 Brooke Larson (Beaches Cycling Club) LFM40-49 9/9 W2 2:11:14
249 David Shedd (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM50-59 53/53 W2 2:11:25
 
Runny Nose - 35 km
1 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling) SMR 1/33 RN 1:24:13
2 Jason Williams (Independent) SMR 2/33 RN at 0:45
3 Arjan Stroomberg (Independent) SMR 3/33 RN 0:46
4 Miro Zgavc (Lap Dogs) SMR 4/33 RN 1:15
5 Michael Harding (Batemans Bike Co.) SMR 5/33 RN 1:43
6 Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling) SMR 6/33 RN 8:48
7 Colin Maclellan (Independent) SMR 7/33 RN 14:07
8 Robert Hart (Saugeen Triathlon Club) SMR 8/33 RN 14:32
9 Gerard Shoemaker (Independent) SMR 9/33 RN 14:54
10 Ian Scott (Independent) SMR 10/33 RN 15:06
11 Joseph Hunter (Independent) SMR 11/33 RN 17:29
12 Gary Ducker (Omca) SMR 12/33 RN 18:13
13 Thomas Elscesso (Independent) SMR 13/33 RN 20:54
14 David Wasserman (Kindhuman Pro Shop) SMR 14/33 RN 21:34
15 Dan Paddin (Independent) SMR 15/33 RN 24:09
16 Ray Paget (Independent) SMR 16/33 RN 24:50
17 Michael Lalonde (Independent) SMR 17/33 RN 25:10
18 Giacomo Berther (Independent) SMR 18/33 RN 26:15
19 Allison Janzen (Dark Horse Flyers) SFR 1/4 RN 27:19
20 Wade Halliday (Independent) SMR 19/33 RN 30:21
21 Sarah Pihel (Independent) SFR 2/4 RN 30:29
22 Paul Nemy (St Catharines Cycling) SMR 20/33 RN 30:56
23 Nicolad Billiau (Independent) SMR 21/33 RN 31:20
24 Steve Lombardi (Independent) SMR 22/33 RN 32:01
25 Rachel Lunam (Independent) SFR 3/4 RN 33:32
26 Nik Spilka (Independent) SMR 23/33 RN 33:53
27 Rob Shedden (Independent) SMFB 1/1 RN 34:22
28 Kellie Reeve (Independent) SFR 4/4 RN 34:26
29 Krystian Kufrejski (Waterloo Cycling Club) SMR 24/33 RN 35:38
30 Matthew Merklinger (Independent) SMR 25/33 RN 39:22
31 Theodore De Groote (Batemans Bike Co.) SMR 26/33 RN 44:37
32 Scott Groves (Independent) SMR 27/33 RN 44:42
33 Michael Mccallum (Independent) SMR 28/33 RN 45:44
34 Michael Ulmer (Independent) SMR 29/33 RN 58:39
35 Jeffrey Sampson (Independent) SMR 30/33 RN 1:00:15
36 Rene Johannsen (Independent) SMR 31/33 RN 1:16:05
37 Bobby Kristof (Independent) SMR 32/33 RN 1:54:42
38 Guy Kristof (Independent) SMR 33/33 RN 1:54:43

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.