SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist San Dimas Stage Race: Women Stage 3 and Final GC

Canadian Cyclist

 

March 30/15 12:07 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Women Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/15
 

Results from the third stage and final classification of the San Dimas Stage race in San Dimas, California

Stage 3 (March 29th): San Dimas Classic
1 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:06:53
2 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
4 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
5 Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
6 Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
7 Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women)
8 Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
9 Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
10 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
11 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
12 Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
13 Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
14 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women)
15 Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
16 Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
17 Kirsti Lay Giroux (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
18 Solymar Rivera (JETCycling)
19 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
20 Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
21 Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
22 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
23 Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek) all s.t.
24 Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) 0:07
25 Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
26 Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
27 Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
28 Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman)
29 Beth Orton (Ann Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
30 Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
31 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
32 Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21)
33 Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
34 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women's Racing)
35 Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
36 Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) all s.t.
37 Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:12
38 Catherine Dessureault (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 0:07
39 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:42
40 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:47
41 Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
42 Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) both s.t.
43 Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) 5:09
44 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek) 7:52
45 Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:07
46 Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
47 Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
48 Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
49 Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
50 Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
51 Krist Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB) all s.t.
DNS Irena Ossola (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
DNF Summer Moak (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
DNF Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
DNF Holly Breck (Incycle Racing p/b Fullcircle)
DNF Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing)
DNF Justine Clift (Glotman-Simpson Cycling)
DNF Meghan Grant (Glotman-Simpson Cycling)
DNF Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cycling)
DNF Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
DNF Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
DNF Belen Garza (JETCycling)
DNF Suzanna Dupee (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
DNF Annalisa Fish (Portland Bicycle Studio)
DNF Ash Duban (Portland Bicycle Studio)
DNF Zeina Loufti (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
DNF Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Angelica Frayre (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus)
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus)
DNF Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
DNF Jill McLaughlin (Unattached)
DNF Lindsay Myers (Unattached)
 
Final GC
1 Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 4:13:16
2 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at s.t.
3 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:32
4 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:47
5 Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:48
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:55
7 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:00
8 Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 1:09
9 Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
10 Kirsti Lay Giroux (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) both s.t.
11 Krist Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB) 1:16
12 Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 1:34
13 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 1:36
14 Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 1:57
15 Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 2:00
16 Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:07
17 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:30
18 Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) s.t.
19 Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:32
20 Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 2:33
21 Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:36
22 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women's Racing) 2:50
23 Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women) 2:53
24 Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 2:54
25 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:57
26 Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 2:58
27 Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 3:05
28 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 3:13
29 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women) 3:18
30 Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 3:24
31 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:28
32 Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:44
33 Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) 3:46
34 Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21) 3:49
35 Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 3:56
36 Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 4:05
37 Beth Orton (Ann Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 4:09
38 Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek) 4:56
39 Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 5:05
40 Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 5:16
41 Solymar Rivera (JETCycling) 5:59
42 Catherine Dessureault (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 6:13
43 Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman) 7:23
44 Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 7:49
45 Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:21
46 Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) 8:23
47 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:20
48 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek) 9:41
49 Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 9:42
50 Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 11:51
51 Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 12:05



Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.