Canadian Cyclist

 

April 1/15 16:36 pm - Milton Cycling Academy Youth Race Night results


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/15
 

Results from the Milton Cycling Academy Youth Race Night held on Tuesday, March 31st

 

14-16 Years
 
Scratch Race
1 Jake Allaire
2 Dylan Bibic
3 Noah Simms
4 Kobe Liberty
5 Joey Carone
6 Bray Flageole
7 Michael Foley
8 Brody Sanderson
9 Gunnar Holmgren
10 Eric Reinke
11 Gavin Kerr
12 Kaitlyn Rauwerda
13 Calvin Loney
14 James Hedgcock
DNF Ian Doell
DNF Samuel Gorman
 
Sprint 750 m - Qualification
 
Heat 1
1 Jake Allaire
2 Brody Sanderson
3 Gavin Kerr
4 Ian Doell
5 James Hedgcock
 
Heat 2
1 Michael Foley
2 Dylan Bibic
3 Noah Simms
4 Kobe Liberty
5 Bray Flageole
 
Heat 3
1 Joey Carone
2 Gunnar Holmgren
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda
4 Eric Reinke
5 Calvin Loney
6 Samuel Gorman
 
Final
1 Jake Allaire
2 Michael Foley
3 Joey Carone
4 Dylan Bibic
5 Brody Sanderson
6 Gunnar Holmgren
 
Team Chase

1 Team 1 (Jake Allaire/Joey Carone/Michael Foley/Samuel Gorman/Gunnar Holmgren/Gavin Kerr

/Calvin Loney/Noah Simms)

2 Team 2 (Dylan Bibic/Ian Doell/Bray Flageole/James Hedgcock/Kobe Liberty/Kaitlyn Rauwerda

/Eric Reinke/Brody Sanderson)

 
Elimination
1 Jake Allaire
2 Joey Carone
3 Dylan Bibic
4 Kobe Liberty
5 Noah Simms
6 Gavin Kerr
7 Michael Foley
8 Kaitlyn Rauwerda
9 Bray Flageole
10 Eric Reinke
11 Gunnar Holmgren
12 Samuel Gorman
13 Ian Doell
14 Calvin Loney
15 James Hedgcock
16 Brody Sanderson
 
12-13 Years
 
Scratch Race
1 Elizabeth Achbold
2 Oliver Campbell
3 Axel Froner
4 Richard Elliott
DNF Ethan Shaw
 
Sprint - Qualification
 
Race 1
1 Elizabeth Achbold
2 Axel Froner
3 Richard Elliott
4 Oliver Campbell
5 Ethan Shaw
 
Race 2
1 Elizabeth Achbold
2 Axel Froner
3 Oliver Campbell
4 Richard Elliott
5 Ethan Shaw
 
Final
1 Elizabeth Achbold
2 Axel Froner
3T Richard Elliott
3T Oliver Campbell
5 Ethan Shaw
 
Elimination
1 Axel Froner
2 Richard Elliott
3 Elizabeth Achbold
4 Finlay MacEwen
5 Ethan Shaw
6 Oliver Campbell
 
Mixed B & C , 10-13 Years - Team Chase
1 Team A (William Bibic/Oliver Campbell/Axel Froner/Finlay MacEwen)
2 Team B (Elizabeth Achbold/Richard Elliott/Melissa Koops/Dylan Saito/Ethan Shaw)
 
10-11 years
 
Scratch Race
1 Finlay MacEwen
2 Dylan Saito
3 Melissa Koops
4 William Bibic
 
Flying Lap
1 Finlay MacEwen, 0:21.28
2 Dylan Saito, 0:22.85
3 Melissa Koops, 0:23.02
4 William Bibic, 0:23.54
 
Sprint
1 Finlay MacEwen
2 Dylan Saito
3 William Bibic
4 Melissa Koops
 
Handicap 500
1 William Bibic
2 Dylan Saito
3 Melissa Koops
DNS Finlay MacEwen

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.