Canadian Cyclist

 

April 5/15 11:09 am - Ronde van Vlaanderen: Men


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/15
 

Results from the men's Ronde van Vlaanderen in Belgium



Brugge to Oudenaarde, 264.2 km
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 6:26:32
2 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step at s.t.
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:07
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:16
5 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:36
6 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:49
8 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
10 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
12 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
13 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
15 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:28
16 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
17 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
18 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
20 Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 2:34
21 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 3:02
22 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:11
23 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 3:23
24 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
25 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
27 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
29 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
30 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
31 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
32 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
33 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
37 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
38 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
39 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
40 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
41 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
42 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
43 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
44 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
46 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
47 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
48 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
49 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
50 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
51 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
52 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 3:29
53 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
54 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 3:35
55 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 6:36
56 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
57 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
58 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 7:08
59 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
60 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
61 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
63 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
64 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
65 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
66 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
67 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
68 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
69 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
70 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot
71 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
72 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
73 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
74 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 7:32
75 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:17
76 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
79 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot
80 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
81 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
82 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
83 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
84 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
85 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
86 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
87 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky
88 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
89 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
91 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10:27
92 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
93 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
94 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
96 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
97 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
98 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
99 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
100 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
102 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE
103 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
104 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
107 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12:55
108 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
109 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
111 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
112 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin
113 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale-Garmin
114 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
115 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
116 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
117 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
118 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
119 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
120 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot
121 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
122 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
123 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
125 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 15:02
126 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot
127 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin
128 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
131 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot
132 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
133 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
DNF Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
DNF David Boucher (Bel) FDJ
DNF Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
DNF Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
DNF Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
DNF Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tiziano Dall´Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot
DNF Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.