Canadian Cyclist

 

April 8/15 22:45 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/15
 

Results from stage 1 of Redlands Bicycle Classic

Stage 1: City of Highland Circuit Race, 93.5 km
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 2:07:40
2 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop Pro Cycling at s.t.
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:03
4 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
5 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Jamis Hagens Berman
6 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cyclng
8 Timoth Rugg (USA) Lupis Racing Team
9 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
11 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis Hagens Berman
12 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
13 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
14 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
15 Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling
16 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bike p/b
18 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
19 Ulises Castillo (Mex) KHS - Maxxis-JL Velo
20 Heath Blackgrove (USA) Elevate Elite Cyclin
21 Alex Braico (Mol) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22 Josh Yeaton (USA) GS Ciao Cycling
23 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stragegies
24 Emerson Oronte (USA) ALTOVELO-SeaSucker
25 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
26 Taylor Sheldon (USA) ALTOVELO-SeaSucker
27 Eder Frayre (Mex) iRT Racing
28 Adrien Costa (USA) California Giant/Specialized
29 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stragegies
30 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stragegies
31 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
32 Michael Burleigh (USA) GS Ciao Cycling
33 Chris Winn (USA) GS Ciao Cycling
34 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
35 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
36 Julian Kyer (USA) Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
37 Sam Bassetti (USA) iRT Racing all s.t.
38 Justin Rossi (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 0:16
39 Gera Medina (Mex) Airgas Safeway Cycling 0:18
40 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
41 Robert Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
42 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
43 Mike Olheiser (USA) Lupis Racing Team
44 Ben Jaques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
45 Barry Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
46 Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo
47 Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
48 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Elite Cyclin all s.t.
49 Flores Efren (USA) KHS - Maxxis-JL Velo 0:24
50 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
51 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team
52 Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized
53 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
54 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
55 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
56 Walton Brush (USA) iRT Racing 0:29
57 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized
58 Christo Harland Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
59 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stragegies
60 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stragegies all s.t.
61 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau - Quebecor 0:31
62 Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling
63 Luis Lemus (Mex) Airgas Safeway Cycling
64 James Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cyclng
65 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
66 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U-23 Team
67 Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS - Maxxis-JL Velo
68 Chris Barton (USA) KHS - Maxxis-JL Velo
69 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant/Specialized all s.t.
70 Coulton Hartrich (USA) iRT Racing 0:38
71 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:42
72 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stragegies
73 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
74 Diego Binatena (USA) Hagens Berman U-23 Team
75 Zack Bell (Can) Team Smartstop Pro Cycling all s.t.
76 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:52
77 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U-23 Team 0:59
78 Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team s.t.
79 Nathaniel English (USA) Team Mike's Bike p/b 1:01
80 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Elite Cyclin 1:06
81 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1:09
82 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 1:16
83 Julien Gagne (Can) Garneau - Quebecor 1:30
84 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stragegies
85 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
86 Craig Fellers (USA) Team Mike's Bike p/b all s.t.
87 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cyclng 1:32
88 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cyclng s.t.
89 James Peterman (USA) Superissimo s.t.
90 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bike p/b 1:37
91 Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
92 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
93 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano all s.t.
94 David Williams (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:41
95 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
96 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
97 Travis Liverman (USA) Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
98 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling all s.t.
99 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupis Racing Team 1:45
100 Mackenze Champlin (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 1:55
101 Max Korus (USA) Team Mike's Bike p/b 1:58
102 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme s.t.
103 Philip Tinstman (USA) ALTOVELO-SeaSucker 1:59
104 Bobby Lea (USA) ALTOVELO-SeaSucker s.t.
105 Owen Gillott (Aus) Hagens Berman U-23 Team 2:04
106 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau - Quebecor 2:06
107 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
108 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes both s.t.
109 Art Rand (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 2:08
110 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stragegies s.t.
111 James Laberge (USA) Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes 2:20
112 Nathan Elliott (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cyclng 2:28
113 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling s.t.
114 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 2:35
115 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupis Racing Team 2:41
116 Adam Switters (USA) Team Mike's Bike p/b 2:44
117 Rene Corella (USA) iRT Racing 3:00
118 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
119 Griffin Easter (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling
120 Cotlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
121 Shawn Daurelio (USA) KHS - Maxxis-JL Velo
122 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau - Quebecor
123 Noah Granigan (USA) Hagens Berman U-23 Team
124 Ian Moore (USA) Hagens Berman U-23 Team
125 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling
126 Logan Hutchings (USA) Elevate Elite Cyclin
127 Luke Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman U-23 Team
128 Daniel Holloway (USA) ALTOVELO-SeaSucker
129 Kennett Peterson (USA) GS Ciao Cycling
130 Casey Roth (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
131 George Simpson (USA) GS Ciao Cycling
132 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo
133 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
134 Jared Kessler (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
135 Andrew Clemence (USA) Superissimo
136 Jacob King (USA) California Giant/Specialized
137 Charles Mac Cassin (USA) ALTOVELO-SeaSucker
138 Drew Christopher (USA) Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
139 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized all s.t.
140 Chris Stastny (USA) iRT Racing 3:19
141 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cyclng
142 Thomas Jondall (USA) Superissimo both s.t.
143 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Elite Cyclin 3:35
144 Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:38
145 Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:49
146 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes 3:57
147 Travis Lyons (USA) Team Mike's Bike p/b 4:00
148 Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano s.t.
149 Brian MuCulloch (USA) KHS - Maxxis-JL Velo 4:03
150 Jacob Duehring (USA) GS Ciao Cycling s.t.
151 Gevan Samuel (Tri) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 4:06
152 Demis Aleman (Arg) Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes 4:22
153 Nicholas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:48
154 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau - Quebecor
155 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cyclng both s.t.
156 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:22
157 Steven Wilssens (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 5:37
158 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 6:00
159 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau - Quebecor 6:04
160 Samuel Cerruti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 6:18
161 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 6:23
162 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 7:30
163 Alberto Courrubias (Mex) Elevate Elite Cyclin 8:06
164 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 8:19
165 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Devo
166 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau - Quebecor
167 Escobar Alzate (Col) Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes all s.t.
168 Brad Neagos (USA) Lupis Racing Team 8:31
169 Sergio Escutia (USA) KHS - Maxxis-JL Velo 8:43
170 Ian Holt (USA) GS Ciao Cycling 8:56
171 Reese Levine (USA) Team Mike's Bike p/b 8:59
172 Jimmy Schurman (USA) Lupis Racing Team 10:49
173 Winston David (USA) Lupis Racing Team s.t.
174 William Buick (USA) Superissimo 11:29
175 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Elite Cyclin
176 Christian Parrett (USA) ALTOVELO-SeaSucker both s.t.
177 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 11:38
178 Chad Hartley (USA) ALTOVELO-SeaSucker 11:43
179 Dennis Cottreau (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 12:36
180 David Santos (USA) KHS - Maxxis-JL Velo s.t.
181 Daragh Campbell (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk Devo 15:11
182 Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Elite Cyclin
183 Erik Slack (USA) iRT Racing
184 Mike Stone (USA) Lupis Racing Team all s.t.
185 Brian Trafford (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 16:01
186 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Devo
187 Thorston Askervold (USA) Hagens Berman U-23 Team both s.t.
188 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 16:11
189 Brias Dacal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk Devo 16:57
190 Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Devo s.t.
191 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Devo 17:54
192 Ezra Ward-Packard (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Devo s.t.
193 Eamon Franck (USA) iRT Racing 18:11
DNF Will Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Justin McQuerry (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Devo

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.