Canadian Cyclist

 

April 9/15 19:15 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/15
 

Brief results from stage 2 of Redlands Bicycle Classic, in Redlands, California


Stage 2: Big Bear ITT, 12.55 km Time Gap
1 Rhae Shaw (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 16:50.58 0:00.00
2 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 16:58.36 0:07.78
3 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 17:01.32 0:10.74
4 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 17:02.89 0:12.31
5 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro 17:05.74 0:15.16
6 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro 17:07.16 0:16.58
7 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 17:11.10 0:20.52
8 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro 17:16.47 0:25.89
9 Leah Thomas (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 17:16.47 0:25.89
10 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 17:17.33 0:26.75
11 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly 17:17.38 0:26.80
12 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:17.56 0:26.98
13 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:17.90 0:27.32
14 Julie Emmerman (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 17:22.70 0:32.12
15 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 17:25.08 0:34.50
16 Kelly Catlin (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 17:26.44 0:35.86
17 Tere Casas (Mex) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 17:26.49 0:35.91
18 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:26.85 0:36.27
19 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 17:31.47 0:40.89
20 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 17:32.06 0:41.48
21 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 17:33.40 0:42.82
22 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:34.10 0:43.52
23 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:34.15 0:43.57
24 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 17:35.62 0:45.04
25 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO-SVC 17:35.96 0:45.38
26 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC 17:36.03 0:45.45
27 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 17:36.26 0:45.68
28 Abigal Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 17:40.74 0:50.16
29 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 17:43.15 0:52.57
30 Amanda Miller (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 17:44.79 0:54.21
31 Gabrielle Pilot-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 17:47.47 0:56.89
32 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVC 17:48.50 0:57.92
33 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 17:49.40 0:58.82
34 Justine Clift (Can) Roosters Biker's Edge 17:49.71 0:59.13
35 Alessandra Sales (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 17:50.66 1:00.08
36 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 17:51.26 1:00.68
37 Amber Pierce (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 17:52.43 1:01.85
38 Heather Balbier (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 17:53.44 1:02.86
39 Mara Abbott (USA) LA Sweat 17:53.99 1:03.41
40 Joanna Dahl (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 17:56.89 1:06.31
41 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 17:57.00 1:06.42
42 Olivia Dillon (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 17:59.23 1:08.65
43 Kristi Lay Giroux (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 17:59.68 1:09.10
44 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 18:00.44 1:09.86
45 Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC 18:07.00 1:16.42
46 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 18:07.41 1:16.83
47 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 18:11.63 1:21.05
48 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 18:12.53 1:21.95
49 Miranda Griffith (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 18:13.53 1:22.95
50 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 18:14.69 1:24.11
51 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 18:14.89 1:24.31
52 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVC 18:15.88 1:25.30
53 Jacqueline Parker (USA ) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 18:17.19 1:26.61
54 Lindsay Fox (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 18:17.59 1:27.01
55 Flavia Oliviera (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 18:21.23 1:30.65
56 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 18:21.71 1:31.13
57 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 18:22.96 1:32.38
58 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 18:23.34 1:32.76
59 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 18:23.45 1:32.87
60 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 18:26.16 1:35.58
61 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 18:27.09 1:36.51
62 Megan Alderete (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 18:27.99 1:37.41
63 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 18:28.60 1:38.02
64 Leah Guldien (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 18:29.33 1:38.75
65 Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 18:29.45 1:38.87
66 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly 18:29.54 1:38.96
67 Joanne Hogan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 18:32.24 1:41.66
68 Beth Hernandez (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 18:32.37 1:41.79
69 Cristina Hughes (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 18:32.38 1:41.80
70 Joy McCulloch (USA) LA Sweat 18:32.59 1:42.01
71 ShoShawna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 18:33.03 1:42.45
72 Alexandrea Burton (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 18:33.49 1:42.91
73 Jennifer Whalen (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 18:33.80 1:43.22
74 Tracy Tilton (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 18:34.97 1:44.39
75 Melanie Wong (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 18:36.58 1:46.00
76 Kathryn Donovan (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 18:36.71 1:46.13
77 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 18:37.61 1:47.03
78 Bethany Allen (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 18:37.67 1:47.09
79 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 18:38.64 1:48.06
80 Kathryn Bertin (Skn) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 18:39.09 1:48.51
81 Alicia Allen-Buerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 18:39.62 1:49.04
82 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 18:40.74 1:50.16
83 Caitlin Laroche (USA) LA Sweat 18:41.85 1:51.27
84 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 18:43.93 1:53.35
85 Dupee Suzanna (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 18:44.91 1:54.33
86 Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 18:45.16 1:54.58
87 Stehanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 18:45.47 1:54.89
88 Allison Arensman (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 18:45.65 1:55.07
89 Kemille King (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 18:47.37 1:56.79
90 Jessy Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 18:47.73 1:57.15
91 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 18:48.09 1:57.51
92 Joanie Caron (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 18:48.85 1:58.27
93 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 18:49.53 1:58.95
94 Kat Salthouse (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 18:51.01 2:00.43
95 Misha Fuller (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 18:51.16 2:00.58
96 Ivy Audrain (USA) LA Sweat 18:55.66 2:05.08
97 Kaytie Scott (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 18:59.38 2:08.80
98 Emily Mathen (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 19:05.55 2:14.97
99 Michelle Khare (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 19:10.16 2:19.58
100 Joanie Celso (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 19:11.18 2:20.60
101 Amanda Seigle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 19:12.11 2:21.53
102 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 19:18.44 2:27.86
103 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Roosters Biker's Edge 19:18.50 2:27.92
104 Zeina Loutfi (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 19:20.90 2:30.32
105 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 19:23.13 2:32.55
106 Catherine Fegan-Kim (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 19:28.56 2:37.98
107 Sarah Coney (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 19:30.61 2:40.03
108 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 19:31.30 2:40.72
109 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 19:33.07 2:42.49
110 Kim Nida (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 19:34.85 2:44.27
111 Chane Jonker (RSA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 19:37.41 2:46.83
112 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 19:38.40 2:47.82
113 Denise Mueller (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 19:39.41 2:48.83
114 Emily Georgeson (USA) LA Sweat 19:39.91 2:49.33
115 Jennifer Vollmer (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 19:41.06 2:50.48
116 Irena Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 19:46.03 2:55.45
117 Amelia Tanner (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 19:50.64 3:00.06
118 Angelica Frayre (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 19:53.29 3:02.71
119 Lenore Pipes (Gum) LA Sweat 19:54.49 3:03.91
120 Alexa Perez (Mex) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 19:55.27 3:04.69
121 Jenny Rios (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 19:56.37 3:05.79
122 Ivie Crawford (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 20:08.11 3:17.53
123 Vikki Appel (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 20:26.55 3:35.97
124 Priscilla Calderon (USA) LA Sweat 20:26.85 3:36.27
125 Raegan Lunsford (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 20:29.04 3:38.46
126 Libby Caldwell (USA) LA Sweat 20:34.45 3:43.87
127 Solymar Rivera (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 20:43.92 3:53.34
128 Kimberly Johnson (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 20:47.61 3:57.03
129 Fernanda Sierra (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 21:11.32 4:20.74
DNF Meghan Grant (Can) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
 
GC
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:59:40
2 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR at 0:03
3 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling s.t.
4 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly 0:12
5 Rhae Shaw (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 0:13
6 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 0:17
7 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 0:19
8 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro 0:22
9 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:34
10 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:37
11 Kelly Catlin (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 0:39
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:40
13 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 0:43
14 Mara Abbott (USA) LA Sweat 0:47
15 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:51
16 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 0:56
17 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro s.t.
18 Gabrielle Pilot-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:58
19 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 01:04
20 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro 01:05
21 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 01:06
22 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 01:07
23 Kristi Lay Giroux (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 01:09
24 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 01:14
25 Miranda Griffith (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 01:15
26 Tere Casas (Mex) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 01:19
27 Abigal Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro s.t.
28 Olivia Dillon (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 01:22
29 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR s.t.
30 Flavia Oliviera (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 01:23
31 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC s.t.
32 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 01:24
33 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVC 01:25
34 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO-SVC 01:30
35 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly 01:31
36 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
37 Julie Emmerman (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports both s.t.
38 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 01:33
39 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 01:38
40 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling s.t.
41 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:39
42 Amanda Miller (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 01:42
43 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 01:45
44 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 01:46
45 Jacqueline Parker (USA ) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 01:48
46 Justine Clift (Can) Roosters Biker's Edge 01:50
47 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 01:56
48 Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 01:58
49 Heather Balbier (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling s.t.
50 Stehanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 02:02
51 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 02:03
52 Caitlin Laroche (USA) LA Sweat 02:04
53 Joanna Dahl (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 02:09
54 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 02:10
55 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro s.t.
56 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 02:12
57 Lindsay Fox (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge
58 Kathryn Donovan (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing both s.t.
59 Cristina Hughes (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 02:15
60 Megan Alderete (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 02:16
61 Leah Guldien (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 02:18
62 Joanne Hogan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 02:19
63 Beth Hernandez (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 02:25
64 Melanie Wong (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing s.t.
65 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 02:27
66 ShoShawna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 02:28
67 Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC 02:31
68 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR s.t.
69 Kathryn Bertin (Skn) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 02:34
70 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 02:43
71 Joy McCulloch (USA) LA Sweat 02:45
72 Joanie Celso (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 02:54
73 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 03:06
74 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 03:08
75 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 03:10
76 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVC 03:14
77 Jennifer Whalen (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 03:25
78 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 03:31
79 Emily Georgeson (USA) LA Sweat 03:37
80 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 03:43
81 Jessy Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 03:53
82 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 04:06
83 Kimberly Johnson (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 04:20
84 Tracy Tilton (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling s.t.
85 Bethany Allen (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 04:23
86 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 05:04
87 Alessandra Sales (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing s.t.
88 Ivy Audrain (USA) LA Sweat 06:58
89 Amber Pierce (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 12:19
90 Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 12:56
91 Alexandrea Burton (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 13:00
92 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 13:05
93 Joanie Caron (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 13:15
94 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 13:16
95 Misha Fuller (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 13:18
96 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 13:23
97 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Roosters Biker's Edge 13:45
98 Zeina Loutfi (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 13:47
99 Lenore Pipes (Gum) LA Sweat 14:21
100 Jenny Rios (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 14:23
101 Alicia Allen-Buerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 14:31
102 Allison Arensman (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 14:37
103 Leah Thomas (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 14:58
104 Irena Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 15:38
105 Kemille King (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 16:29
106 Emily Mathen (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 16:47
107 Amanda Seigle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 16:54
108 Angelica Frayre (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 17:35
109 Alexa Perez (Mex) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 17:37
110 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC 17:45
111 Vikki Appel (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 18:08
112 Solymar Rivera (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 18:25
113 Kaytie Scott (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 19:08
114 Dupee Suzanna (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 22:18
115 Kat Salthouse (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 22:25
116 Michelle Khare (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 22:44
117 Catherine Fegan-Kim (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 23:02
118 Sarah Coney (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 23:04
119 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 23:05
120 Kim Nida (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 23:08
121 Chane Jonker (RSA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 23:11
122 Denise Mueller (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 23:13
123 Jennifer Vollmer (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 23:15
124 Amelia Tanner (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 23:24
125 Ivie Crawford (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 23:42
126 Priscilla Calderon (USA) LA Sweat 24:00
127 Raegan Lunsford (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 24:03
128 Libby Caldwell (USA) LA Sweat 24:08
129 Fernanda Sierra (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 24:45


Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.