Canadian Cyclist

 

April 11/15 22:23 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Women Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/15
 

Results from the fourth stage of Redlands Bicycle Classic, in Redlands, California


Stage 4: The City of Redlands Criterium
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 59:46
2 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
3 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
4 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVC 0:02
5 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
6 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
7 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly
8 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
9 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
10 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth
11 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling
12 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR
13 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC
14 Joy McCulloch (USA) LA Sweat
15 Miranda Griffith (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth
16 Emily Georgeson (USA) LA Sweat
17 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR
18 Kristi Lay Giroux (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
19 Flavia Oliviera (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling all s.t.
20 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 0:07
21 ShoShawna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth
22 Caitlin Laroche (USA) LA Sweat
23 Megan Alderete (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
24 Olivia Dillon (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling
25 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR
26 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
27 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling
28 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro
29 Cristina Hughes (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
30 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR
31 Kimberly Johnson (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
32 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly
33 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR
35 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
36 Amanda Miller (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth
37 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
38 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling
39 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR
40 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
41 Jacqueline Parker (USA ) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
42 Stephanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
43 Joanne Hogan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC
44 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro
45 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
46 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
47 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling
48 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling
49 Abigal Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
50 Mara Abbott (USA) LA Sweat
51 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
52 Alessandra Sales (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
53 Beth Hernandez (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
54 Leah Thomas (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
55 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56 Alexandrea Burton (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
57 Julie Emmerman (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
58 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVC
59 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
60 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO-SVC
61 Lindsay Fox (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge
62 Misha Fuller (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
63 Leah Guldien (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
64 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
65 Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth
66 Jennifer Whalen (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
67 Bethany Allen (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports all s.t.
68 Kelly Catlin (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 0:22
69 Gabrielle Pilot-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4
70 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
71 Tracy Tilton (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
72 Joanie Celso (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
73 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro
74 Kathryn Donovan (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
75 Rhae Shaw (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth
76 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
77 Kathryn Bertin (Skn) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
78 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge
79 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling all s.t.
80 Melanie Wong (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:27
81 Zeina Loutfi (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 2:51
82 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 2:59
83 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC 3:19
DNF Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR
DNF Kat Salthouse (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge
DNS Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) LA Sweat 5:21:11
2 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 0:22
3 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 0:40
4 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 1:19
5 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:50
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:55
7 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 2:04
8 Flavia Oliviera (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 2:08
9 Miranda Griffith (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 2:22
10 Abigal Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 3:24
11 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:29
12 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro 3:35
13 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:37
14 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 3:54
15 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 3:59
16 Kristi Lay Giroux (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 4:00
17 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 4:05
18 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:21
19 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:22
20 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:25
21 Rhae Shaw (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 4:32
22 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:33
23 Kathryn Donovan (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 4:38
24 Gabrielle Pilot-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 5:01
25 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly 5:11
26 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 5:12
27 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 5:19
28 Julie Emmerman (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 5:27
29 Jacqueline Parker (USA ) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 5:58
30 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing s.t.
31 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 5:59
32 Kelly Catlin (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 6:00
33 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO-SVC 6:39
34 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro 6:55
35 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 7:00
36 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro 7:10
37 Joanne Hogan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 7:13
38 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 7:14
39 Olivia Dillon (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 7:36
40 Joanie Celso (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 8:03
41 Caitlin Laroche (USA) LA Sweat s.t.
42 Leah Guldien (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 8:08
43 Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 8:10
44 Kathryn Bertin (Skn) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 8:14
45 Beth Hernandez (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 8:15
46 Bethany Allen (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 8:20
47 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 8:22
48 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:36
49 Emily Georgeson (USA) LA Sweat s.t.
50 Alessandra Sales (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 8:38
51 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 8:43
52 Cristina Hughes (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 8:55
53 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 8:58
54 Megan Alderete (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 9:10
55 Jennifer Whalen (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 9:15
56 Tracy Tilton (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 9:27
57 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 9:30
58 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 9:42
59 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 9:47
60 Stephanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized s.t.
61 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 9:50
62 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVC 10:37
63 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 10:45
64 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:56
65 Amanda Miller (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 10:59
66 ShoShawna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 11:45
67 Joy McCulloch (USA) LA Sweat 11:56
68 Kimberly Johnson (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 12:05
69 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVC 12:31
70 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 12:38
71 Lindsay Fox (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 13:14
72 Melanie Wong (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 13:29
73 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 14:02
74 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 14:06
75 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 14:15
76 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 14:18
77 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 15:59
78 Leah Thomas (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 20:14
79 Alexandrea Burton (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 22:17
80 Misha Fuller (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 22:35
81 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 24:48
82 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC 29:23
83 Zeina Loutfi (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 29:36

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.