Canadian Cyclist

 

April 13/15 13:09 pm - NextGen Men's European Project: Another Race in Belgium


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/15
 

Four members of Team Canada's NextGen Men's European Project competed in Tourinnes-St-Lambert (kermesse) in Belgium on Sunday April 12th.

 

Results

117 km (22 laps)
 
1 Remy Mertz (Color Code Aquality Protect) 2:43:00
2 Mathias Van Gompel (Lotto Soudal)
3 Robby Cobbaert (Cycling Team Bcv Works Soenen)
4 Germer Cardon (Atom Tops Antiek Ct)
5 Rob Ruijgh (Vastgoedservice Golden Palace)
6 Kevin Vandermast (Vzw Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
7 Tijs Delbaere (Cycling Team Bcv Works Soenen) all s.t.
8 Julien Kaise (Color Code Biowance) 2:43:20
9 Timothy Stevens (Vastgoedservice Golden Palace)
10 Sam Lennertz (Vastgoedservice Golden Palace)
11 Jef Smismans (Van Eyck Sport) all s.t.
12 Tom Vermeiren (Reno Systems Ckt Cycling Team) 2:43:30
13 Joeri Hofman (Morgan Blue Ct Vzw)
14 Tommy Baeyens (1 Van Eyck Sport)
15 Dennis Coenen (Vastgoedservice Golden Palace)
16 Jérôme Bodart (Royal Cycliste Pesant Club Lieg)
17 Maxim Panis (Prorace Cycling Team)
18 Christopher Deguelle (Royal Velo Club Ottignies)
19 Glenn Debruyne (Profel United Ct)
20 Joris Cornet (Vca St Quentin)
21 Joachim Duffeleer (Xeltextiel Vdb Steenhouwerij C)
22 Charlie Arimont (Color Code Aquality Protec)
23 David Vanhove (Cicli Basso Donkers Koffie)
24 Guillaume Haag (T Palm Pole Continental Wallon)
25 Mathijs Paasschens (Royal Cureghem Sportief Vzw)
26 Brent Clé (Rock Werchter Toekomstvrien)
27 Titte Van Laer (Baguet M.Ib.A Poorten Indulek C)
28 Jens Vanderheyden (Wsc Hand In Baal)
29 Arnaud Voss (Royal Velo Club Ottignies)
30 Nick Wynants (Profel United Ct)
31 Stijn Philips (Wsc Hand In Hand Baal)
32 Nicolas Mertz (T Palm Pole Continental Wallon)
33 Gilles Devillers (Royal Velo Club Ottignies)
34 Geoffrey Pauls (Royal Cycliste Pesant Club Lieg)
35 Kristof Willemen (Wsc Hand In Baal)
36 Milan Menten (Lotto Soudal)
37 Loic Hennaux (Melbotech Ct)
38 Kevin Van Goethem (Papillon Rudyco Janastrans Cy)
39 Eric Johnstone (Cyclemeisters Bow Cycle)
40 Steff Hermans (Lotto Soudal)
41 Johan Mombaerts ()
42 Bastien Kroonen (Lotto - Vc Ardennes)
43 Caine Van Mol (Team Van Der Vurst Hiko)
44 Tom Bracegirdle (Team Handi Ness)
45 Alec Cowan (Cyclemeisters Bow Cycle)
46 Joeri Bueken (Zannata Cycling Team)
47 Brecht Stas (Royal Cureghem Sportief Vzw)
48 Stijn Piot (De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen)
49 Tom Galle (Color Code Biowance)
50 Julien Van Den Brande (Verandaclassic Ekoi)
51 Bart Van Damme (Smartphoto Cycling Team)
52 Bram Van Broekhoven (Vl Tech Experza Abutriek Ct)
53 Bram Rombouts (Vzw Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
54 Scott Seykens (Royal Velo Club Ottignies)
55 Jonas Heymans (Zannata Cycling Team)
56 Hugo De Winter (Color Code Aquality Protect)
57 Andy Leigh (Team Handi Ness)
58 Cedric Raymackers (Team Differdande Losch)
59 Jens Teirlinck (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
60 Mike Diener (Vv Tooltime Preizerdaul)
61 Massimo Vanderaerden (Lotto Soudal)
62 Edward Walsh (Racer Sportif)
63 Johan Coenen (Team Differdange Losch)
64 Julien Piette (Verandas Willems Crabbe Toitu)
65 Julien Joiret (Royal Velo Club Ottignies)
66 Tom Verhaegen (Profel United Ct)
67 Glenn Broekmans (Profel United Ct)
68 Matti Helminen (Zannata Cycling Team)
69 Tom Cleeren (Van Eyck Sport)
70 Steven Glorieux (Van Eyck Sport)
71 Kevin Heylen (Profel United Ct)
72 Alessandro De Amicis (Royal Cyclists Pesant Club L)
73 Axel Gremelpont (Team Van Der Vurst Hiko)
74 Jordi Van Dingenen (Va Golden Palace)
75 Robbe Van Dyck (Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny)
76 Alexandre Seny (T Palm Continental Wallon)
77 Stijn De Pauw (Wsc Hand Baal)
78 Rutger Roelandts (Van Der Vurst Hiko)
79 Jonas Philips (Wsc Hand In Hand Baal)
80 Sven Noels (Profel United Ct)
81 Wim Lievens (Zannata Cycling Team)
82 Guy Van Broekhoven (Poorten Feryn Team)
83 Jeroen Noels (Entente Cycliste De Wallonie)
84 Benjamin Rentmeesters (Wk Noord West Brabant)
85 Gaëtan Marion (Ecw)
86 Laurent Krauss (Royal Velo-Club Ottignies) all s.t.
87 Maxime Vekeman (T. Palm Pole Continental Wallon) 2:46:55
88 Tomas Petit (Royal Velo Club Ottignies) 2:47:16
89 Martijn Henneau (Zannata Cycling Team) 2:47:25
90 Kristof Marius (Baguet Miba Poorten Indulek Cy) 2:48:08
91 Cedric Lonay (Ind)
92 Robin Bleus (Team Verandas Willems Crabbe)
93 Jérémy Burton (Douchy Thalassa Cycling Team O)
94 Rafaël Debucquoy (Section Brabant Wallon) all s.t.
DNF Aidan Caves (Cycling BC)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.