Canadian Cyclist

 

April 17/15 22:18 pm - Roompot ZLM Tour: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/15
 

Results from the second stage in the Netherlands

 

Stage 2: TTT, 24.8 km
1 Denmark 30:10.71
2 Russia 30:35.20
3 France 30:46.68
4 Italy 30:47.85
5 Great Britain 31:27.71
6 Czech Republic 31:36.31
7 Germany 31:38.46
8 USA 31:42.36
9 Switzerland 31:44.66
10 Kazakhstan 32:00.17
11 Poland 32:07.82
12 Belgium 32:08.48
13 Norway 32:12.26
14 Slovenia 32:13.62
15 Netherlands 32:16.57
16 Argentina 32:21.35
17 Luxembourg 32:24.77
18 Spain 33:00.70
19 Canada 33:03.62
20 Slovakia 33:10.78
21 Ukraine 33:26.84
22 Estonia 33:43.71
23 Japan 33:56.61
24 Sweden 34:06.01
25 Austria 34:10.91
26 Latvia 34:18.50
 
GC
1 Soren Kragh Andersen (Denmark) 2:45:39
2 Daan Myngheer (Belgium) at 0:02
3 Owain Doull (Great Britain) 0:11
4 Michael Carb Svdendgaard (Denmark)
5 Erik Baska (Slovakia)
6 Jeremy Lecroq (France)
7 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spain)
8 Tom Bohli (Switzerland)
9 Andre Looij (Wilnis)
10 Truls Engen Korseth (Norway)
11 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Dongen)
12 Davide Martinelli (Italy)
13 Aksel Nommela (Estonia)
14 Gustav Hoog (Sweden)
15 Nans Peters (France)
16 Thery Schir (Switzerland)
17 Cees Bol (Zaandam)
18 Lucas Oronzo Gaday (Argentina)
19 Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)
20 Dylan Kowalski (France)
21 Max Walscheid (Germany)
22 Jonas Koch (Germany)
23 Mamyr Stash (Russia)
24 Mads Petersen (Denmark)
25 Patryk Stosz (Poland)
26 Taco van der Hoorn (Budva)
27 Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)
28 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)
29 Christophe Noppe (Belgium)
30 Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)
31 Rob Leemans (Meerle)
32 David Per (Slovenia)
33 Jan Maas (Huijbergen)
34 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)
35 Jan Dieteren (Germany)
36 Nicolai Brochner Nielsen (Denmark)
37 GaSper Katrasnik (Slovenia)
38 Colin Joyce (Usa)
39 Anders Skaarseth (Norway)
40 Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)
41 Nils Politt (Germany)
42 Fridtjof Roinaas (Norway)
43 Nico Denz (Germany) all s.t.
44 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain) 0:47
45 Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Denmark) 1:50
46 Sebastian Trillini (Argentina) 1:53
47 Miguel Bryon (Usa) 4:05
48 Justin Oien (Usa)
49 Charlie Arimont (Belgium)
50 Michael Paluta (Poland)
51 Ludvig Bengtsson (Sweden)
52 Xavi Svdn Sebastian Lasa (Spain)
53 Remi Cavagna (France)
54 Arkadiusz Owsian (Poland)
55 Rok Korosec (Slovenia)
56 Sergey Shemyakin (Kazakhstan)
57 Atushi Oka (Japan)
58 William Barta (America)
59 Cristopher Latham (Great Britain)
60 Ludek Lichnovsky (Czech Republic)
61 Germain Burton (Great Britain)
62 Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Argentina)
63 Alexander Wachter (Austria)
64 Daniel Auer (Austria)
65 Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)
66 Yuma Koishi (Japan)
67 Phillip O'donnell (Usa)
68 Dylan Page (Switzerland)
69 Benjamin Perry (Canada)
70 Ben Wolfe (Usa)
71 Ruben Pols (Belgium)
72 Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)
73 Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic)
74 Lukas Sprengler (Switzerland)
75 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)
76 Frantisek Sisr (Czech Republic)
77 Oliver Wood (Great Britain)
78 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)
79 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Norway)
80 Igor Gregul (Ukraine)
81 Norman Vahtra (Estonia)
82 Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)
83 Ivar Slik (Netherlands) all s.t.
84 Thibault Nuns (France) 4:16
85 Filippo Ganna (Italy) 5:35
86 Seid Lizde (Italy)
87 Ruslan Giliazov (Russia) both s.t.
88 Eric Johnstone (Canada) 8:37
89 Dmytro Artemenko (Ukraine)
90 Alexander Cowan (Canada)
91 Ekke-Kaur Vosman (Estonia)
92 Fabio Jakobsen (Netherlands)
93 Filip Bengtsson (Sweden)
94 Piotr Konwa (Poland) all s.t.
95 Olaf Chrisafulli Facundo (Argentina) 8:41
96 Johannes Weber (Germany)
97 Kota Yokoyama (Japan)
98 Yuriy Natarov (Kazakhstan)
99 Martins Savickis (Latvia)
100 Deins Kanepajs (Latvia)
101 Andreas Walzel (Austria)
102 Michael Taferner (Austria)
103 Artem Nych (Russia)
104 Neilands Krists (Latvia)
105 Roman Kustadinchev (Russia)
106 Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)
107 Karl-Arnold Vendelin (Estonia)
108 Peeter Pung (Estonia)
109 Massimo Marabito (Luxembourg)
110 Luc Turchi (Luxembourg)
111 Anton Kuzmin (Kazakhstan)
112 Hector Saez Benito (Spain)
113 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spain)
114 Hampus Anderberg (Sweden)
115 Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)
116 Jacub Mareczko (Italy)
117 Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan)
118 Simone Consonni (Italy)
119 Sean Mackinnon (Canada) all s.t.
120 Maxime Froidevaux (Switzerland) 8:48
121 Dmitry Strakhov (Russia)
122 Mark Stewart (Great Britain)
123 Pontus Kastemyr (Sweden)
124 Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)
125 Marc Fournier (France)
126 Davide Ballerini (Italy) 10:36
127 Aidan Caves (Canada) 12:46
128 Yuri Poliakov (Ukraine)
129 Adam Jamieson (Canada)
130 Pavlo Bondarenko (Ukraine)
131 Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg)
132 Aleksandrs Rublevskis (Latvia)
133 Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)
134 Igor Kuznetsov (Russia)
135 Naoya Uchino (Japan)
136 Arturis Belevics (Latvia)
137 Xavier Pastalle Troyano (Spain)
138 Juraj Lajcha (Slovakia)
139 Yuri Kobashi (Japan)
140 Suguru Tokuda (Japan)
141 Marko Pavlic (Slovenia)
142 Domen Novak (Slovenia) all s.t.



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.