Canadian Cyclist

 

April 24/15 10:41 am - Giro del Trentino: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/15
 

Results from the forth and final stage of the Giro del Trentino in Italy

Stage 4: Malè to Cles, 161.5 km
1 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:58:07
2 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia both s.t.
4 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:37
5 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
6 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli both s.t.
7 Simone Petilli (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien 0:39
8 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:49
9 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
10 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18
11 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Southeast
12 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien
13 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast
14 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
17 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
18 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien
19 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
20 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin
21 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale
22 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky
23 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
24 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
25 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin
26 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora - Argon 18
27 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
29 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
31 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin
32 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18
33 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
34 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
35 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Androni Giocattoli
36 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Colombia
37 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
38 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia
39 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
40 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
42 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
44 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
45 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
46 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
47 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia
48 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin
49 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
50 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
51 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast
52 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
53 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
54 Markus Freiberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
55 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien
56 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora - Argon 18
57 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
58 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
59 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
60 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:00
61 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast 1:25
62 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) RusVelo 1:42
63 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast 1:47
64 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
65 José Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia
66 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
67 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 2:09
68 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 2:27
69 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 2:56
70 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien
71 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale both s.t.
72 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 5:12
73 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 5:28
74 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 5:49
75 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale
76 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
77 Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast all s.t.
DNF Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
DNF Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
DNF Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast
DNF Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast
DNF Luca Paolini (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien
DNF Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien
DNF Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien
DNF Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Colombia
DNF Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
DNF Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Joël Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
DNF Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNS Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
 
Final GC
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 13:43:41
2 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team at 0:22
3 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 0:58
4 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:11
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:13
6 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 1:15
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:32
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:33
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:34
10 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:37
11 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:48
12 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia 1:48
13 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:12
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin 4:00
15 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 4:44
16 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 5:10
17 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 6:27
18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:35
19 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 7:11
20 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 7:30
21 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 7:49
22 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 7:53
23 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Colombia 8:24
24 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:29
25 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8:48
26 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:08
27 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast 9:18
28 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10:10
29 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:35
30 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10:37
31 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast 11:22
32 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien 11:29
33 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 11:36
34 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien 11:58
35 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 12:22
36 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 13:06
37 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13:42
38 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13:55
39 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 14:21
40 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 14:23
41 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 14:27
42 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:32
43 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18 16:38
44 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) RusVelo 17:45
45 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 18:53
46 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 20:17
47 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast 22:07
48 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22:34
49 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 23:43
50 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 24:00
51 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Androni Giocattoli 24:46
52 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 24:55
53 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:14
54 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27:03
55 Markus Freiberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 27:24
56 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora - Argon 18 27:45
57 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora - Argon 18 29:53
58 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia 31:27
59 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 31:55
60 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 32:24
61 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale 33:11
62 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 34:30
63 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 35:06
64 José Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia 35:47
65 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 36:19
66 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale 37:06
67 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Southeast 41:16
68 Simone Petilli (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien 41:37
69 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 42:02
70 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 43:52
71 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 43:54
72 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien 44:38
73 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 47:57
74 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast 49:06
75 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien 53:11
76 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) RusVelo 54:10
77 Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast 57:54

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.