Canadian Cyclist

 

April 24/15 19:51 pm - Joe Martin Stage race: Men stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/15
 

Results from the second stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 2: Road race, 177 km
1 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:08:02
2 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
5 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
7 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
8 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
10 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
11 Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing
12 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
13 Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing
14 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop
15 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
17 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing
18 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling
19 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
20 Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
23 Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
24 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
25 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes all s.t.
26 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:07
27 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:09
28 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
29 Tim Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
30 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
31 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:12
32 Garrett M Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
33 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
34 Diego Binatena (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
35 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño all s.t.
36 Chris Winn (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling 0:15
37 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes s.t.
38 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:17
39 Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop s.t.
40 Griffin Easter (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
41 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
42 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
43 Matteo Dal - Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
44 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop
45 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
46 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling
47 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
48 Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
49 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
50 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing
51 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
52 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
53 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
54 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
55 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
56 Andres Diaz (Col) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
57 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling
58 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
59 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
60 Rolly Weaver (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
61 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
62 Nathan Elliott (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
63 Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing
64 Owen Shott (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
65 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
66 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling
67 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
68 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling
69 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
70 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
71 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
72 Grant Koontz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
73 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
74 Alberto Covarrubias (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
75 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
76 Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
77 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
78 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
79 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
80 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
81 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing
82 Jordan Cheyne (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching all s.t.
83 Gregory Capelle (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:31
84 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Cycling Team s.t.
85 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:33
86 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling
87 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop
88 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
89 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
90 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing
91 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
92 Josh Yeaton (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling
93 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
94 Agustin F Font (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
95 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
96 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:42
97 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
98 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Cycling Team both s.t.
99 Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:45
100 Justin Stanley (USA) Elbowz Racing
101 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
102 Noah Granigan (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team all s.t.
103 Demis Aleman (Arg) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 0:49
104 Andres Alzate Escoba (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
105 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
106 Josh Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 0:51
107 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:53
108 Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
109 Mitchell Sides (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
110 Derek Schanze (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
111 Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
112 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team all s.t.
113 Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 0:56
114 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development s.t.
115 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:59
116 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:01
117 Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing 1:10
118 Gabriel Varela (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano s.t.
119 Logan Hutchings (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:31
120 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling 1:39
121 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing 0:17
122 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 2:18
123 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
124 Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home both s.t.
125 Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:21
126 George Simpson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 0:17
127 Kennett Peterson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 2:21
128 Michael Burleigh (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 0:00
129 Adam Leibovitz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 2:21
130 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
131 Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
132 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17
133 Emerson Oronte (USA) GS CIAO Cycling s.t.
134 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:26
135 Ricky Morales - Ortiz (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:17
136 Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes s.t.
137 Kristopher Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 3:21
138 Isaac Bolivar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:23
139 Travis Monroe (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:02
140 Dan Lam (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 7:36
141 Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 8:09
142 Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 8:20
143 Daragh Campbell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
144 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development both s.t.
145 Brais Dacal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 8:45
146 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development s.t.
147 Cory Williams (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 11:09
148 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 18:32
DNF Kennett Peterson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
DNF Mac Cassin (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
DNF Benjain Swedberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Stephan Hirsch (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
DNF Jordan Diekema (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
DNF Emanuel Mini (Arg) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNS Luke Williams (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DSQ Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development
GC
1 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 4:16:38
2 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño at 0:01
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing 0:05
4 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 0:07
5 Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:15
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:16
7 Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
8 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
9 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:17
10 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:19
11 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:22
12 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano s.t.
13 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:23
14 Emerson Oronte (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 0:25
15 Tim Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
16 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:26
17 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:28
18 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing
19 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
20 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing 0:29
21 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling 0:31
22 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
23 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:35
24 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:37
25 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:38
26 Chris Winn (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling
27 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing both s.t.
28 Garrett M Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:40
29 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño s.t.
30 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop 0:43
31 Michael Burleigh (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
32 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team both s.t.
33 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing 0:44
34 Jordan Cheyne (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
35 Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing 0:45
36 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 0:47
37 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
38 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:50
39 Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop s.t.
40 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling 0:52
41 Andres Diaz (Col) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
42 Matteo Dal - Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
43 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop all s.t.
44 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop 0:54
45 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:55
46 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
47 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:56
48 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:58
49 Owen Shott (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:00
50 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
51 Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing both s.t.
52 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:01
53 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
54 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home both s.t.
55 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling 1:02
56 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home s.t.
57 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04
58 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling s.t.
59 Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:05
60 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing s.t.
61 Josh Yeaton (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling 1:06
62 Nathan Elliott (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:07
63 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
64 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:09
65 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 1:11
66 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling 1:13
67 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes s.t.
68 Diego Binatena (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:15
69 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes s.t.
70 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:17
71 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:21
72 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
73 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
74 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:22
76 Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
77 George Simpson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 1:23
78 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team s.t.
79 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop 1:24
80 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:26
81 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:29
82 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:30
83 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Cycling Team s.t.
84 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:33
85 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 1:34
86 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling s.t.
87 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:37
88 Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:38
89 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano s.t.
90 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:39
91 Derek Schanze (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
92 Grant Koontz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT both s.t.
93 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:40
94 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:42
95 Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:43
96 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
97 Griffin Easter (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:44
98 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
99 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:45
100 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:46
101 Rolly Weaver (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
102 Alberto Covarrubias (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:49
103 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes s.t.
104 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:53
105 Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing 1:55
106 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:56
107 Noah Granigan (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:58
108 Justin Stanley (USA) Elbowz Racing 2:00
109 Andres Alzate Escoba (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 2:03
110 Gregory Capelle (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:04
111 Josh Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 2:07
112 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:08
113 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 2:19
114 Ricky Morales - Ortiz (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:20
115 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 2:23
116 Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:29
117 Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:30
118 Logan Hutchings (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 2:31
119 Agustin F Font (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:34
120 Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Cycling Team s.t.
121 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 2:37
122 Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:53
123 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 2:56
124 Gabriel Varela (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:01
125 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:04
126 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:08
127 Demis Aleman (Arg) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 3:13
128 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:16
129 Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:19
130 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling 3:20
131 Mitchell Sides (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 3:22
132 Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:30
133 Adam Leibovitz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 3:35
134 Kennett Peterson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling s.t.
135 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:43
136 Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:47
137 Isaac Bolivar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:54
138 Kristopher Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 4:12
139 Travis Monroe (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 5:23
140 Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:08
141 Dan Lam (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 9:12
142 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development 10:30
143 Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 10:40
144 Daragh Campbell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 10:50
145 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 11:06
146 Brais Dacal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 11:25
147 Cory Williams (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 13:16
148 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 19:43
U23 GC
1 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing 4:16:43
2 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:14
4 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:23
5 Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing 0:40
6 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:42
7 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:45
8 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:53
9 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:55
10 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:56
11 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 1:06
12 Diego Binatena (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:10
13 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 1:16
14 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:17
15 Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
16 George Simpson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 1:18
17 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:25
18 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Cycling Team s.t.
19 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 1:29
20 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling s.t.
21 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:32
22 Grant Koontz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 1:34
23 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:37
24 Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:38
25 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
26 Alberto Covarrubias (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:44
27 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:48
28 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:51
29 Noah Granigan (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:53
30 Josh Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 2:02
31 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 2:14
32 Ricky Morales - Ortiz (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:15
33 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 2:18
34 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 2:32
35 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:03
36 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling 3:15
37 Travis Monroe (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 5:18
38 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development 10:25
39 Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 10:35
40 Daragh Campbell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 10:45
41 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 11:01
42 Cory Williams (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 13:11
Points GC
1 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15 pts
2 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing 12
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing 10
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 7
5 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop 6
6 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing 5
7 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5
8 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4
9 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3
10 Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing 3
11 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2
12 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1
13 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1
Team GC
1 Orgullo Antioqueno 12:50:18
2 Silber Pro Cycling at 0:23
3 Hincapie Racing 0:35
4 Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:49
5 GS CIAO Cycling 1:12
6 Lupus Racing Team 1:18
7 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:22
8 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:40
9 Team SmartStop 1:46
10 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
11 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:55
12 Astellas Cycling 2:01
13 Gateway Harley-Davidson Team 2:11
14 Elbowz Racing 2:18
15 Hagens Berman U23 Cycling 2:23
16 Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
17 Incycle - Cannondale Pro 2:29
18 Champion System-Stan's NoTubes 3:25
19 Elevate Cycling Team 3:26
20 Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 4:16
21 BISSELL ABG GIANT 5:51
22 Team Novo Nordisk Development 23:04



Previous Stages
Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.