Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/15 13:29 pm - Liege - Bastogne - Liege results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/15
 

Results from Liège - Bastogne - Liège in Belgium

 

Liège to Ans, 253.0 km
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 6:14:20
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick Step
3 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
4 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
7 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
10 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
11 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:10
12 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky s.t.
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:24
14 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE
15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
16 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
17 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:32
18 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff - Saxo 0:44
19 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:52
20 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal 0:58
21 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
22 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 1:04
23 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
24 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:06
25 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
26 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
28 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
29 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
30 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
31 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:10
32 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin
33 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo
34 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin all s.t.
35 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:30
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:41
37 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
38 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 2:03
39 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:41
40 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 2:49
41 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:37
42 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 4:44
43 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 5:02
44 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:31
45 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 6:05
46 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
47 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin
48 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
49 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
51 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
52 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
53 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora - Argon 18
55 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
56 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica - GreenEDGE
57 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
58 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
59 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
60 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
61 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
62 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 6:22
63 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 8:09
64 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 8:18
65 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
66 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
67 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Astana Pro Team
68 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica - GreenEDGE
69 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
70 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 9:22
71 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
72 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:32
73 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step
74 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
75 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
77 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
78 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
79 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
80 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo
81 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
82 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
83 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
84 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
85 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 10:16
86 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
87 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
88 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
89 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton all s.t.
90 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 11:28
91 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 11:39
92 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12:02
93 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 13:04
94 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 15:04
95 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 16:43
96 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
97 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
98 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
99 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Team Europcar
100 Alex Howes (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin all s.t.
DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
DNF Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Benjamin King (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida
DNF José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida
DNF Diego ** Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
DNF Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
DNF Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
DNF Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Clément Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
DNF Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Patrick Schelling (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
DNF Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
DNF Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
DNF Kévin Réza (Fra) FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ
DNF Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18
DNF Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18
DNF Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
DNF Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.