Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/15 22:27 pm - Joe Martin Stage race: Men stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/15
 

Results and GC from final stage

Stage 4: Criterium
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:23:01
2 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing
3 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
4 Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:03
5 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing
6 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
7 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 0:06
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing
9 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
10 Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
11 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
12 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
13 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
15 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop
16 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling all s.t.
17 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:10
18 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño s.t.
19 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:12
20 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop
22 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling
23 Chris Winn (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling
24 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
25 Tim Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
26 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
27 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
28 Josh Yeaton (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling
29 Kennett Peterson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
30 Jordan Cheyne (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
31 Emerson Oronte (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
32 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
33 Matteo Dal - Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
35 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
36 Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing
37 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
38 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
39 Michael Burleigh (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 0:21
40 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
41 Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing
42 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
43 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling
44 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing
45 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
46 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing
47 Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing
48 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing
49 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
50 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
51 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
52 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
53 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 0:28
54 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
55 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
56 Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
57 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling
58 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
59 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home all s.t.
60 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:40
61 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
62 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home both s.t.
63 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing 0:43
64 Owen Shott (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:50
65 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:52
66 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
67 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
68 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team all s.t.
69 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:06
70 Grant Koontz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 1:08
71 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT s.t.
72 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop 1:10
73 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
74 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:18
75 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home s.t.
76 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling 1:40
77 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:41
78 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:44
79 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:57
80 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 2:08
81 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes s.t.
82 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:12
83 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:18
84 Rolly Weaver (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
85 Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:26
86 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:56
87 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:06
88 Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:12
89 Isaac Bolivar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:20
90 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 3:30
91 Justin Stanley (USA) Elbowz Racing 3:32
92 Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing 3:34
93 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 3:38
94 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:49
95 Cory Williams (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 3:58
96 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 4:23
97 Kristopher Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 6:24
98 Josh Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 8:19
99 Gregory Capelle (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
100 Dan Lam (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 9:15
101 Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 10:24
102 Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development s.t.
103 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling 11:53
104 Daragh Campbell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 16:37
DNF Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
DNF Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
DNF Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop
DNF Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop
DNF Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Andres Diaz (Col) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
DNF Samuel (Hunter) Grove (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ricky Morales - Ortiz (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
DNF Agustin F Font (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
DNF Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Demis Aleman (Arg) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Andres Alzate Escoba (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Griffin Easter (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
DNF Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Nathan Elliott (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF George Simpson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
DNF Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing
DNF Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
DNF Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Brais Dacal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNS Orlando Garibay (Mex) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
DNS Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNS Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 9:42:47
2 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:01
4 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing 0:02
5 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 0:06
6 Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:09
7 Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:16
8 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing s.t.
9 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:22
10 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:23
11 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25
12 Tim Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
13 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:27
14 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:28
15 Emerson Oronte (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 0:31
16 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling s.t.
17 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:32
18 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:33
19 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:35
20 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing 0:36
21 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop 0:43
22 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
23 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home both s.t.
24 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing 0:44
25 Chris Winn (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling
26 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño both s.t.
27 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 0:47
28 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 0:49
29 Jordan Cheyne (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:50
30 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:52
31 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:53
32 Garrett M Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:55
33 Michael Burleigh (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 0:58
34 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
35 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop
36 Matteo Dal - Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
37 Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:06
38 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:07
39 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:10
40 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Josh Yeaton (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling 1:12
42 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:15
43 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling 1:19
44 Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:20
45 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing s.t.
46 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:22
47 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:26
48 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling s.t.
49 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:43
50 Owen Shott (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:44
51 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:45
52 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:47
53 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing 1:48
54 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 1:57
55 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:58
56 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop s.t.
57 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:11
58 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:14
59 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 2:16
60 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 2:23
61 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling 2:26
62 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 2:51
63 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 2:56
64 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:11
65 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 3:42
66 Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing 4:13
67 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:26
68 Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:13
69 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:18
70 Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6:36
71 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 7:18
72 Isaac Bolivar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7:33
73 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 9:15
74 Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:23
75 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 11:28
76 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling 11:35
77 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 11:41
78 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:46
79 Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing 11:49
80 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 12:08
81 Grant Koontz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 12:20
82 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:44
83 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 13:00
84 Rolly Weaver (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 13:37
85 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 13:40
86 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:44
87 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 13:52
88 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:07
89 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 14:52
90 Justin Stanley (USA) Elbowz Racing 15:05
91 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 15:29
92 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 15:48
93 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:45
94 Gregory Capelle (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 20:03
95 Kristopher Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 20:20
96 Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 21:51
97 Kennett Peterson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 24:22
98 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 24:38
99 Cory Williams (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 26:47
100 Dan Lam (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 28:11
101 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling 31:41
102 Josh Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 34:22
103 Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 46:53

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.