Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 29/00 8:31 am - Canadians Dominate U.S. Short Track, Wendys Update


Posted by Editor on 07/29/00
 

Norba Nationals Short Track XC #3 - Park City, Utah



1. Chrissy Redden (CAN) Gary Fisher-Saab
2. Jimena Florit (ARG) RLX Polo Sport
3. Mary Grigson (AUS) Gary Fisher-Saab
4. Lesley Tomlinson (CAN) Polo Sport
5. Ann Trombley (USA) Koulius Zaard

Men:
1. Chris Sheppard (CAN) Haro-Lee Dungarees
2. Seamus McGrath (CAN) Haro-Lee Dungarees
3. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) Gary Fisher-Saab
4. Andreas Hestler (CAN) Ford-Devinci

5. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Nantucket Specialized

Norba Nationals XC #3 - Park City, Utah

Men
RankNameTeamNat.
1LARSEN STEPHENLL BEAN/MONGOOSEUSA
2TCHEKASSOV PAVELGARY FISHER/SAABITA
3GREEN ROLANDTEAM GTCAN
4BROWN TRAVISTREK/VOLKSWAGEN
5KABUSH GEOFFKONA FACTORY/DRA
6HESTLER ANDREASTEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN
7SWENSON PETERSOBE/HEADSHOKUSA
8GULLICKSON MARCMONGOOSE PROUSA
9HORGEN-KOBELSKI JEREMYSPECIALIZED NANTUSA
10SHEPPARD CHRISHARO LEE DUNGARECAN
11HENRY JAY3D RACINGUSA
12BRENES ANDRESCAFE DE COSTA RICRI
13SWENSON CARLRLX POLO SPORTUSA
14MCGRATH SEAMUSHARO LEE DUNGARECAN
15ZAMBRANA BENJAMINMOOTS/BIKEPARTS.USA
16JONES ERICSOBE/HEADSHOKUSA
17BONILLA ADRIANCAFE DE COSTA RI
18JANELLE MICHAEL3D RACING EASTON
19EATOUGH CHRISTREK/VW/JBL
20MAPEL FRANKUSA
41WEDGE PETERKONACAN
DNFHESJEDAL RYDERGARY FISHER/SAABCAN
DNFTOULOUSE MATHIEUTEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN
DNFJETZ DaveNORCOCAN
Rankings
1TCHEKASSOV PAVELGARY FISHER/SAABITA510
2GREEN ROLANDTEAM GTCAN454
3KABUSH GEOFFKONA FACTORY/DRACAN436
4GULLICKSON MARCMONGOOSE PROUSA436
5MCGRATH SEAMUSHARO LEE DUNGARECAN404
6MOLDAY KIRKTREK/VOLKSWAGENUSA386
7LARSEN STEPHENLL BEAN/MONGOOSEUSA374
8HESTLER ANDREASTEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN374
9SHEPPARD CHRISHARO LEE DUNGARECAN350
10SWENSON CARLRLX POLO SPORTUSA350
16WEDGE PETERKONACAN314
26TOULOUSE MATHIEUTEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN240
27HESJEDAL RYDERCAN240
52TOURVILLE ERICORYXCAN122
57SONNTAG MARCKONA FACTORYCAN102
58CURRAN LUCASLEXIMARK AXIDATACAN100
65HINE JULIANSCHWINN/TOYOTA-CCAN84
67ROBERT JEAN-FRANCOISOGC-FISHERCAN82
82LAROCHE JEAN-FRANCOISTEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN60
Women
RankNameTeamNat.
1GRIGSON MARYGARY FISHER/SAABAUS
2MATTHES RUTHIETREK/VOLKSWAGENUSA
3EPIFANOVA ALLAVOLVO CANNONDALERUS
4REDDEN CHRISSYGARY FISHER/SAABCAN
5FLORIT JIMENARLX POLO SPORTARG
7TOMLINSON LESLEYRLX POLO SPORTCAN
9EMMETT KELLILITESPEED
10REEVES GRETCHENCANE CREEKUSA
11TROMBLEY ANNKZ/RESIDENCE CLUUSA
12SINCLAIR TRISHMARIN OAKLEY MAN
13MASON LANIECANE CREEKUSA
14BUSCHING NANCYSOBE/HEADSHOKUSA
15AUGUSTIN AUDREYKOULIUS ZAARDUSA
16HAYWOOD SUSANTREK/WV TOURISMUSA
17ZAMBRANA KATHERINEMOOTS/BIKEPARTS.USA
18MCCONNELOUG MARY
19NEBEN AMBERSOBE/HEADSHOKUSA
20HALL GINAKOULIUS ZAARDUSA
24CHORNEY AMBERTEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN
33DORION MELANIETEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN
Rankings
1GRIGSON MARYGARY FISHER/SAABAUS564
2MATTHES RUTHIETREK/VOLKSWAGENUSA546
3REDDEN CHRISSYGARY FISHER/SAABCAN520
4TROMBLEY ANNKZ/RESIDENCE CLUUSA448
5FLORIT JIMENARLX POLO SPORTARG424
6AUGUSTIN AUDREYKOULIUS ZAARDUSA408
7REEVES GRETCHENCANE CREEKUSA406
8SINCLAIR TRISHMARIN OAKLEY MAN386
9EMMETT KELLILITESPEED370
10MASON LANIECANE CREEKUSA356
11CHORNEY AMBERTEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN356
13DORION MELANIETEAM FORD-DEVINCCAN348
23TOMLINSON LESLEYRLX POLO SPORTCAN254
41SYDOR ALISONVOLVO CANNONDALECAN156
56ROBICHAUD LINDABASIC SPORT/NUTRCAN110
57DEWOLFE KARENRHINO BIKE WORKSCAN106
64GREENE LESLIEGT CANADACAN86



Wendys Classic - Ohio

We have another update from Dave Cathcart at Team Elita. With one stage left tomorrow (a road race), Elita hold first (Karen Dunne) and second (Annie Gariepy) overall. In the men's race Gord Fraser and Henk Vogels (both Mercury) are first and second, with Sylvain Beauchamp (Shaklee) third.

Women's Results for yesterday and today:

Street Sprint
1. Karen Dunne (Elita)
2. Nicole Reinhart (Saturn)
3. Joanne Kiesanowski

Criterium
1. Karen Dunne
2. Sarah Ulmer (Elita)
3. Kiesanowski

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login