Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/15 13:59 pm - US Crits Speedweek: Park Circle Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/15
 

Results from the Park Circle Criterium, 3rd race in the US Crits Speedweek held in North Charleston, SC on Tuesday April 28th.

Pro Women
1 Lauretta Hanson 51:39.981
2 Tina Pic 51:40.218
3 Angie Gonzalez 51:40.312
4 Christy Keely 51:40.333
5 Laura Van Gilder 51:40.610
6 Jamie Gilgen 51:40.754
7 Kristen Lotito 51:41.576
8 Kristen LaSasso 51:41.578
9 Vanessa Drigo 51:41.717
10 Fiona Meade 51:42.137
11 Sara Yancovitz 51:42.222
12 Amy Cutler 51:42.752
13 BrittLee Bowman 51:43.212
14 Laura Jorgensen 51:43.397
15 Julie Kuliezca 51:43.609
16 Amy Floyd 51:43.773
17 Hannah Todd 51:43.873
18 Cheryl Fuller Muller 51:43.935
19 Debbie Milne 51:45.176
20 Sara Tussey 51:45.700
21 Jennifer Nordham 51:46.108
22 Hannah Swan 51:46.146
23 Arden Stelly 51:46.416
24 Ashley Barson 51:46.446
25 Erin Wittwer 51:46.666
26 Maryann Riley 51:46.760
27 Ayesha McGowan 51:48.258
28 Kathryn Clark 51:48.810
29 Courteney Lowe 51:51.711
30 Sarah Fader 52:02.901
31 Suzanna Dupee
32 Samantha Bendt
33 Ariel Burgess
34 Oksana Miller
DNF Amy Phillips
DNF Maryann Riley
DNF Catherine Kim
DNF Tiffany Pezzulo
DNF Meredith Uhl
DNF Megan Heath
DNF Jeannie Kuhajek
DNF Holly Mathews
DNF Yussely Mendivil Soto
DNF Nicole Mertz
DNF Abby Ruess
DNF Samantha Schneider
DNF ivy Audrain
DNF Priscilla Calderon
DNF Rebecca Schepps
DNF Veronica Cejas
DNF Tara Keefer
DNF Chelsea Factor
DNF Cinthia Lehner
DNF Mackenzie Green
DNF Jen Vollmer
DNF Margaret Douglass
DNF Dawn Hill
DNF Debbie Prouty
DNF #249
DNF #250
DNF Stephanie Cucaz
DNF Morgan Miller
DNF Isabella Brookshire
DNF Magdalena Cichon
DNF Julia Fresne
DNF Kira Maicle
DNF Lauren Dodge
DNF Diana Ramos
DNF Emily Cox
DNF Heather Riniker
DNF Natasja Brooijmans
 
Pro Men
1 Daniel Holloway (Altovelo-SeaSucker) 1:08:13.310
2 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation) 1:08:13.598
3 Hector F. Aguilar (Southern Crescent Cycling) 1:08:14.554
4 Frank Travieso (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project) 1:08:14.756
5 Adam Farabaugh (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:08:15.086
6 Martin Reinert (Maloja/Pushbikers) 1:08:15.109
7 Emile Abraham (Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli) 1:08:15.243
8 Matic Strgar (Independent) 1:08:15.327
9 Stephen Hyde (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:08:15.354
10 Stefan Schafer (Maloja/Pushbikers) 1:08:15.366
11 Ben Renkema (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling) 1:08:15.639
12 Martin Hacecky (Maloja/Pushbikers) 1:08:15.776
13 Justin Meade (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling) 1:08:16.001
14 Brendan Cornett (LITESPEED-BMW) 1:08:16.372
15 David Duquette (DOM360.com) 1:08:16.427
16 Chris Uberti (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project) 1:08:16.554
17 Cristian Torres (CRCA/Foundation) 1:08:16.804
18 David Arteaga (Giant-Crater Maui Hawai'i) 1:08:16.826
19 Adam Myerson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:08:17.140
20 Matt Moosa (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling) 1:08:17.264
21 Christian Grasmann (Maloja/Pushbikers) 1:08:17.419
22 Sebastian Morfin (Stradalli) 1:08:17.582
23 Peter Olejniczak (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:08:17.608
24 Paul Morris (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:08:17.660
25 Matthew Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli) 1:08:17.700
26 Brandon Borth (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:08:18.737
27 Stefan Mastaller (Maloja/Pushbikers) 1:08:19.984
28 Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:08:20.018
29 Stephen Hoffman (Clif Bar) 1:08:21.121
30 Artur Sagat (J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses) 1:08:21.335
31 Anthony Rodriguez (CRCA/Foundation) 1:08:22.314
32 Andrew Crater (DOM360.com) 1:08:22.323
33 Adam Alexander (CRCA/Foundation) 1:08:22.403
34 Yosvany Falcon (Stradalli) 1:08:22.443
35 Marco Aledia (Altovelo-SeaSucker) 1:08:22.580
36 Shane Braley (DOM360.com) 1:08:24.674
37 Cesar Grajales (Stradalli) 1:08:26.197
38 Charkie Huegel (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC) 1:08:26.281
39 Diego Goromito (EDD Contractor) 1:08:26.700
40 Hank Booth (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling) 1:08:28.536
41 ryan joyce (TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club) 1:08:29.694
42 Austin Ulich (ATH Devo) 1:08:31.687
43 Norlandy Taveras (CRCA/Foundation) 1:08:32.080
44 Thomas Brown (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project) 1:08:32.999
45 Bobby Lea (Maloja/Pushbikers) 1:08:33.026
46 David Grundman (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:08:33.137
47 Landen Wark-Acebo (ENGVT-Untapped) 1:08:36.152
48 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:08:44.727
49 Andy Scarano (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project) 1:08:54.822
50 Brian Hill (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project) 1:08:54.872
51 Justin Pfaff (Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey.com) 1:09:06.073
52 Johnny Mitchell (Team Finish Strong Elite cycling team) 1:09:14.734
53 Chad Hartley (Altovelo-SeaSucker) 1:07:02.850
54 Zachary Kratche (J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses) 1:07:40.828
55 Juan Pimentel (UCI CT: Champion System - Stans's NoTubes) 1:07:46.087
56 Adam Koble (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project) 1:08:19.144
57 Dimitri Lemus (Team Beyer Auto) 1:05:46.766
58 Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 1:04:44.305
59 David Guttenplan (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:08:13.682
DNF Joe Hydrick (Team Alliance Environmental)
DNF Myles Lietzke (J.Brown p/b Ms. Roses)
DNF Matthew Kelley (SBR Quantum Racing)
DNF Brock Denis (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
DNF David Pavlik (Independent)
DNF Ruben Campanioni (Stradalli)
DNF Andrew Gardner (Independent)
DNF Kellen Goodell (J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses)
DNF Scott Miner (Bike Law)
DNF Chris McGovern (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Billy Raynor (High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo/OrthoCar)
DNF David Monismith (Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey.com)
DNF Bill Short (Matrix Cycling)
DNF Damien Dunn (7)
DNF Hank Booth (Independent)
DNF Fletcher Lydick (ATH Devo)
DNF Alex McLaughlin (Independent)
DNF David Hall (Amore & Vita USA Racing)
DNF Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF David Goodman (ATH Devo)
DNF Fletcher Lydick (ATH Devo)
DNF Matthew Miller (Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financial)
DNF Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized)
DNF Jake Andrews (Cherry St. Cycles)
DNF Matthew Whatley (Cherry St. Cycles)
DNF Brian Suto (CT Cycling Advancement Program)
DNF Mathew Meunier (Extract.Coffee/Rocket Espresso)
DNF Tommy Schubert (Extract.Coffee/Rocket Espresso)
DNF Richard Rainville (Furman University Cycling)
DNF Cole Archambault (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
DNF Dominic Caiazzo (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
DNF Joshua Friedman (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
DNF A.J. Moran (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
DNF Sam Rosenholtz (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
DNF Dave Warner (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
DNF Grayson Brookshire (Greenlife-Organic Valley)
DNF Ted Horwitz (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF Michael Hernandez (Hot Tubes Junior Development)
DNF Alex Kellum (J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses)
DNF John Butler (J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses)
DNF justin lowe (J.Brown p/b Ms)
DNF Hank Beaver (LITESPEED-BMW)
DNF Brandon Pruett (LITESPEED-BMW)
DNF Benjamin Bryant (NGCA-Team Mission Source)
DNF Connor Ardrey (Outspokin' Augusta)
DNF Andrew Hammond (Palmer Cycling)
DNF Scott Cugno (Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey.com)
DNF Nate Morse (RACE CF)
DNF Andrew Fairman (Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com)
DNF Michael Gearren II (Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com)
DNF Anthony Rizzo (Revolve Residential P/B Pre-Reg.com)
DNF Osias Lozano (Robson forensics/ hilton head cycling)
DNF Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling)
DNF Juan Carlos Arias (Southern Crescent Cycling)
DNF Nolan Tankersley (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
DNF Hunter Resek (Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants)
DNF David Varela (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Alex McLaughlin (Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli)
DNF Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli)
DNF Jared Nieters (Van Dessel Factory Team)
DNF Michael Stoop (Van Dessel Factory Team)
DNF Jonathan Atkins (Velocity Racing)
DNF Isaac Strickland (Velocity Racing)
DNF Broderick Hartley (Vie 13)
DNF Jack Drake (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF Chris Mojock (Independent)
DNF ABEL QUINTANA (Independent)
DNF Brad Reed (Independent)
DNF Connor Simmons (Independent)
DNF Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears p/b WaspCam)
DNF Henry Willis (Orlando Velo)
DNF JD Bergmann (Clif Bar)
DNF Chris Tveter (EC Devo)
DNF Davio Novak (EC Devo)
DNF #121 (Independent)
DNF #122 (Independent)
DNF #124 (Independent)
DNF Nicolae Tanovitchii (Independent)
DNF Andrew Hodges (Independent)
DNF Dustin Greer (Independent)
DNF Shane Deeley (Florida Velo)
DNF Cody Sandforo (Independent)
DNF #131
DNF Michael Shinall (Independent)
DNF Brian Harper (Independent)
DNF Daniel Holt (Independent)
DNF Brock Mason (Independent)
DNF Dillon Swaim (Independent)
DNF Dylan Degan (Independent)
DNF adam everest (Independent)
DNF Jonathan Crowson (Provision/PEAK Performance p/b Visit Knoxville)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.