Canadian Cyclist

 

June 7/15 10:17 am - Fort William World Cup Women and Junior Men Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/15
 

Results from the Women and Junior men's Final

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 5:01.455 0.00
2 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 5:03.493 2.038
3 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:05.418 3.963
4 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:10.028 8.573
5 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:11.830 10.375
6 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 5:18.672 17.217
7 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:19.913 18.458
8 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 5:21.141 19.686
9 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:21.209 19.754
10 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 5:23.762 22.307
11 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 5:24.903 23.448
12 Nial Oxley (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 5:26.933 25.478
13 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 5:27.067 25.612
14 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 5:30.513 29.058
15 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 5:30.961 29.506
16 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 5:31.332 29.877
17 Kyle Havard (GBr) Great Britain 5:35.425 33.97
18 Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing 5:38.221 36.766
19 Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru 5:42.431 40.976
20 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 5:44.058 42.603
21 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 5:44.959 43.504
22 Nils Williams (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:45.465 44.010
23 Tom Poinsot (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 5:50.729 49.274
24 Lorenzo Sorrentino (Ita) Italy 5:52.955 51.500
25 Alistair Warrell (GBr) Great Britain - B 5:53.300 51.845
26 Will Hart (GBr) Great Britain 6:11.726 1:10.271
27 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France 6:12.460 1:11.005
28 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 6:14.800 1:13.345
DNF Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans
DNF Calum Mcgee (GBr) Great Britain
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:31.654 0.00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 5:39.643 7.989
3 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 5:47.576 15.922
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:54.047 22.393
5 Katy Curd (GBr) 5:54.406 22.752
6 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 5:54.544 22.890
7 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:57.663 26.009
8 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 6:04.707 33.053
9 Marine Cabirou * (Fra) 6:06.961 35.307
10 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 6:22.004 50.350
11 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 6:22.983 51.329
12 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory DH Team 6:24.905 53.251
13 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 6:25.266 53.612
14 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 6:28.810 57.156
15 Steffi Marth (Ger) 6:40.634 1:08.980
16 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 6:48.751 1:17.097
17 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 6:57.448 1:25.794
18 Veronika Widmann (Ita) 7:03.624 1:31.970
19 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 7:05.338 1:33.684
20 Katrin Karkhof (Ger) 7:15.767 1:44.113
21 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 7:26.853 1:55.199
22 Blanca Aracil Alba* (And) 7:46.687 2:15.033
23 Suzanne Lacey (GBr) 7:53.116 2:21.462
24 Rona Strivens* (GBr) 8:05.437 2:33.783
25 Elena Melton* (GBr) 8:19.670 2:48.016
26 Sacha Bickerstaff* (Irl) 8:35.188 3:03.534
27 Hope Jensen* (GBr) 9:24.600 3:52.946
28 Gemma Taylor* (GBr) 9:26.138 3:54.484



*= Junior

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.