Canadian Cyclist

 

June 7/15 11:50 am - Fort William DH World Cup Elite Men's Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/15
 

Results from the Elite men's Final in Fort WIlliam, Scotland

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:47.693 0.00
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 4:48.812 1.119
3 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:51.740 4.047
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:51.941 4.248
5 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:53.043 5.350
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 4:53.813 6.120
7 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:55.384 7.691
8 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:55.584 7.891
9 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:55.760 8.067
10 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 4:56.144 8.451
11 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 4:56.611 8.918
12 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:57.474 9.781
13 Florent Payet (Fra) CK Racing 4:58.061 10.368
14 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 4:58.118 10.425
15 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 4:58.379 10.686
16 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:58.538 10.845
17 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:58.672 10.979
18 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 4:59.013 11.320
19 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:59.198 11.505
20 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 5:00.000 12.307
21 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:00.142 12.449
22 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:00.198 12.505
23 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 5:00.281 12.588
24 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 5:00.393 12.700
25 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 5:01.332 13.639
26 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 5:01.463 13.770
27 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 5:02.603 14.910
28 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 5:02.678 14.985
29 Adam Brayton (GBr) 5:02.826 15.133
30 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 5:03.083 15.390
31 Josh Bryceland (GBr) 5:03.099 15.406
32 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 5:04.397 16.704
33 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 5:04.551 16.858
34 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:04.705 17.012
35 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:04.887 17.194
36 Marc Beaumont (GBr) 5:04.913 17.220
37 Matthew Walker (NZl) 5:05.352 17.659
38 Philip Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 5:05.418 17.725
39 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 5:05.487 17.794
40 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 5:05.492 17.799
41 Joseph Connell (GBr) 5:05.897 18.204
42 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Radon Magura Factory 5:06.560 18.867
43 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 5:06.658 18.965
44 Ben Cathro (GBr) 5:06.746 19.053
45 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 5:07.221 19.528
46 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 5:07.331 19.638
47 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 5:07.836 20.143
48 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 5:07.915 20.222
49 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 5:08.254 20.561
50 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:08.389 20.696
51 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 5:08.818 21.125
52 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 5:09.022 21.329
53 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 5:09.183 21.49
54 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 5:09.808 22.115
55 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 5:09.916 22.223
56 Scott Mears (GBr) 5:10.476 22.783
57 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:11.169 23.476
58 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:11.580 23.887
59 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 5:12.014 24.321
60 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:12.139 24.446
61 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:12.225 24.532
62 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 5:13.035 25.342
63 George Gannicott (GBr) 5:14.627 26.934
64 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:14.667 26.974
65 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 5:15.525 27.832
66 Remi Gauvin (Can) 5:15.806 28.113
67 Shaun Richards (GBr) 5:16.076 28.383
68 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 5:16.148 28.455
69 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 5:16.427 28.734
70 Forrest Riesco (Can) 5:16.582 28.889
71 Samuel Bull (RSA) 5:18.116 30.423
72 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 5:21.605 33.912
73 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:22.444 34.751
74 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 5:22.635 34.942
75 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 5:24.627 36.934
76 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 5:30.907 43.214
77 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 5:44.396 56.703
78 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 5:53.391 1:05.698
79 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 6:14.458 1:26.765
80 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 6:21.311 1:33.618
DNF Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.