Canadian Cyclist

 

June 7/15 13:37 pm - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/15
 

Results from the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné in France

Stage 1: Ugine to Albertville, 131.5 km
1 Peter Kennaugh (Team Sky) 3:06:51
2 Sacha Modolo (Lampre - Merida) at 0:02
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (MTN-Qhubeka)
4 Tiesj Benoot (Lotto-Soudal)
5 Simon Gerrans (Orica GreenEDGE)
6 Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
7 Jay Mc Carthy (Tinkoff-Saxo)
8 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)
9 Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R La Mondiale)
10 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar)
11 Wilco Kelderman (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
12 Yannick Martinez (Team Europcar)
13 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant-Alpecin)
14 Jarlinson Pantano (IAM Cycling)
15 Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step)
16 Christopher Froome (Team Sky)
17 Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal)
18 Lawson Craddock (Team Giant-Alpecin)
19 José Mendes (Bora-Argon 18)
20 Rui Costa (Lampre - Merida)
21 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
22 Cristiano Salerno (Bora-Argon 18)
23 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo)
24 George Bennett (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
25 Bruno Pires (Tinkoff-Saxo)
26 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka)
27 Geoffrey Soupe (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
28 Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step)
29 Lieuwe Westra (Astana Pro Team)
30 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)
31 Nicolas Roche (Team Sky)
32 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Movistar Team)
33 Serge Pauwels (MTN-Qhubeka)
34 Robert Kiserlovski (Tinkoff-Saxo)
35 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)
36 Bjorn Thurau (Bora-Argon 18)
37 David Tanner (IAM Cycling)
38 Niki Terpstra (Etixx-Quick Step)
39 Bram Tankink (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
40 Nelson Oliveira (Lampre - Merida)
41 Tiago Machado (Team Katusha)
42 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team)
43 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling)
44 Lars Boom (Astana Pro Team)
45 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling)
46 Jens Keukeleire (Orica GreenEDGE)
47 Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka)
48 Paul Voss (Bora-Argon 18)
49 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team)
50 Dominik Nerz (Bora-Argon 18)
51 Bart De Clercq (Lotto-Soudal)
52 Chris Anker Sorensen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
53 Michael Schär (Bmc Racing Team)
54 Andrew Talansky (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
55 Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R La Mondiale)
56 Ian Stannard (Team Sky)
57 Rafael Valls (Lampre - Merida)
58 Rein Taaramae (Astana Pro Team)
59 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale)
60 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
61 Jan Barta (Bora-Argon 18)
62 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team)
63 Daniel Martin (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
64 Bauke Mollema (Trek Factory Racing)
65 Simon Yates (Orica GreenEDGE)
66 David De La Cruz (Etixx-Quick Step)
67 Manuel Quinziato (Bmc Racing Team)
68 Kenny Elissonde (FDJ)
69 Tejay Van Garderen (Bmc Racing Team)
70 Maxime Bouet (Etixx-Quick Step)
71 Gianpaolo Caruso (Team Katusha)
72 Rohan Dennis (Bmc Racing Team)
73 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale)
74 Michele Scarponi (Astana Pro Team)
75 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing)
76 Haimar Zubeldia (Trek Factory Racing)
77 Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar)
78 Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar Team)
79 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)
80 Alberto Losada (Team Katusha)
81 Daniel Navarro (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
82 Stephen Cummings (MTN-Qhubeka)
83 Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-Argon 18)
84 Adam Yates (Orica GreenEDGE)
85 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)
86 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida)
87 Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka)
88 John Gadret (Movistar Team)
89 Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal)
90 Bartosz Huzarski (Bora-Argon 18)
91 Ivan Santaromita (Orica GreenEDGE)
92 Samuel Sanchez (Bmc Racing Team)
93 Joaquim Rodriguez (Team Katusha)
94 Matthew Busche (Trek Factory Racing)
95 Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team)
96 José Rodolfo Serpa (Lampre - Merida)
97 Pieter Serry (Etixx-Quick Step) all s.t.
98 Julien Simon (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:33
99 Christian Meier (Orica GreenEDGE) 0:46
100 Daniel Oss (Bmc Racing Team) 1:03
101 Markel Irizar (Trek Factory Racing) 2:50
102 Vicente Reynes (IAM Cycling)
103 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica GreenEDGE)
104 Simon Geschke (Team Giant-Alpecin)
105 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant-Alpecin)
106 Alessandro Vanotti (Astana Pro Team)
107 Nathan Haas (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
108 Alexei Tcatevich (Team Katusha)
109 Joseph Rosskopf (Bmc Racing Team)
110 Christophe Laporte (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
111 Rory Sutherland (Movistar Team)
112 Martijn Keizer (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
113 Chad Haga (Team Giant-Alpecin)
114 Fumiyuki Beppu (Trek Factory Racing)
115 Jos Van Emden (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
116 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka)
117 Dennis Van Winden (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
118 Johan Van Summeren (AG2R La Mondiale)
119 Edward Beltran Suarez (Tinkoff-Saxo)
120 Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
121 Stef Clement (IAM Cycling)
122 Arnaud Courteille (Fdj)
123 Kévin Reza (Fdj)
124 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
125 Jonas Van Genechten (IAM Cycling)
126 Bryan Nauleau (Team Europcar)
127 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar)
128 Angel Vicioso (Team Katusha)
129 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar)
130 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
131 Ian Boswell (Team Sky)
132 Kris Boeckmans (Lotto-Soudal) all s.t.
133 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha) 4:18
134 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team)
135 Luke Rowe (Team Sky)
136 Wouter Poels (Team Sky)
137 Philip Deignan (Team Sky)
138 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar)
139 Martin Velits (Etixx-Quick Step)
140 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto-Soudal)
141 Stijn Vandenbergh (Etixx-Quick Step)
142 Maarten Wynants (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
143 Kristijan Koren (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
144 Tyler Farrar (MTN-Qhubeka)
145 Dylan Teuns (Bmc Racing Team)
146 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida)
147 Damien Howson (Orica GreenEDGE)
148 Christophe Riblon (AG2R La Mondiale)
149 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ)
150 Yaroslav Popovych (Trek Factory Racing)
151 Vladimir Isaychev (Team Katusha)
152 Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Soudal)
153 Filippo Pozzato (Lampre - Merida)
154 Murilo Antonio Fischer (FDJ)
155 Alex Dowsett (Movistar Team)
156 Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) all s.t.
157 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 7:17
158 Mickaël Delage (FDJ)
159 Laurent Pichon (FDJ) both s.t.
160 Jack Bauer (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 11:48
161 Calvin Watson (Trek Factory Racing)
162 Albert Timmer (Team Giant-Alpecin)
163 Brian Bulgac (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
164 Dylan Van Baarle (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
165 Sebastian Langeveld (Team Cannondale-Garmin) all s.t.
166 Caleb Fairly (Team Giant-Alpecin) 12:29
DNF Gert Dockx (Lotto-Soudal)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.