Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/15 11:55 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3a results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/15
 

Results from today's 3rd stage in Quebec

 

Stage 3a: Saint-Georges ITT, 21 km
1 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:28:47
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:07
3 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:12
4 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:13
5 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:21
6 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:31
7 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 0:32
8 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:33
9 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 0:36
10 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 0:36
11 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:40
12 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:41
13 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 0:44
14 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:44
15 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 0:46
16 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:03
17 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:04
18 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:05
19 Lachlyn Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:06
20 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 1:08
21 Mike Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:12
22 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:18
23 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:18
24 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 1:20
25 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 1:26
26 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:32
27 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:38
28 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 1:39
29 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:42
30 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 1:45
31 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 1:45
32 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:46
33 Emerson Orante (USA) Team Smartstop 1:49
34 Ed Veal (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:54
35 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:54
36 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:55
37 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 2:04
38 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:05
39 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:13
40 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 2:17
41 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Wheels of Bloor 2:21
42 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:24
43 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 2:25
44 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:27
45 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:32
46 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 2:33
47 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 2:34
48 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 2:41
49 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 2:42
50 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 2:44
51 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:56
52 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 3:02
53 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:05
54 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:08
55 David Drouin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 3:09
56 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 3:14
57 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team 3:15
58 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:16
59 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:21
60 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 3:23
61 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:23
62 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 3:27
63 Chris Prendergast (Can) Wheels of Bloor 3:29
64 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 3:31
65 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 3:37
66 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:37
67 Jérémy Martin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 3:42
68 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:43
69 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 3:43
70 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:52
71 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor 3:54
72 Chris Putt (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 3:54
73 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Wheels of Bloor 3:55
74 Étienne Moreau (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 3:57
75 James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:58
76 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:02
77 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor 4:03
78 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:04
79 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 4:08
80 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:13
81 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:14
82 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 4:17
83 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 4:19
84 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 4:26
85 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 4:27
86 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 4:29
87 Josh Berry (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 4:29
88 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor 4:39
89 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 4:39
90 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 4:42
91 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing 4:44
92 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 4:46
93 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:46
94 BNick Jowsey (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:47
95 Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 4:51
96 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 4:52
97 Juan David Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 4:54
98 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:54
99 Chad Beyer (USA) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 4:54
100 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:03
101 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:04
102 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor 5:04
103 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:09
104 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 5:09
105 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:11
106 Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk 5:14
107 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 5:15
108 Frederic Cossette (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 5:20
109 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 5:23
110 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 5:25
111 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 5:26
112 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:32
113 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 5:42
114 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 5:49
115 Casey Roth (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 5:51
116 Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:09
117 Juan Jose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 6:21
118 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing 6:25
119 Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:32
120 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 6:46
OTL Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
OTL Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OTL Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
DNS Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNS Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNS Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNS Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Philip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Sébastien Cossette (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
 
GC
1 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 9:26:22
2 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA at 0:10
3 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:13
4 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:17
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:22
6 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:31
7 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:50
8 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 0:55
9 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 1:23
10 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 1:23
11 Lachlyn Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:33
12 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:35
13 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:59
14 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:06
15 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:08
16 Emerson Orante (USA) Team Smartstop 2:08
17 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:12
18 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 2:56
19 Mike Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:14
20 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:24
21 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:29
22 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 3:56
23 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 4:01
24 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 4:06
25 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 4:21
26 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 4:38
27 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team 5:05
28 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 5:07
29 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 5:18
30 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:20
31 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 5:36
32 David Drouin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 6:44
33 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:46
34 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:48
35 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 7:08
36 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 7:40
37 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 8:00
38 Étienne Moreau (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 8:46
39 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 8:47
40 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 8:49
41 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:59
42 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 9:13
43 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:17
44 Jérémy Martin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 9:22
45 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 9:42
46 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 9:56
47 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 10:04
48 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:10
49 Chris Putt (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 10:15
50 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 10:47
51 Chris Prendergast (Can) Wheels of Bloor 10:55
52 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 11:03
53 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 11:05
54 Juan David Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 11:35
55 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 12:24
56 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 13:08
57 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 13:52
58 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:10
59 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:10
60 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:50
61 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 18:00
62 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 19:13
63 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 19:33
64 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:11
65 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 21:21
66 Josh Berry (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 21:26
67 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 22:08
68 Frederic Cossette (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 22:45
69 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Wheels of Bloor 22:46
70 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:22
71 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:35
72 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor 23:58
73 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24:40
74 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 24:42
75 Chad Beyer (USA) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 25:07
76 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25:16
77 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 26:40
78 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 27:31
79 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 27:32
80 James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team 28:25
81 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor 28:37
82 BNick Jowsey (USA) Lupus Racing Team 28:48
83 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 29:00
84 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing 29:29
85 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 29:53
86 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 31:08
87 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 31:45
88 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 32:56
89 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 33:12
90 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing 33:59
91 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 34:05
92 Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 34:25
93 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 34:40
94 Ed Veal (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 35:11
95 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 35:24
96 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 35:29
97 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 35:30
98 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 36:26
99 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor 36:55
100 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 37:05
101 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 37:17
102 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 37:46
103 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 38:26
104 Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk 38:31
105 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 38:34
106 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 39:02
107 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:29
108 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 42:05
109 Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 42:07
110 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor 47:54
111 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 48:04
112 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 50:14
113 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor 55:20
114 Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 55:30
115 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 56:03
116 Casey Roth (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 59:05
117 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 05:01
118 Juan Jose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 09:49
119 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Wheels of Bloor 11:16
120 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 18:50



Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.