Canadian Cyclist

 

June 13/15 15:34 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/15
 

Full results from stage 4 in Quebec City

Stage 4: Quebec City Circuit, 124.8 km
1 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:07:47
2 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team
3 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop
4 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
5 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
6 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team
7 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team
8 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
9 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
10 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
11 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
12 Lachlyn Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
13 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:05
14 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
15 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
16 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme all s.t.
17 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 0:07
18 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop
19 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
20 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Axeon Cycling Team all s.t.
23 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:13
24 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 0:15
25 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:17
26 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:20
27 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:36
28 Juan David Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 0:44
29 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
30 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
31 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:54
32 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
33 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno both s.t.
34 Chris Putt (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:03
35 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:22
36 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
37 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
38 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
39 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
40 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:49
41 Chad Beyer (USA) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes s.t.
42 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:51
43 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 2:00
44 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:24
45 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:54
46 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:18
47 Mike Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
48 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
49 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:39
50 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:42
51 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team s.t.
52 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 4:55
53 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
54 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 5:14
55 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
56 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling both s.t.
57 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 5:22
58 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop s.t.
59 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 7:58
60 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:42
61 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
62 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
63 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team all s.t.
64 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 10:59
65 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team
66 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
67 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
68 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
69 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
70 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team
71 Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
72 David Drouin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod all s.t.
73 Étienne Moreau (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 12:32
74 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 13:13
75 Ed Veal (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
76 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
77 Juan Jose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
78 Nick Jowsey (USA) Lupus Racing Team
79 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
80 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts
81 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
82 James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team
83 Emerson Orante (USA) Team Smartstop
84 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
85 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop
86 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Wheels of Bloor
87 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
89 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing
90 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
91 Josh Berry (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
92 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
93 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
94 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 18:42
95 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor s.t.
96 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 22:42
97 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 22:47
98 Chris Prendergast (Can) Wheels of Bloor
99 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Wheels of Bloor
100 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor
101 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
102 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing
103 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor
104 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
105 Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 22:52
DNF Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing
DNF Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing
DNF Jérémy Martin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
DNF Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
DNF Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor
 
GC
1 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 13:56:39
2 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team at 0:07
3 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:09
4 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:10
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:27
6 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:38
7 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:46
8 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 0:55
9 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 1:19
10 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 1:30
11 Lachlyn Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:38
12 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:40
13 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:59
14 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:12
15 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:15
16 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:31
17 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 4:02
18 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 4:03
19 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 4:18
20 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 4:36
21 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 5:24
22 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 5:37
23 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 5:52
24 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 6:29
25 Mike Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 6:32
26 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:42
27 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 6:47
28 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:30
29 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 8:07
30 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 8:50
31 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 9:27
32 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:52
33 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 10:00
34 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 10:02
35 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:34
36 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:46
37 Chris Putt (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 11:37
38 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 11:57
39 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 12:09
40 Juan David Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 12:19
41 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 14:01
42 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 14:47
43 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 15:32
44 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team 16:00
45 Emerson Orante (USA) Team Smartstop 17:52
46 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 18:38
47 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 18:46
48 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:50
49 David Drouin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 19:16
50 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 19:17
51 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 20:18
52 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 20:42
53 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:01
54 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 22:51
55 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 22:55
56 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:22
57 Étienne Moreau (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 23:42
58 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 24:28
59 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:35
60 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 24:51
61 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:54
62 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 28:35
63 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28:55
64 Chad Beyer (USA) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 30:45
65 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 31:06
66 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 32:20
67 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 32:22
68 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 33:34
69 Chris Prendergast (Can) Wheels of Bloor 33:42
70 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 34:34
71 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 34:36
72 Josh Berry (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 34:39
73 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 35:22
74 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Wheels of Bloor 37:42
75 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 38:21
76 Nick Jowsey (USA) Lupus Racing Team 43:44
77 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 43:49
78 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 44:11
79 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 44:12
80 James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team 45:25
81 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 45:52
82 Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 47:24
83 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 47:26
84 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor 48:23
85 Ed Veal (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 48:24
86 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 49:01
87 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 49:50
88 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor 50:08
89 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 50:18
90 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 50:20
91 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 50:30
92 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 51:39
93 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 51:50
94 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing 54:26
95 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 55:14
96 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 59:18
97 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 00:00
98 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor 12:24
99 Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:22
100 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 18:50
101 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor 20:38
102 Juan Jose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 24:59
103 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 31:27
104 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 32:03
105 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Wheels of Bloor 35:46
 
Points
1 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 44 pts
2 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41
3 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 39
4 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 35
5 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 30
6 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 30
7 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 27
8 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 25
9 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 23
10 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 22
11 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 22
12 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 21
13 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 20
14 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 20
15 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 18
16 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 17
17 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16
18 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 16
19 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 14
20 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 13
21 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 12
22 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11
23 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 10
24 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 9
25 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 8
26 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8
27 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 8
28 Lachlyn Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7
29 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 7
30 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 6
31 Emerson Orante (USA) Team Smartstop 6
32 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5
33 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
34 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 4
35 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 4
36 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 4
37 Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3
38 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team 3
39 Étienne Moreau (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 3
40 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 3
41 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2
42 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2
43 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2
44 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2
45 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 2
46 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1
47 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1
48 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 1
49 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 1
50 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1
 
KoM
1 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 47 pts
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 28
3 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25
4 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 23
5 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20
6 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16
7 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 15
8 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 15
9 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 14
10 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
11 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 10
12 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 10
13 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
14 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 9
15 Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
16 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 6
17 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 5
18 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 5
19 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 4
20 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
21 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4
22 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 3
23 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2
24 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2
25 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
26 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 2
27 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1
28 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1
29 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1
30 Emerson Orante (USA) Team Smartstop 1
31 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1
32 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 1
 
Team GC
1 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41:51:08
2 Axeon Cycling Team at 0:48
3 Silber Pro Cycling 6:39
4 Hincapie Racing Team 7:24
5 Orgullo Antioqueno 9:00
6 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:08
7 Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 20:33
8 Astellas Cycling Team 29:20
9 Team Smartstop 31:33
10 Garneau Quebecor 32:27
11 Team Budget Forklifts 35:07
12 Lupus Racing Team 41:23
13 Team Novo Nordisk 42:21
14 Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 43:30
15 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:24
16 Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 08:39
17 H&R Block Pro Cycling 17:38
18 Wheels of Bloor 56:17



Previous stages
Stage 1
Stage2

Stage 3a

Stage 3b

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.