Canadian Cyclist

 

June 14/15 8:36 am - Leogang DH World Cup: Women and Junior Men results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/15
 

Results from the Women and Junior Men's final in Leogang, Austria

 

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:42.706 0.00
2 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:45.793 3.087
3 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:46.068 3.362
4 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 3:49.562 6.856
5 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 3:50.811 8.105
6 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:52.194 9.488
7 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 3:52.206 9.500
8 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:52.261 9.555
9 Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany 3:52.615 9.909
10 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:53.890 11.184
11 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:54.291 11.585
12 Charlie Harrison (USA) United States of America 3:55.175 12.469
13 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) Slovakia 3:55.208 12.502
14 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:55.280 12.574
15 Nal Otonicar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:55.743 13.037
16 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France 3:55.985 13.279
17 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:56.000 13.294
18 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 3:56.504 13.798
19 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 3:57.631 14.925
20 Nial Oxley (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 3:58.612 15.906
21 Libor Macek (Cze) Czech Republic 4:00.781 18.075
22 Jordan Payet (Fra) France 4:00.870 18.164
23 Yann Long (Fra) France 4:03.685 20.979
24 Hannes Bichler (Aut) Austria 4:04.006 21.300
25 Calum Mcgee (GBr) Great Britain 4:04.614 21.908
26 Luka Berginc (Slo) Slovenia 4:06.228 23.522
27 Kyle Havard (GBr) Great Britain 4:11.411 28.705
28 Sylvain Buisan (Fra) France 4:28.727 46.021
29 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 4:29.476 46.770
30 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 5:29.231 1:46.525
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:04.108 0.00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 4:07.126 3.018
3 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:07.279 3.171
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory DH Team 4:14.130 10.022
5 Jill Kintner (USA) Redbull-Norco 4:14.500 10.392
6 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:15.055 10.947
7 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 4:18.322 14.214
8 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized-SRAM MTB 4:23.335 19.227
9 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:23.785 19.677
10 Katy Curd (GBr) 4:25.142 21.034
11 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 4:28.878 24.770
12 Marine Cabirou* (Fra) 4:30.668 26.560
13 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:30.747 26.639
14 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 4:35.830 31.722
15 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:36.617 32.509
16 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Korax/Lapierre/Dirtyteam 4:37.990 33.882
17 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 4:40.480 36.372
18 Alba Wunderlin (Sui) 4:41.072 36.964
19 Laura Lohner (Fra) 5:08.504 1:04.396
20 Hope Jensen* (GBr) 5:42.773 1:38.665
21 Blanca Aracil Alba* (And) 5:46.153 1:42.045
22 Rona Strivens* (GBr) 6:38.130 2:34.022
23 Polina Petrova* (Bul) 7:53.970 3:49.862
DSQ Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team


Qualifying results


Standings

Women  
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 670 pts
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 585
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 446
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 385
5 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 334
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory DH Team 295
7 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 254
8 Katy Curd (GBr) 245
9 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 170
10 Marine Cabirou* (Fra) 170
11 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 161
12 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 160
13 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 135
14 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 132
15 Jill Kintner (USA) Redbull-Norco 130
16 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 104
17 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized-SRAM MTB 70
18 Viktoria Gimenez* (Fra) 35
19 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 35
20 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 35
 
Junior Men
1 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 132 pts
2 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 110
3 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 68
4 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 60
5 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 60
6 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 54
7 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 50
8 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 35
9 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 34
10 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 32
13 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 18


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.