Canadian Cyclist

 

June 19/15 21:03 pm - Kitchener Twilight Grand Prix results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/15
 

Results from the elite men's and women's races at the Kitchener Twilight Grand Prix in downtown Kitchener, ON

 

Photos

Men

Women

 

 

Elite Women, 40 km (Average Speed 39.9 km/h)
1 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.1 1:00:12
2 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1 at s.t.
3 Irena Ossola (USA) Independent - RWE.2 1:32
4 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1
5 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) Independent - RWE.1
6 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ
7 Stephanie Bester (Can) Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RWE.2
8 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerw - RWE.2
9 Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.1
10 Ruby West (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ
11 Joyce Spruyt (Can) Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RWE.2 all s.t.
12 Kaitlyn Steeves (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2 1:36
13 Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.1
14 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1 both s.t.
15 Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1 1:46
DNF Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.1
DNF Candice Vermeulen (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.1
DNF Kari Hueber (Can) Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2
DNS Sarah Mason (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.2
DNS Naomi Desousa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ
 
Elite / Master 1 Men, 55 km (Average Speed 45.2 km/h)
1 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1 1:13:01
2 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Quebecor - RME.2
3 Ed Veal (Can) Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1 both s.t.
4 Jeff Schiller (Can) Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.1 0:12
5 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.1 s.t.
6 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor - RME.1 0:17
7 Eric Johnston (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2
8 Brandon Etzl (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1
9 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling - RMU23.1
10 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.1
11 Simon Fothergill (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2
12 Chris Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1
13 Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1
14 James Orton (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2
15 Martin Rupes (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1
16 Trevor O'donnell (Can) Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2
17 Steve Mckee (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1
18 Mark Van Doormaal (Can) Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2
19 Chris Firek (Can) Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1
20 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1
21 Derek Gee (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.2
22 Christian Ricci (Can) B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMU23.2
23 Braydon Bourne (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1
24 Timothy Burton (Can) Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2
25 Mark Brouwer (Can) Neworld Cycle - RME.2
26 Phill Hodgkinson (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1
27 Patrick Kings (Can) Sound Solutions - RMMB.1
28 Michael Aston (Can) Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2
29 Scott Gilligan (Can) Sound Solutions - RMMB.1
30 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.1 all s.t.
31 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1 0:28
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Can) Sound Solutions - RMMB.1
DNF Connor Byway (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ
DNF Jason Valenti (Can) B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1
DNF Bayley Simpson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.2
DNF Benoit Boulay (Can) Crimps Cycling Club - RME.2
DNF Jacques Cormier (Can) Bikes On Wheels - RME.3
DNF Bayden Pritchard (Can) Octto Cycling Team - RME.1
DNF Peter Morse (Can) Octto Cycling Team - RME.1
DNF Philip Sheffield (Can) Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2
DNF David Thompson (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1
DNF Andy Mill (Can) Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1
DNF Scott Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2
DNF Ben Mcnabb (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2
DNF Chris Kirk (Can) Independent - RMMB.1
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1
DNF Scott Laliberte (Can) Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1
DNF Cameron Mason (Can) Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMJ
DNF Niles Vaivars (Can) Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.2
DNF Logan Cornel (Can) Veloselect Racing Team - RME.1
DNF Aaron Hamill (Can) Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2
DNF Michael Cormier (USA) Legaci Cycling - RME.3
DNF William Dal Pra (Ita) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2
DNF Greg Cushing (Can) Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1
DNF Chris Wood (Can) Sound Solutions - RMMB.1
DNF Paul Mckeever (Can) Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2
DNF Rolston Miller (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1
DNF Denny Saunders (Can) London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RME.3
DNF Mark Palma (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.1
DNF John Lobraico (Can) Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.4
DNF Garrett Belanger (Can) Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ
DNF Michael Jaffray (Can) Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2
DNF Ross Graham (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ
DNF Chris Freeland (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1
DNF Dustin King (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ
DNF Andy D'angelo (Can) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1
DNF Israel Abraham (Eri) Independent - RME.4
DNF Tom Nesbitt (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1
DNF Gerard Yeates (Can) Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB.1
DNS Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.1
DNS Edward Greene (RSA) Independent - RME.1
DNS Aaron Thomas (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.