Canadian Cyclist

 

June 20/15 16:11 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/15
 

Results from the eighth stage in Switzerland

Stage 8: Bern to Bern, 152.5 km
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:28:11
2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:01
3 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:17
4 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:22
5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Michael Albasini (Sui) ORICA GreenEDGE
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
8 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
9 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
11 Cameron Meyer (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:40
12 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:53
13 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
15 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice all s.t.
17 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:58
18 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:11
19 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
22 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
23 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 2:14
24 Esteban Chaves (Col) ORICA GreenEDGE
25 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
28 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
29 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
30 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
32 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
33 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
34 Simon Clarke (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE
35 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
36 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:19
37 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:21
38 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
39 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
42 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
44 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:34
45 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 2:36
46 Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
47 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
48 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
49 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
50 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:45
51 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 3:14
52 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
53 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
54 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 3:44
55 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
56 Mathew Hayman (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE
57 Daryl Impey (RSA) ORICA GreenEDGE
58 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
60 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
61 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
63 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:46
64 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
67 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:51
68 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:54
69 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
70 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:01
71 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 4:12
72 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 4:29
73 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 4:36
74 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 4:44
75 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 5:05
76 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
77 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
78 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:09
79 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha s.t.
80 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:02
81 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:30
82 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
83 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:16
84 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 10:07
85 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
86 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
87 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
88 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
89 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
91 Bert Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
92 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Svein Tuft (Can) ORICA GreenEDGE
94 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
95 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
96 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 13:01
97 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
98 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
99 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
100 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
101 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step
102 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
104 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
105 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
106 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
107 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
108 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
109 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
110 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
111 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
112 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
113 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
114 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
116 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
118 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step
119 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
120 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
121 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
123 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky all s.t.
OTL Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida
OTL Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
OTL Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
OTL Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
DNF Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
DNF Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 
GC
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 29:25:28
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 0:34
3 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:47
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50
5 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:14
6 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:24
7 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 2:29
8 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:43
9 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 2:46
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:51
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:52
12 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:59
13 Esteban Chaves (Col) ORICA GreenEDGE 3:12
14 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 3:22
15 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 3:28
16 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:54
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:11
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 4:30
19 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:34
20 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 5:57
21 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 6:22
22 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:09
23 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 8:47
24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 9:02
25 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 11:25
26 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:10
27 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:14
29 Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 17:38
30 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 19:02
31 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:32
32 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 22:13
33 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 22:30
34 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:15
35 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 23:18
36 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 24:18
37 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 26:01
38 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 26:34
39 Michael Albasini (Sui) ORICA GreenEDGE 27:13
40 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:15
41 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 29:05
42 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 30:40
43 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 31:45
44 Daryl Impey (RSA) ORICA GreenEDGE 32:14
45 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 35:21
46 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 35:43
47 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 38:45
48 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 39:40
49 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 42:39
50 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 43:06
51 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 43:23
52 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43:26
53 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 44:33
54 Simon Clarke (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 44:33
55 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 45:20
56 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 46:33
57 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 46:51
58 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 46:53
59 Cameron Meyer (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 47:13
60 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 48:29
61 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49:13
62 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 50:19
63 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:26
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 52:09
65 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 53:43
66 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 54:58
67 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 55:04
68 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 55:59
69 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:17
70 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:48
71 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 58:07
72 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 59:07
73 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 59:14
74 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:00:50
75 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:01:51
76 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 1:02:33
77 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:45
78 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:02:50
79 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:03:00
80 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:03:05
81 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:03:56
82 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04:52
83 Mathew Hayman (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 1:05:13
84 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05:54
85 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:07:08
86 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:07:08
87 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:07:13
88 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:38
89 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 1:09:17
90 Bert Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:10:35
91 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:12
92 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:14:14
93 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:15:06
94 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:15:55
95 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:16:17
96 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:16:56
97 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1:16:58
98 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:17:05
99 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:17:18
100 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 1:18:19
101 Svein Tuft (Can) ORICA GreenEDGE 1:20:38
102 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:21:11
103 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:21:58
104 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:22:54
105 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 1:24:12
106 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:24:55
107 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:24:56
108 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:26:46
109 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:29:19
110 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:30:26
111 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:30:47
112 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:31:52
113 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:32:16
114 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:33:50
115 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:34:28
116 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:36:02
117 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:37:07
118 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:39:48
119 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 1:41:20
120 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42:07
121 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:42:23
122 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:46:13
123 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:46:17
124 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:48:13
28 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16:02


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.