Canadian Cyclist

 

June 25/15 12:00 pm - Road Nationals: Para-cycling ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/15
 

Results from the first events in the 2015 Road National Champioships in St Georges,QC

 

WT1-2 / MT1-2, 9 km   Time Standard Final %
1 Shelley Gautier (ON) Team Ontario WT1 0:22:44.20 23.3 101.95 %
2 Louis Albert Corriveau Jolin (QC) Equipe du Quebec MT2 0:18:18.11 34.76 84:89%
3 Ashley Wilson (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy MT2 0:20:06.80 34.76 77.29 %
4 Kas Duong (AB) Synergy Racing CC WT1 0:31:18.78 23.3 74:04 %
 
MH3-4, 15 km
1 Mark Ledo (ON) Real Deal/Gears p/b WaspCam MH4 0:27:40.15 0:40.20 80.92 %
2 Mark Beggs (QC) Equipe du Quebec MH3 0:28:39.00 0:39.86 78.81 %
3 Rico Morneau (QC) Equipe du Quebec MH3 0:29:49.23 0:39.86 75.73 %
4 Alex Hyndman (ON) Team Ontario MH3 0:31:20.64 0:39.86 72.06 %
5 Joey Desjardins (ON) Team Ontario MH3 0:32:12.52 0:39.86 70.12 %
6 Derek Zaplotinsky (AB) Velocity CC MH3 0:33:49.47 0:39.86 66.77 %
7 Kyle Shaw (SK) Team Saskatchewan MH4 0:34:04.90 0:40.20 65.72 %
8 Luke Gingras (QC) Equipe du Quebec MH3 0:36:13.01 0:39.86 62.34 %
9 Anthony Lue (ON) Team Ontario MH3 0:37:53.94 0:39.86 59.60 %
DNF Charles Moreau (QC) Equipe du Quebec MH3
 
WC1-5 / MC1-3, 15 km
1 Michael Sametz (AB) Team Alberta MC3 0:23:14.58 0:42.81 90.49 %
2 Marie Claude Molnar (QC) Equipe du Quebec WC4 0:27:59.88 0:37.10 86.69 %
3 Nicole Clermont (QC) Equipe du Quebec WC5 0:26:19.45 0:40.07 85.35 %
4 Jay Milley (AB) Team Alberta MC1 0:27:19.54 0:39.63 83.14 %
5 Tristen Chernove (BC) Independent MC3 0:25:36.67 0:42.81 82.12 %
6 Michelle Salt (AB) Team Alberta WC2 0:38:15.65 0:35.80 65.72 %
DNF Alan Trasher (ON) Indépendant MC1
 
WH1-4 / MH1-2, 15 km
1 Myriam Adam (QC) Equipe du Quebec WH3 0:44:01.19 0:32.92 70.52 %
2 Annik Charron (QC) paracyclisme adapta WH3 1:01:48.19 0:32.92 59.00 %
3 Robert Labbe (QC) Equipe du Quebec MH2 0:44:38.72 0:33.65 58.05 %
4 Kevin Mills (ON) Handcycling Club of MH1 1:55:06.66 0:21.65 36.12 %
 
MC4-5, 30 km
1 Sébastien Héroux (QC) La Cordée MC4 0:54:19.66 0:44.88 73.84 %
2 Jeff Murphy (ON) Team PBR MC5 0:56:28.34 0:45.45 70.14 %
3 Atilla Avsar (BC) Independent MC5 1:03:31.67 0:45.45 62.35 %
4 Jordan Lea (BC) Ossenbrink Racing MC4 1:06:21.84 0:44.88 60.45 %

 

Men B Tandem, 30 km Time Gap
1 Daniel Chalifour (QC) Equipe du Quebec 42:51.25 0.00
2 Alexandre Carrier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 44:30.34 1:39.09
3 Matthieu Croteau Daigle (QC) Equipe du Quebec 45:52.24 3:00.99
4 Kevin Frost (ON) Team Ontario 47:59.21 5:07.96
 
Women B Tandem, 30 km
1 Robbi Weldon (ON) Fort Langley Cyclery 50:51.78 0.00
2 Shawna Ryan (SK) Team Saskatchewan 52:37.58 1:45.80
3 Annie Bouchard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 56:47.91 5:56.13
4 Carla Shibley (AB) Bicisport Calgary Bi 59:22.28 8:30.50
5 Melissa Boisvert (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:01:07.02 10:15.24

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.