Canadian Cyclist

 

June 25/15 15:52 pm - Road Nationals: Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/15
 

Full results from the Elite and U23 men's ITT held in Saint-Georges, Québec

 

Elite & U23 Men, 42 km Time Gap
1 Hugo Houle (QC) AG2R La Mondiale 57:13.63 0.00
2 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 57:39.59 0:25.96
3 Christian Meier (BC) Orica GreenEDGE 58:19.69 1:06.06
4 Jordan Cheyne (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 58:47.41 1:33.78
5 Robert Britton (BC) Team SmartStop 59:41.49 2:27.86
6 Alex Cataford* (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 1:00:49.46 3:35.83
7 Adam De Vos* (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:01:16.78 4:03.15
8 Guillaume Boivin (QC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:01:25.66 4:12.03
9 Emile Jean* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:01:29.69 4:16.06
10 Zachary Bell (BC) Team SmartStop 1:01:30.28 4:16.65
11 Bailey Mcknight (AB) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:01:39.76 4:26.13
12 Chris Prendergast* (MB) Jet Fuel Coffee 1:01:52.79 4:39.16
13 Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 1:02:06.55 4:52.92
14 Nigel Ellsay* (BC) Silber Pro Cycling 1:02:13.04 4:59.41
15 Peter Disera* (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:02:13.95 5:00.32
16 Kristofer Dahl (AB) Team SmartStop 1:02:46.45 5:32.82
17 Robert Gutgesell (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee 1:03:02.65 5:49.02
18 Curtis Dearden (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hayes 1:03:03.48 5:49.85
19 Travis Samuel* (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:03:06.84 5:53.21
20 Jordan Landolt (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hayes 1:03:21.32 6:07.69
21 Jack Burke* (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:03:30.51 6:16.88
22 Evan Bayer (AB) The Lead Out Project 1:03:37.95 6:24.32
23 Olivier Brisevois* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor 1:03:38.80 6:25.17
24 James Piccoli (QC) Team H&R Block 1:03:39.37 6:25.74
25 Robert Hargrove (QC) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 1:03:46.94 6:33.31
26 Danick Vandale* (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hayes 1:04:09.58 6:55.95
27 Alexis Cartier (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:04:09.93 6:56.30
28 Marc-Antoine Soucy* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor 1:04:09.99 6:56.36
29 Dylan Cunningham (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hayes 1:04:23.39 7:09.76
30 Benjamin Perry* (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 1:04:30.38 7:16.75
31 Anton Varabei (ON) Garneau-Quebecor 1:04:54.38 7:40.75
32 Kyle Boorsma (ON) Crimps Cycling Club 1:05:58.25 8:44.62
33 Larbi Benhabib (ON) Real Deal/Gears p/b WaspCam 1:06:10.92 8:57.29
34 Normand Richard (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hayeses 1:06:18.15 9:04.52
35 David Frake (ON) Real Deal/Gears p/b WaspCam 1:06:38.11 9:24.48
36 Trevor Stothard* (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:06:49.21 9:35.58
37 Kevin Massicotte (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee 1:07:04.24 9:50.61
38 Nicolas Ducharme* (QC) VÉLOSÉLECT Racing Team 1:07:23.53 10:09.90
39 Jean Francois Girard* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:07:40.22 10:26.59
40 Christopher Rowley (ON) CoachChris.ca/Ted Ve 1:07:46.95 10:33.32
41 Luke Van Lauwe* (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee 1:08:12.40 10:58.77
42 Edward Walsh* (NS) Racer Sportif/Oakley 1:08:21.41 11:07.78
43 Joshua Kropf* (SK) Team Saskatchewan 1:08:44.67 11:31.04
44 Victor Bourassa* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:08:54.03 11:40.40
45 Antoine Breton* (QC) Promutuel-VMBL-Alco 1:11:49.98 14:36.35
46 Étienne Dubuc* (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 1:12:25.75 15:12.12
47 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco 1:12:40.04 15:26.41
48 Tommy Waldeck* (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team 1:14:01.44 16:47.81
49 Timothy Burton (ON) Real Deal/Gears p/b WaspCam 1:17:54.39 20:40.76
50 Navarro Fong Roy* (QC) Garneau Québec 1:20:10.69 22:57.06
DNS Jean-Francois Racine (QC) Garneau Quebec
DNS Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) La Vie Sportive - Ap
 *=U23
 
 
U23, 42 km Time Gap
1 Alex Cataford* (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 1:00:49.46 0:0000
2 Adam De Vos* (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:01:16.78 0:27.32
3 Emile Jean* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:01:29.69 0:40.23
4 Chris Prendergast* (MB) Jet Fuel Coffee 1:01:52.79 1:03.33
5 Nigel Ellsay* (BC) Silber Pro Cycling 1:02:13.04 1:23.58
6 Peter Disera* (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:02:13.95 1:24.49
7 Travis Samuel* (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:03:06.84 2:17.38
8 Jack Burke* (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:03:30.51 2:41.05
9 Olivier Brisevois* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor 1:03:38.80 2:49.34
10 Danick Vandale* (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hayes 1:04:09.58 3:20.12
11 Marc-Antoine Soucy* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor 1:04:09.99 3:20.53
12 Benjamin Perry* (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 1:04:30.38 3:40.92
13 Trevor Stothard* (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:06:49.21 5:59.75
14 Nicolas Ducharme* (QC) VÉLOSÉLECT Racing Team 1:07:23.53 6:34.07
15 Jean Francois Girard* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:07:40.22 6:50.76
16 Luke Van Lauwe* (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee 1:08:12.40 7:22.94
17 Edward Walsh* (NS) Racer Sportif/Oakley 1:08:21.41 7:31.95
18 Joshua Kropf* (SK) Team Saskatchewan 1:08:44.67 7:55.21
19 Victor Bourassa* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:08:54.03 8:04.57
20 Antoine Breton* (QC) Promutuel-VMBL-Alco 1:11:49.98 11:00.52
21 Étienne Dubuc* (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 1:12:25.75 11:36.29
22 Tommy Waldeck* (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team 1:14:01.44 13:11.98
23 Navarro Fong Roy* (QC) Garneau Québec 1:20:10.69 19:21.23

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.