Canadian Cyclist

 

June 26/15 16:15 pm - Road Nationals: Women's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/15
 

Full results from today's women's road race

 

Saint-Georges-Saint-Odilon-Saint-Georges, 110 km
1 Joelle Numainville (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:10:22
2 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
3 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge 0:01
4 Alison Jackson (AB) TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air s.t.
5 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin * (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:03
6 Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Velocio-SRAM
7 Sara Bergen (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
8 Diane Moug (AB) Folsom Bike/Trek
9 Adriane Provost (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
10 Catherine Ouellette* (QC) Equipe du Quebec all s.t.
11 Justine Clift (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:09
12 Megan Rathwell (BC) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 0:17
13 Alizée Brien * (QC) Team TIBCO-SVB 0:22
14 Denise Ramsden (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:34
15 Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
16 Lex Albrecht (QC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:37
17 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery-Opus
18 Kinley Gibson * (AB) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes both s.t.
19 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) Holiday Inn Express and Suites (Calgary 0:40
20 Sara Poidevin * (AB) bicisport /Calgary Bicycle Club 0:42
21 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery-Opus 0:46
22 Annie Ewart* (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:48
23 Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Independant 1:11
24 Marie-Soleil Blais (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 1:15
25 Sarah Rasmussen (ON) Team Ontario
26 Nattasha Elliott (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
27 Miriam Brouwer (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts all s.t.
28 Shoshauna Routley (BC) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 1:19
29 Dafné Theroux Izquierdo * (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized s.t.
30 Elisabeth Albert (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus 1:22
31 Catherine Dessureault (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 1:27
32 Leah Guloien (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:29
33 Ariane Bonhomme * (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 2:57
34 Allyson Gillard* (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 3:49
35 Emily Flynn * (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 6:11
36 Genevieve Krahn (MB) Holiday Inn Express and Suites (Calgary 6:14
37 Ashley Barson (ON) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge 6:16
38 Meghan Grant (BC) Alete-FLC 8:21
39 Suzie Brown (ON) Holiday Inn Express and Suites (Calgary 8:27
40 Andrea Elliott (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts 9:38
41 Stephanie Skoreyko (NS) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge 9:40
42 Hélène Pilote-Fortin * (QC) indépendant 9:45
43 Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (QC) CVM Subway-Sigma 9:49
44 Kaitlyn Steeves* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express 13:23
45 Tara MacDonald (ON) Crimps Cycling Club 14:32
OTL Amélie Bruneau * (QC) The Cyclery-Opus s.t.
OTL Roxanne Pepin * (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 40:45
OTL Dominique Danco * (QC) Equipe du Quebec 24:21
OTL Suzanne Hamilton (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes s.t.
OTL Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts 26:14
OTL Amy Mausser (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts 27:48
OTL Carrie Cartmill (ON) Cyclery Racing 43:19
DNF Rosalie Cardin-Houde * (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
DNF Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie * (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Élise Pieadalue* (QC) Acquisio-ACQ
DNF Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (ON) Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes
DNS Tara Whitten (AB) The Cyclery-Opus
DNS Zeina Loutfi (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
 
U23
1 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin * (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3:10:25
2 Catherine Ouellette* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3:10:27
3 Alizée Brien * (QC) Team TIBCO-SVB 3:10:44
4 Kinley Gibson * (AB) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:11:00
5 Sara Poidevin * (AB) bicisport Calgary Bicycle Club 3:11:04
6 Annie Ewart* (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:11:10
7 Dafné Theroux Izquierdo * (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 3:11:42
8 Ariane Bonhomme * (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 3:13:19
9 Allyson Gillard* (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 3:14:11
10 Emily Flynn * (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 3:16:33
12 Hélène Pilote-Fortin * (QC) indépendant 3:20:07
13 Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (QC) CVM Subway-Sigma 3:20:11
14 Kaitlyn Steeves* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express 3:23:45
OTL Amélie Bruneau * (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 3:51:08
OTL Roxanne Pepin * (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 3:51:07
OTL Dominique Danco * (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3:34:43
DNF Rosalie Cardin-Houde * (QC) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
DNF Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie * (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Élise Pieadalue* (QC) Acquisio-ACQ


*=U23

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.