Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 7/00 6:37 am - Canmore Cactus Cup TT/Relay/Crit Results


Posted by Editor on 08/7/00
 

Devonian Properties Cactus Cup/Canada Cup - Canmore, Alberta

Time Trial, Team Relay and Dirt Crit Results

Time Trial Results
Under 17 Female
1Trovato, NatashaNatasha21:26.4WhitehorseYTYukon Cycling Team
Senior Sport Female
1Robertson, PaulaPaula20:58.0WhistlerBCEvolution
Master (30-39) Expert Female
1Nelson, MonicaMonica18:31.2EdmontonABHardcore MTB Club
Junior Female
1Tarlton, StephanieStephanie21:28.1LivelyONSudbury Cycling Club
Senior Expert Female
1Macht, SuzanneSuzanne19:23.5Prince GeorgeBCBarton Insurance/Olympia Cycle & Ski
2Boyko, RiaRia20:37.1Prince AlbertSKGene's Cycle
3Hood, ShannonShannon20:55.6SaskatoonSKCycledelia
Under 17 Sport Male
1Owen, MartinMartin16:11.7WhitehorseYTYukon Cycling Team
2Li, MathewMathew17:09.8CalgaryAB
3Hickle, JonathonJonathon19:00.0EdmontonABRedbike
Junior Sport Male
1Holloway, IssaacIssaac18:41.5WhitehorseYTYukon Cycling Team
2Ernst, PatrickPatrick19:21.9WhitehorseYTYukon Cycling Team
3Plemel, EthanEthan19:52.8WhitehorseYTYukon Cycling Tram
4McDonald, EwanEwan20:10.2WhitehorseYTYukon Cycling Assoc.
Master Beginner (30-39) Male
1Ridgely, MarkMark19:24.3CanmoreAB
Master Sport Male 40+
1Mak, TommyTommy18:35.0CalgaryAB
2Bonham, MarkMark22:45.9TorontoONSears Racing
3Keats, SamuelSamuel23:53.0Fort St. JohnBCBlizzard Bicycle Club
4Balharry, RickRick27:09.6CnamoreAB
Master Sport Male (30-39)
1Husken, MarkMark17:25.8North VancouverBCCanione Cycling
2Harich, AndrewAndrew18:06.4CalgaryABEurotech
3Jones, DarcyDarcy18:36.7High RiverABRidleys
4Kullman, BrianBrian19:55.8CalgaryABEurotech Cycle
5Couillard, PaulPaul19:57.5Bushell ParkSK
6McClennan, JohnJohn21:31.6CalgaryAB
1Senior Sport Male
2Zidek, TomTom15:00.6CanmoreABBicycle Café
3Manktelow, ScottScott16:46.2CanmoreAB
4Tritter, SheaShea17:10.8CalgaryABSome Cycle
5Hubbard, StephenStephen17:26.9CalgaryABPedalhead
6Royds, SpencerSpencer18:47.1CanmoreABRebound
7Cody, UndsethUndseth19:35.4
Master Male (40+)
1Charuk, MikeMike15:09.0WhistlerBC
2Boorman, BobBob16:48.2WhitehorseYTYukon Cycling Team
Master Expert Male (30-39)
1Walsh, CPCP14:42.4CalgaryABEurotech
2Bodkin, MatthewMatthew14:45.3WhistlerBCGiant/Schwalbe
3Irving, JohnJohn15:10.8VancouverBCTantavus Bike Shop
4De Gagne, LucLuc15:39.9WhistlerBCWhistler Bike Co/Giant
5Doyle, PatPat16:26.2CalgaryABDeadgoat Racing
6Hajdu, AttilaAttila18:16.4LondonONBoler Mtn-Missing Link
Senior Expert Male
1Webster, MarkMark14:26.6CalgaryABDeadgoat Racing
2Fawcett, BobBob14:27.3CanmoreABRebound Cycle/Devonian
3Bouwmeester, MichaelMichael15:26.6
4Hayes, ShaneShane15:29.5BCSimon's Bike Shop
5Fitzgerald, DarcyDarcy16:08.9SaskatoonSK
6Saffold, JoshuaJoshua16:13.9LangleyBCStreet to Peak
7Brunnen, DanielDaniel#VALUE!CalgaryABEurotech Cycle
Junior Expert Male
1Elgar, AndrewAndrew15:12.6OakvilleONOGC Fisher
Senior Elite Female
1Bisaro, KiaraKiara17:21.7
2Grain, GinaGina17:33.4
3Yew, AnnAnn17:50.3EdmontonABTrek Alberta
4Dickson, LisaLisa18:18.1WhistlerBCWild Willies Ski Club
5Demars, JessicaJessica18:31.3CalgaryABTeam Bike Shop
6Mueller, MarleyMarley18:31.6Tahoe CityCAKHS
7Chorney, EronEron19:00.0VancouverBCRocky Mtn Bikes
8Scheiber, MichelleMichelle19:17.8QuesnelBCCove Bike Shop
9Waldner, CharleneCharlene19:18.5VictoriaBCTeam Because
10Handford, MarthaMartha19:26.3ABIF/SOMA
11Butler, AmandaAmanda19:36.2VancouverBCRocky Mountain Bicycles
Senior Elite Men
1Miles, ChadChad14:13.1WhistlerBcCorse Cycles
2Curran, LucasLucas14:13.1WhistlerBCIntense Leximark
3Ingham, RyanRyan14:43.4VernonBCSun Country Cycle
4Christoffersson, NiclasNiclas14:45.4CanmoreABLifesport
5Robertson, DonDon15:27.2CanmoreABBicycle Café
6Ward, DanielDaniel15:39.0CalgaryABTeam Bike Shop
7Clifton, ChrisChris15:52.1BanffAB
8Wallace, WadeWade16:00.1CalgaryABPedalhead
9Daniel, PaulPaul16:29.2
10Haviland, KevinKevin17:27.1MississaugaONGears Racing
Under 15 Male
1Conner, GavinGavin18:29.2CanmoreABRebound
2Spencer, CurtisCurtis22:43.5Prince GeorgeBC
3Boorman, ChadChad23:07.3WhitehorseYTYukon Cycling Team
4Groeneveld, EricEric26:12.8CanmoreAB
5Jones, JosiahJosiah34:10.1
Team Relay Results
4 person open
RankTEAMMembersLaps
1Altitude SportsColin Bell27
Randy Coleman
Sean Kennedy
Rob Stowjanowski
2Spin-KomexFarley Klotz26
John Pogson
Brad Samis
Alexi Zawadzki
3Gear RacingKevin Havilland23
Sue Trible
Adam Duckett
Mark Bonhm
4Speedy PoofsBob Boorman23
Chad Boorman
Patrick Ernst
Natasha Trouato
Under 75 Age Group
1Team YukonIssac Holloway25
Ewan McDonald
Marten Owen
Ethan Plemel
2FLAMEBOYSChristopher Balharry19
Robby Balharry
Evan Bruce
Tristan Sabourin
Dirt Criterium
Men
positionNameProvTotal time1st Prim2nd PrimPos BonusTotal BonusCategory
1Lega, RoddiAB27:18.00-2 min-2:00Sr. Elite
2Christoffersson, NiclasAB27:22.00-30 sec-1:30 min-2:00Sr. Elite
3Ingham, RyanBC27:33.00-1:00 min-1:00Sr. Elite
4Ward, DanielAB28:00.00-30 sec-0:45 min-1:15Sr. Elite
5Fawcett, BobAB28:14.00-0:30 min-0:30Sr. Expert
6Doyle, PatABMaster Expert
7Hajdu, AttilaONMaster Expert
8De Gagne, LucBCMaster Expert
9Frisch, DaveABJunior Expert
10Walsh, CPABMaster Expert
11Robertson, DonABSr. Elite
12Webster, MarkABSr. Expert
13Bouwmeester, MichaelABSr. Expert
14Wallace, WadeABSr. Elite
15Saffold, JoshuaBCSr. Expert
PulledHayes, ShaneBCSr. Expert
PulledFitzgerald, DarcySKSr. Expert
PulledCapela, CarlosBCSr. Elite
PulledClifton, ChrisABSr. Elite
PulledCharuk, MikeBCMaster Expert
PulledBodain, MattBCMaster Expert
DNFIrving, JohnBCMaster Expert
Women
PositionNameProvTotal Time1st Prim2nd PrimPos BonusTotal Bonus
1Grain, GinaBC29:09.24-30 sec-30sec-2 min-3 minSr. Elite
2Bisaro, KiaraBC29:09.77-1:30 min-1:30 minSr. Elite
3Yew, AnnAB29:10.74-1:00 min-1:00 minSr. Elite
4Mueller, MarleyCA29:12.00-0:45 min-0:45 minSr. Elite
5Demars, JessicaAB30:09.06-0:30 min-0:30 minSr. Elite
6Macht, SuzanneBC30:12.86Sr. Expert
7Trimble, SueONSr. Elite
8Handford, MarthaABSr. Elite
9Butler, AmandaBCSr. Elite
10Waldner, CharleneBCSr. Elite
PulledBoyko, RiaSKSr. Expert
PulledNelson, MonicaABMaster Expert
PulledTarlton, StephanieONJunior Female

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login