Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 9/00 11:00 am - Canada Cup XC Standings for Juniors


Posted by Editor on 08/9/00
 

Canada Cup Standings - XC
(courtesy Brett Stewart - CCA)

XC standings for Junior categories after event #4. Note that standings are based on best 3 results. Discarded (ie, low) result identified by an asterick (*).

Junior Men XC
RankLast/First NameProvinceClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - Ont.CC # 2 - Que.CC # 3 - Sask.CC # 4 - Alb.Final - B.C.
1Douglas, JamieBCRocky MTN Bicycles300100100100
2Savoy, RyanONRocky MTN Bicycles2073770100
3McLeod, LeithMBOlympia Cycle180407070
4Laird, GrantABERTC River Valley170256085
5Routley, WillBCRocky MTN Bicycles151328534
6LaFontaine, MartinQCPerigny Velo1355085
7Elgar, AndrewONOGC / Gary Fisher132274560
8Douglas, MattONBay Cycle Racing117306027
9Chung, ChengRocky MTN House955045
10Batty, EricON904050
11Sneddon, KrisBC8585
12Fillion, JulienQCIntersport / Colaber792950
13Wright, GraemeABRocky MTN House77212630
14Morrison, CarlAB743440
15Watson, AndrewONBike Depot Racing744529
16Begin, FrancoisQCOxygene713437
17Sigston, BenBCSobe / Headshock7070
18Case, IanMBTeam Manitoba684028
19Bunnin, ShawnSKTrek664521
20Steenaerts, PeterABEurotech613229
21Beauchemin, EmmanuelQCGary Fisher6060
22Robert, SebastienQCLavie Sportive562234
23Connely, KyleONTeam GT / Bike Depot462224
24Pittman, KeirABEurotech3737
25Huges, AdamMBA & L Cycle3737
26McGuiness, Fred3232
27Brabant, TheoQC3232
28Casey, GlenBC3030
29Poulin, XavierQC3030
30Dyck, DanSKEstevan Cycling Club2929
31McCraig, ScottSKNorthern Bush Rastas2828
32Parent, HugoQCPremier Tech2828
33St-Germain, VincentQCTrek / Volkswagen2828
34Acheson, JayAB2727
35Kuczynski, ArthurQC2727
36Kowalchuk, JarymBCJava Racing2626
37Donais, HugoQCGiant2626
38Gavin, DuncanBCDizzy Cycles2626
39Soon, MattABERTC River Valley2525
40Oneschuk, JimmySKMarin2525
41Vachon, BrunoQC2525
42Marquis, RichardQC2424
43Roth, RyanONWoodstock CC2424
44Blackwell, DerekBCBike Barn2323
45Krieck, JamesON2323
46Garnett, TerryBCSobe / Headshock2323
47Crawford, ChrisONWaterloo Flying Dogs2222
48Lazarski, SimonONEarls Cycle2121
Junior Women XC
RankLast/First NameProvinceClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - Ont.CC # 2 - Que.CC # 3 - Sask.CC # 4 - Alb.Final - B.C.
1Mawdsley, AngieONNorco2557085100
2Tarlton, StephanieONRocky MTN Bicycles2004037*10060
3Sanders, JulieQCSubaru / Specialized18585100
4Hardie, Rae-AnneMBA & L Cycles1308545
5Galbraith, CydneyONKona1154570
6Drew, EricaBCPhysical Culture100100
7Yoisten, LauraABThe Bike Shop8585
8Coney, HelenaONHigh Country823745
9Bisson, EstelleQCRecord / TVA743440
10Sneddon, AnnaBC7070
11Gauvin, StefanieQC6060
12Jobin, Anne-MarieQCOryx6060
13Boekel, RachelABRebound Cycle5050
14Vaillancourt, AudreyQCSubaru / Specialized5050
15Feldman, MartinaBCFact Canada5050
16Turcotte, GabrielleQCGTH / Cannondale3232

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login