Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 15/00 11:56 am - Silverstar Non-Elite/Expert XC Results


Posted by Editor on 08/15/00
 

Canada Cup Cross-country #5 - Silverstar, B.C.
(courtesy Ten36 Timing)

These are the results of the Cross-country for the non-Elite/Expert categories.

Senior Beginner Men
1CARSTEN, Ivany59:46
2LEWIS, Mikeat 1:38
3EWONUS, JohnTeam Ewonus2:59
4HUML, George5:39
5JONES, Shawn6:34
6MARKS, Jeff13:34
7ACHTEMICHUK, David15:52
8ROBBINS, JamesTEAM ORGANIC38:22
KUCZKO, RichardDNF
MILLINGTON, AndrewCAPS PRO WORKSDNS
KIPPAN, GlennJAVA CYCLEDNS
Senior Beginner Women
1BANKS, Tanis36:47
2TRUEMAN, KarenUAP/NAPA Auto Partsat 1:52
3PENNER, JennyOlympia Cycle & Ski5:28
4PROULX, Debbie5:54
Vet Beginner Men
1GARRISON, Graham1:08:47
2BYBLOW, WinstionRae's Cookiesat 0:30
3STOREY, Graham0:41
4EVOY, Johnny7:06
5BALZARINI, Eric11:53
6ENGELMA, MurrayPedelhead13:10
7PLOWMAN, JamiePro Works21:31
Vet Beginner Women
1GARRISON, Judi41:45
Senior Sport Men
1MICHAUD, YannichcaFe Rader1:25:06
2NEFF, Peterat 2:50
3SUDLOW, PaulCalgary Cycle3:25
4FISHER, RyanJAVA CYCLE3:31
5NIGHTINGALE, AndrewSLOCAN VALLEY CYCLING3:33
6ELLIOT, AdamGreen Mtn. Cycle7:43
7STOREY, Brian8:49
8VAN HERK, Mike10:52
9ROBINSON, AndrewRocky Mtn. Bike 'M' Board10:58
10DROWN, MatthewTEAM UBC11:28
11GRASBY, Jordan12:28
12HALSTED, Nigel14:57
13MIHALCHEON, DaveJAVA CYCLE20:55
14EWANUK, RobertSchwinn26:57
15BRUNNEN, DanielEurotech Cycle29:38
16ROYDS, SpencerRebound Cycle + Cafe36:36
CANNON, AlastairDNF
SAUNDERS, AndyDNF
ANDERSON, TedBike PedlarsDNF
Vet Sport Men
1BALKENHOL, JeffKELOWNA CYCLE1:34:11
2FREEMAN, DarrenBicycle Cafeat 1:39
3HEMMINGSON, Drew3:35
4GIAMPA, Gary3:50
5GOLINOSKI, Rod4:39
6PITCHER, ShawnAIRBOMB.COM8:17
7CRAIG, PaulTEAM ORGANIC8:33
8KOVACS, Frank9:56
9HENDRICKS, Glenn10:00
10NELSON, Kevin11:49
11ASLESON, MartyOLYMPIA CYCLE & SKI14:00
12FOLEY, DavidUnlimited15:28
13GWYNNE, RobinOAK BAY BICYCLE20:59
14SLADEK, VaclavDirtworld.com24:06
Junior Sport Men
1HOLLOWAY, Isaac1:34:17
2SIMPSON, Michealat 6:19
3JENSEN, MaxWCSMB6:43
4PLEMEL, Ethan14:34
5ELLOM, Chris17:46
6MACDONALD, Ewan20:01
7ERNST, Patrick21:19
Senior Sport Women
1ROBERTSON, PaulaEVOLUTION1:12:16
2LETOURNEU, Ruthat 0:25
3MCGAVIGAN, Ruth2:22
4TREW, JennyOlympic Oval - The Bike11:12
5DONALDSON, DoreenSOMA Cycle12:34
6LOVE, Christy12:58
7WALLACE, Pamela T.Basic31:46
AIELLO, CindySoma CycleDNF
LEDREW, LauraUnlimited Bike ShopDNS
Vet Sport Women
WESTON, SusanTEAM ORGANICDNF
Cadet Women
1GOSNELL, LindseyUnlimited1:12:10
2TROVATO, NatashaYokon Cycung Glassat 16:37
BAKER, BrookGLACIER SHOPDNS
Cadet Sport Men
1MCNAMARA, Ryan1:01:43
2BLACK, Ryanat 0:42
3DEWEY, FergusRBW RAMBLERS1:34
4BOOGERD, Jonathan2:19
5LAKHRAM, RyanRevolution Cycle Club3:07
6KOSS, NathanRBW RAMBLERS4:00
7LUSTIG, Erik6:10
8MACKINNON, CamThe Bike Shop6:11
9KLIMOCK, JasonS.T.O.R.M. B.C.7:25
10MARTIN, Owen7:41
11HOGG, AlexRobs Bike Works12:39
12MEALING, GarrettTHE BIKE BARN18:06
DERPAK, CoryGLACIER SHOPDNF
BELTON, LeighDNF
CANCODE, FergieDNF
Master Sport Men 40-49
1VAN GAANS, Gerry1:08:50
2BARTLETT, BobFRESH AIR EXPERIENCEat 1:08
3DICK, Paul2:17
4GRAHAM, Philip5:51
5MCGRATH, Mike15:49
6DEBOWSKI, Steve15:57
7BANT, Peter17:11
8BATTY, RickBay Cycles18:50
9RICHARD, Jensen27:04
10KEATS, Samuel28:28
DOREY, PeterOlympiaDNF
Minime Men
1SAVOY, TylerGears Racing29:03
2CONNER, GavinRebound Cycleat 0:42
3NEIMIEC, SheldonUnlimited2:22
4GRANT, Zach2:53
5CROWE, JamesGLACIER SHOP3:05
6ANDERSON, RyanKona/ERTC3:31
7MCNABB, Tyler4:21
8SNOWSELL, Ian6:48
9BAIN, Brian7:54
10KANA, Steven9:00
11ZIRNHELT, Hayes9:16
12LANG, StevenKELOWNA CYCLE10:19
13BOORMAN, Chad14:13
14CHRISTIAN, NorieRVC/ERTC19:01
LUNN, JarrettSANTA CRUZ RACING TEAMDNF
SULLIVAN, LiamDNF
Minime Women
1BUNNIN, Andrea42:31
Pee-Wee Men
1BUEHLER, Jackson36:35
2NESBIT, Charlieat 4:55
3LEACH, Devon5:33
4BANT, TrevorSPROCKIDS SHORERIDERS7:07
5TSANG, Corey16:33
6PETERSON, Tyler22:28
7KOSS, Zane46:49
Pee-Wee Women
1GIESBRECHT, KylaOLYMPIA CYCLE & SKI49:07
2BAKER, EmmaStorm BCat 3:20
3CROWE, NadineSTORM BC9:30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login