Canadian Cyclist

 

November 2/15 19:54 pm - Eastern Cyclocross Race 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/2/15
 

Results from Race 6 of the Eastern Cyclocross Race Series, held at Logos Land, Cobden ON on Sunday Nov 1st

 

Senior Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)

1:04:31

2 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) at 1:33
3 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) 1:37
4 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 2:08
5 Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports) 3:25
6 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 5:33
7 John Burns (Independent) 5:44
8 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 6:34
9 Todd Fairhead (Tekné Cycle Club) 6:56
10 Timothy Austen (Independent) 7:08
11 Guillaume Lafleur (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) 9:10
12 Jonathan Arnold (Independent) 9:19
13 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) 11:39
14 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
15 Wyatt Galley (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:06:42
2 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) at 2:40
3 Tymen Moltmaker (Independent) 4:37
4 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:43
5 Daniel Caron (Independent) 5:50
6 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) 6:13
7 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 6:30
8 Bruno Lafontaine (Peccos) 6:41
9 Simon Johnson (Gearheads) 6:48
10 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) 7:54
11 Mark Wheeler (Independent) 7:56
12 Thomas Winslow (Giant Ottawa) 9:39
13 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
14 Brian Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
15 Jesse Jarjour (Bushtukah) -1 lap
16 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
17 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
18 Chris Stewart (Gearheads) -1 lap
19 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
20 Darius Arjang (Independent) -1 lap
21 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
22 Kris Gibbs (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:47:52
2 John Westdal (Independent) at 0:48
3 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 0:49
4 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 1:04
5 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:13
6 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 2:14
7 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) 2:35
8 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery) 2:56
9 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 3:07
10 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 3:12
11 Damien Carrier (Independent) 3:40
12 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) 3:41
13 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:53
14 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:42
15 David Charles (Tekné Cycle Club) 5:03
16 Paul Skafel (The Cyclery) 6:08
17 Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 6:28
18 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais ) 6:35
19 David Wright (Euro-sports) 7:06
20 David Shantz (Euro-Sports) 7:07
21 John Marron (Independent) 7:08
22 Michael Palmer (Independent) 8:26
23 Luc Lavigne (Skinouk vdm) 9:15
24 Darren Pouliot (Independent) 9:31
25 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) 9:52
26 Ken Macaskill (Independent) 10:08
27 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) 12:00
28 Yannick La Grenade (Independent) 12:49
29 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:50
30 Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais) 13:35
31 Michael Bennett (Euro-sports) -1 lap
32 Allan Bakewell (Gearheads) -1 lap
33 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne) -1 lap
34 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com)
DNF Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com)
 
Master Men C (50-59 yers)
1 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) 0:48:50
2 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) at 0:08
3 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 1:22
4 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:41
5 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:13
6 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 2:23
7 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:51
8 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling) 2:56
9 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 3:52
10 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 4:42
11 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 4:49
12 Frédéric Ranger (Skinouk) 5:08
13 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:17
14 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 8:56
15 Rene Van Diepen (Independent) 9:08
16 Marc Champagne (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:44
17 Jack Newton (Independent) 9:46
18 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:21
19 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
20 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
22 Shane Firlotte (Independent) -1 lap
23 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
24 Kirk Edwardson (Independent) -1 lap
25 Glenn Longhurst (Gearheads) -1 lap
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:49:07
2 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:38
3 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:43
 
Master Men E (70 +)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:51:02
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) at 2:04
3 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:59
 
U17 Men
1 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) 0:58:01
2 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:51:01
2 Jérémie La Grenade (Skinouk) at 6:09
3 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) -1 lap
4 Simon Mallory (Independent) -1 lap
 
Novice Men
1 Stuart Theron (Independent) 0:55:55
2 Patrick Jolly (Tall Tree Cycles) at 0:58
DNS Jeff Mau (Gearheads)
 
Senior Women
1 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 51:58:00
2 Veronique Roberts (Independent) at 4:34
3 Stéphanie Bisson (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Melissa Lavigne (Skinouk) 54:04:00
2 Julia Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:37
3 Katie Macaskill (Independent) 1:53
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 47:39:00
2 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) at 1:01
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 2:50
4 José Smolders (Independent) 6:34
5 Janine Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) 7:32
6 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 8:23
7 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) 11:28
8 Emily Jansen (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Sarah Magee (Gearheads)
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Naomi Szigeti (Independent) 51:10:00
2 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) at 0:48
3 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:20
4 Jennifer Ajersch (Independent) 3:12
5 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 4:59
6 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:27
7 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) 9:12
8 Heather Tkalec (Euro-sports) 11:29
9 Josée Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
10 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
11 An Vo (Euro-sports) -1 lap
12 Tammy Mccarthy (Gearheads) -1 lap
13 Alicia Weiss (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 - 59)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 52:29:00
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:17
3 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:18
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 58:59:00
2 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 47:44:00
 
U13 Women
1 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:28:49
2 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:08
 
U11 Girls
1 Charlottte Brooks (Skinouk) 0:18:30
2 Liliane Chagnon (Independent) at 3:24
3 Koosje Jans Moltmaker (Independent) -1 lap
4 Amelie Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Owen Brooks (Skinouk) 0:29:28
2 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:29
3 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk) -1 lap
4 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U11 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:22:04
2 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:44
3 Alexandre Lavigne (Skinouk vdm) -1 lap


Previous

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.