Canadian Cyclist

 

November 8/15 18:34 pm - Gagne Wins Day 2 of Cycle-Smart International


Posted by Editoress on 11/8/15
 

Results from Day 2 of Cycle-Smart International, in Northampton, MA

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:43:55
2 Ellen Noble (USA) JAM/NCC/VIttoria at 0:17
3 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTires 0:34
4 Jena Greaser (USA) Independent 0:37
5 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:43
6 Natasha Elliott (Can) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 1:23
7 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing 1:39
8 Megan Chinburg (USA) Independent 1:48
9 Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:48
10 Kate Northcott (USA) West Hill Shop 1:55
11 Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica 2:20
12 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 2:34
13 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 2:40
14 Carol Jeane Sansome (USA) Foundry Cycles 2:53
15 Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 3:01
16 Joanne Grogan (USA) NEXT-BMB 3:15
17 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:18
18 Anna Jo Dingman (USA) TRT Bicycles 3:44
19 Elizabeth White (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 4:03
20 Leslie Timm (USA) ladies first racing 4:12
21 Jauron (Roni) Vetter (USA) State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:31
22 Joelle Numainville (Can) bigla pro cycling 4:50
23 Jessica Duppler (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 4:54
24 Clio Dinan (USA) NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:57
25 Natalie Tapias (USA) ThisTeamSavesLives 5:01
26 Katina Walker (USA) Park Ave. Bike Shop 5:18
27 Melissa Seib (USA) UVM Cycling 5:36
28 Frances Morrison (USA) C3 Twenty20 Cycling 5:56
29 Melissa Lafleur (USA) Stedman's Bicycle Co. 6:08
30 Jennifer Nordhem (USA) Independent 6:28
31 Julie Van Der Hoop (USA) MIT Cycling Team 6:46
32 Michele Smith (USA) HUP United 7:25
33 Stacy Beneke (USA) dahanger -2 Laps
DNF Hannah Rossi (USA) Team Averica
DNF Natasja Brooijmans (USA) GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
DNF Jane Rossi (USA) Rhode Island School of Design
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Raphael Gagné (Can) Red Truck – Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 1:03:30
2 Dylan McNicholas (USA) POLARTEC at 0:08
3 Cameron Dodge (USA) Independent 0:08
4 Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling Club 0:09
5 Michael van den Ham (Can) Red Truck -- Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 0:10
6 Scott Smith (USA) Jam/NCC/Vittoria 0:12
7 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes 0:20
8 Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:54
9 Jeremy Martin (Can) Louis Garneau Quebec 0:57
10 Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:17
11 Joachim Parbo (USA) Challenge Tires 1:48
12 Christian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES 1:54
13 Dan Chabanov (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 2:22
14 Adam St. Germain (USA) NEXT-BMB 2:37
15 Patrick Collins (USA) Minuteman Road Club 2:53
16 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:59
17 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 3:07
18 Mathieu Bélanger-Barret (Can) Opus/OGC 3:14
19 Evan Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 3:30
20 Erik Box (Can) Cycles Devinci 3:35
21 Charles Berhtram (USA) Team Cuppow 3:46
22 Ford Murphy (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 3:46
23 Gregory Whitney (USA) Arrow Racing 3:46
24 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberg (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective 4:00
25 Andrew Lints (USA) RIT Cycling 4:00
26 Cory Small (USA) UVM Cycling 4:02
27 Michael Landry (USA) Yale University 4:22
28 Nicolas Catlin (USA) Sherpa 4:41
29 Andrew Reardon (USA) Sonic Cycling 4:43
30 Andrew Lysaght (USA) Team CUPPOW 4:46
31 Michael Wissell (USA) Team Cuppow 5:04
32 Trent Blackburn (USA) Independent Fabrication 5:09
33 Austin Skomra (USA) Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 5:14
34 Eric Follen (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 5:23
35 Ryan Fisher (USA) The 5th Floor NYC 5:28
36 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com 5:49
37 Jesse Stauffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:02
38 Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:04
39 David Berg (USA) Dartmouth College 6:09
40 Benjamin Grenier (USA) Rancourt & Co. Cycling 6:15
41 Ian Gielar (USA) Rochester Institute of Technology 6:18
42 John Eckert (USA) STAMPEDE 6:22
43 Bradford Smith (USA) The Drifters 6:23
44 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) Independent 6:53
45 Ian Schon (USA) Team Cuppow 7:22
46 Ian Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross 7:36
47 Nick Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross 7:41
48 Adam Sullivan (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge -2 Laps
49 Olivier Vrambout (USA) waffle power -2 Laps
50 Matt Perreault (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company -2 Laps
51 Peter Striegel (USA) UVM Cycling -2 Laps
52 Kyle Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing -3 Laps
53 Pete MacLeod (USA) BARFLY -3 Laps
54 Nolan Garon (USA) Wentworth Institute of Technology -3 Laps
55 Sylvain Jean (Can) ICEBREAKER merino -4 Laps
DNF Samuel O'Keefe (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN
DNF Matthew Sousa (USA) Team Cuppow
DNF Jesse Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross
DNF Case Butler (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria
DNF Doug Thorp (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrBlowUp
DNF Chris Pino (USA) The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Andrew Reimann (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing
DNF Keith Garrison (USA) KING KOG

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.