Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 17/00 9:10 am - Ontario Cup Standings


Posted by Editor on 08/17/00
 

O-Cup Standings
(courtesy OCA)

Source for Sports Ontario Cup Road Series Standings and Jamie Kerr Trillium Cup Road Series Standings. Includes all races up to and including the Provincial Criterium Championships, August 13, 2000.

There are two Ontario Cup events left this season including the Provincial Road Championships this weekend, August 20. Any ties in points at the end of the season will be decided by placing at the Provincial Road Championships. The final Ontario Cup Road event on the calendar will be the Individual Time Trial on September 10. Efforts are being made to arrange for the Time Trial distances to be similar in length to the National Championships (40km, 30km, 20km).

Youth Under-17 Men
1Ryan DeboerMississauga CC37
2Mark PozniakSt Catharines CC28
3Brendan HurleyD'Ornellas CC24
4Daniel ClarkeNewmarket Eagles13
5Adam ThussZiggy's CC6
6Steffan ElzingaTeam Kiro4
Junior Women
1Cydney GalbraithInd.15
2Stephanie TarltonSudbury CC4
Junior Men
1Buck MillerSt Catharines CC45
2Warren TilbrookSt Catharines CC24
3Ryan RothWoodstock CC22
4Thomas SulatyckySt Catharines CC22
5Taras KlebanIntersports11
6Philippe RoyOttawa BC8
7Tyrone SinghZiggy's CC5
8Ryan SavoyInd.5
9Colin BurnOttawa BC5
10Mike EdmondsCobourg CC4
11Trevor CraigWoodstock CC4
12Andrew ElgarInd.3
Master A 30-39 Men
1Stefan KramerSt Catharines CC50
2Gerard YeatesRNH Racing36
3Keith PeckZiggy's CC27
4Robert SuleInd.24
5Chris WoodWaterloo CC20
6Vernon ChantSpeed River19
7Dave BogueInd.18
8Chris KiziakHalton R&T13
9Ed MakarchukGears Racing13
10Mark DwyreInd.11
11Russell JonesSt Catharines CC11
12Nigel RobertsHalton R&T9
13Brian PriebeWaterloo Flying Dogs9
14Michael MooreMississauga BC9
15John SandreHalton R&T7
16Garnett AbbeyHalton R&T7
17Shaun GreenawayRocky Mtn6
18Attila HajduLondon CW6
19Chris PatonMississauga BC6
20Lee FraserKingston Velo5
21Greg CavanaghMississauga BC5
22Lawrence AkotInd.4
23David DermontSpeed River4
24Daniel SalterD'Ornellas3
25Steve HeckTrek2
26Fulvio CubelloRacer Sportif1
Master B/C/D 40+ Men
1Desi Desrochers (C)Ind.41
2Graham Thomas (B)Halton R&T34
3Greg Borden (B)Mississauga CC34
4Gordon Clarke (B)Newmarket Eagles33
5Tony Abramavicius (B)Mississauga CC30
6Rob Cheskey (B)Hamilton CC23
7John Parkinson (D)Newmarket Eagles17
8Jorn Hansen (C)Newmarket Eagles17
9Percy Shropshire (C)Newmarket Eagles12
10John Sartori (B)Ziggy's CC11
11Gary Scully (B)Halton R&T10
12Marc Polsinelli (B)Ind.10
13Chris Ford (B)Waterloo Flying Dogs9
14Charlie Squires (B)London CW9
15Aubrey Bryce (C)D'Ornellas6
16Raymond Lee-Own (C)D'Ornellas CC6
17Grant Strahl (B)Newmarket Eagles5
18Fred Pepper (B)Hamilton CC4
19Neil Hendry (B)Ind.4
20Wayne Henry (B)Madonna Wheelers3
21David Pierce (B)Newmarket Eagles2
22Orlando Goveia (C)Ind.2
23Tim Buckley (B)Newmarket Eagles2
24Mike Viel (B)Ind.2
25Dave Viney (C)Team Hardwood1
26Peter Murk (B)Ind.1
27Johnathan Murphy (B)Halton R&T1
28David Lee-Shee (C)Hummingbirds Intl CC1
Elite Women
1Amy JarvisIntersports35
2Chloe BlackIntersports30
3Julia FarellTeam Kiro30
4Leigh HobsonCharles Schwab29
5Allyson FoxRNH Racing24
6Ann TurrinIntersports24
7Julia BradleyInd.20
8Anne SamploniusIntersports20
9Kim DavidgeElita16
10Susan PortengenInd.14
11Merrill CollinsInd.12
12Donna LockettInd.8
13Tara MulderTeam Kiro7
14Maogosha PyjorTeam Kiro6
15Kirsten RobbinsInd.6
16Sophie RadeckiRNH Racing5
17Alison WileyInd.3
18Amanda KellettOGC Fisher2
19Rhonda GuzdaInd.2
20Kate ArchibaldTeam Kiro2
21Liane LorangerSt Catharines CC2
22Heather KingFly Gurlz1
Elite Men
1Josh HallJet Fuel Coffee30
2Raymond DugganSaeco29
3Darko FickoInd.26
4Simon SmallItal Pasta23
5Barry ReidMaple Leaf CC20
6Andrew PinfoldItal Pasta18
7Piers DavidgeMississauga CC18
8Giusseppe GiulianoJet Fuel Coffee15
9Kevin SpeachtTeam Kiro14
10Antoine VargheseKissena13
11Michael MooreMississauga CC13
12Paul RegoOakville CC11
13Andrew RandellJet Fuel Coffee10
14Jason ValentiBrampton10
15Nat FaulknerKissena9
16Daniel MaggiacomoJet Fuel Coffee9
17Matt HansenIntersports9
18Chad GrochowinaTeam Kiro8
19Tim LefebvreItal Pasta8
20Malcolm MunroIntersports8
21Peter MorseTeam Kiro6
22Enrico TrainiMississauga BC6
23Pat SheaItal Pasta3
24Jason CheneyIntersports3
25Tim OliverExit Realty2
26Sean KellyJet Fuel Coffee2
27David FryItal Pasta2
28Matt BoninMaple Leaf CC2
29Brian TurnerTeam Kiro1
30James WaddenTeam Kiro1
31Kevin FieldJet Fuel Coffee1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login