Canadian Cyclist

 

December 19/15 16:42 pm - Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Costa Rica: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 12/19/15
 

Results from stage five of Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Costa Rica

Stage 5 (December 18th): Naranjo to Zarcero ITT, 20 km
1 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 00:38:18
2 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes at 0:01
3 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 0:04
4 Cesar Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 0:48
5 Josué González (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 1:17
6 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 1:18
7 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 1:26
8 Daniel Bonilla (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 2:45
9 José Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 2:49
10 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 3:08
11 Carlos Galviz (Ven) National Team Venezuela 3:20
12 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 3:32
13 Yonathan Salinas (Ven) National Team Venezuela 3:36
14 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Múltiples Corella 3:39
15 Leandro Varela (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 3:39
16 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 3:42
17 Duran Marconi (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 4:15
18 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 4:53
19 Kevin Murillo (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 5:05
20 Yonder Godoy (Ven) National Team Venezuela 5:07
21 Brian Salas (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 5:08
22 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 5:09
23 Emilio Molina (CRc) Múltiples Corella 5:24
24 Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 5:26
25 Ronald Araya (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 5:29
26 Pablo Juan Araya (CRc) Seven Card 5:32
27 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 5:38
28 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 6:04
29 Francisco Rodríguez (CRc) Seven Card 6:07
30 Roberto Jiménez (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 6:16
31 José Rodríguez (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 6:31
32 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 6:38
33 Orlando Quesada (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 6:42
34 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 6:46
35 Nelson Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 6:47
36 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 6:49
37 Eddier Godinez (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 7:06
38 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 7:09
39 Gabriel Marin (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 7:13
40 Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 7:16
41 Gabriel Alpízar (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 7:17
42 Dax Jaikel (CRc) Seven Card 7:20
43 Eduin Becerra (Ven) National Team Venezuela 7:34
44 Luis Díaz (Ven) National Team Venezuela 7:36
45 Andres Giuliano Mini (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 7:39
46 Marco Solis (CRc) Seven Card 7:42
47 David Drouin (Can) Ride for the Planet 7:51
48 Freddy Vargas (Ven) National Team Venezuela 8:20
49 Eduardo Garita Gamboa (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 8:25
50 Jordan Ruiz (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 8:29
51 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 8:29
52 Daniel Cruz (Mex) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 8:31
53 Jesús Andrés Agüero (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 8:39
54 Anderson Paredes (Ven) National Team Venezuela 8:51
55 Leonardo Lepiz (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 8:51
56 Felix Araya (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 8:57
57 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 9:00
58 Fernando Joel Torres Arrieta (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 9:13
59 Manuel Larios (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 9:26
60 Franklin Loaiza (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 9:34
61 Pablo Arce (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 9:45
62 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 9:50
63 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 9:51
64 Julian Hellmann (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 9:55
65 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 10:09
66 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 10:20
67 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 10:24
68 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Seven Card 10:36
69 Anthony Ortega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 10:38
70 Cory Wallace (Can) Ride for the Planet 10:38
71 Moisés Arce (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 10:39
72 Eduardo Solano (CRc) Múltiples Corella 10:45
73 Manuel Arguello (CRc) Seven Card 10:57
74 Melvin Mora (CRc) Múltiples Corella 11:00
75 Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 11:05
76 Carlos Vargas (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 11:06
77 Francisco Gamboa (CRc) Múltiples Corella 11:06
78 Kristopher Vega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 11:14
79 Santos Corea (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 11:18
80 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 11:23
81 Andres Alpizar (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 11:26
82 Leonardo Gaston Sosa Lucero (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 11:28
83 Josué Rodríguez (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 11:29
84 Fabian Kruschewski (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 11:32
85 Stephen Keeping (Can) Ride for the Planet 11:59
86 Yong Xiang Zheng (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 12:23
87 Sivianny Rojas (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 12:54
88 Anton Varabei (Can) Ride for the Planet 13:02
89 Marcos Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 13:03
90 Felix Hötte (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 13:36
91 Randall Aguilar (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 13:45
92 Roland Siegert (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 14:02
93 Óscar Corrales (CRc) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 14:05
94 Jan Niclas Junger (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 14:52
95 Mario Meneses (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 16:12
96 Ismael Nikles (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 17:04
GC
1 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 15:09:53
2 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot at 4:56
3 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 4:57
4 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 5:00
5 Cesar Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 5:44
6 Josué González (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 7:14
7 Daniel Bonilla (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 7:19
8 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 7:37
9 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 8:36
10 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 8:39
11 Duran Marconi (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 10:18
12 Ronald Araya (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 10:23
13 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 12:31
14 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Múltiples Corella 12:38
15 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 14:25
16 Pablo Juan Araya (CRc) Seven Card 14:26
17 Yonathan Salinas (Ven) National Team Venezuela 14:47
18 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 16:11
19 Carlos Galviz (Ven) National Team Venezuela 16:29
20 Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 17:56
21 José Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 18:01
22 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 18:01
23 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 18:43
24 Yonder Godoy (Ven) National Team Venezuela 19:10
25 Eduin Becerra (Ven) National Team Venezuela 20:42
26 Leandro Varela (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 20:58
27 Luis Díaz (Ven) National Team Venezuela 21:30
28 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 22:02
29 Marco Solis (CRc) Seven Card 23:26
30 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 27:15
31 Francisco Rodríguez (CRc) Seven Card 27:44
32 Orlando Quesada (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 28:04
33 David Drouin (Can) Ride for the Planet 29:25
34 Eddier Godinez (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 29:56
35 Brian Salas (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 30:04
36 Pablo Arce (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 30:06
37 Kevin Murillo (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 30:15
38 Jordan Ruiz (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 30:51
39 Dax Jaikel (CRc) Seven Card 31:00
40 Anderson Paredes (Ven) National Team Venezuela 31:10
41 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 31:29
42 Melvin Mora (CRc) Múltiples Corella 33:32
43 Gabriel Alpízar (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 33:36
44 Emilio Molina (CRc) Múltiples Corella 36:01
45 Freddy Vargas (Ven) National Team Venezuela 36:05
46 Andres Giuliano Mini (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 36:49
47 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 36:50
48 Manuel Larios (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 37:11
49 Franklin Loaiza (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 37:19
50 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 37:33
51 Cory Wallace (Can) Ride for the Planet 37:53
52 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Seven Card 38:08
53 Roberto Jiménez (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 38:26
54 Manuel Arguello (CRc) Seven Card 38:42
55 Andres Alpizar (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 38:58
56 Kristopher Vega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 39:14
57 Julian Hellmann (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 39:31
58 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 40:34
59 Gabriel Marin (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 42:03
60 Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 42:18
61 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 43:18
62 Jesús Andrés Agüero (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 43:38
63 Josué Rodríguez (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 44:21
64 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 44:35
65 Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 44:43
66 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 46:11
67 Santos Corea (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 48:16
68 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 48:46
69 José Rodríguez (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 49:17
70 Moisés Arce (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 49:42
71 Sivianny Rojas (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 50:30
72 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 51:17
73 Anton Varabei (Can) Ride for the Planet 52:46
74 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 53:56
75 Fernando Joel Torres Arrieta (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 54:07
76 Anthony Ortega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 54:30
77 Eduardo Garita Gamboa (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 55:24
78 Felix Araya (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 58:22
79 Marcos Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 59:08
80 Leonardo Gaston Sosa Lucero (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 1:00:00
81 Randall Aguilar (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 1:04:12
82 Roland Siegert (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 1:04:45
83 Leonardo Lepiz (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 1:09:01
84 Nelson Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 1:09:09
85 Yong Xiang Zheng (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 1:11:16
86 Eduardo Solano (CRc) Múltiples Corella 1:16:19
87 Felix Hötte (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 1:16:39
88 Óscar Corrales (CRc) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 1:18:18
89 Ismael Nikles (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 1:18:56
90 Fabian Kruschewski (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 1:19:51
91 Jan Niclas Junger (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 1:20:13
92 Francisco Gamboa (CRc) Múltiples Corella 1:24:23
93 Stephen Keeping (Can) Ride for the Planet 1:28:51
94 Daniel Cruz (Mex) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 1:33:25
95 Carlos Vargas (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 2:00:26
96 Mario Meneses (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 3:07:16


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.