Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 21/00 9:07 am - Ontario Provincial Road Race Results


Posted by Editor on 08/21/00
 

Ontario Provincial Road Championships
(courtesy Peter McCaffery)

August 20, 2000 - Port Hope

Elite Men
PositionNameClubCategory
1 - GoldGiusseppe GiulianoJet Fuel CoffeeElite
2 - SilverAntoine VargheseKissenaElite
3 - BronzeJosh HallJet Fuel CoffeeElite
4Simon SmallItal PastaElite
5Raymond DugganSaeco CanadaElite
6Darko FickoWoodbridge ItaliaElite
7Patrick SheaItal PastaElite
8Kevin LehmanKiroElite
9Dan MaggiacomoJet Fuel CoffeElite
10Matt HansenIntersportsElite
11 - GoldAndrew PinfoldItal PastaEspoirs
12Greg ReainSultans of SpinElite
13Ben ScottMitzi'sElite
14Kevin SpeachtKiroElite
15 - SilverBrian TurnerKiroEspoirs
16Paul RegoOakvilleElite
17 - BronzeSean KellyJet Fuel CoffeeEspoirs
18Peter MorseKiroElite
19Kevin FieldJet Fuel CofeeElite
20Jason ValentiBramptonElite
21Matthew BoninMaple LeafEspoirs
22Chris LechOgc/Gary FisherElite
23Peter SanovarIntersportsEspoirs
24Maurice RuellandMaple LeafElite
25Jonathan SaulnierIdependentElite
26Kieran AndrewsPeterboroughElite
27Joe LepineBicycles PlusEspoirs
28Dustin HittelIndependentElite
29Roderick SmithKHSEspoirs
30Tim OliverIndependentEspoirs
31Noel savagePeterboroughEspoirs
32Sean BenardSt CatharinesElite
33Bobby MrveljD;OrnellasElite
34Larry OptisKiroEspoirs
35Matt PattersonOGC/Gary FisherEspoirs
36Paul HornakMBRCElite
37Travis BrownCobourgEspoirs
38Piers DavidgeMBRCElite
39Bruce KripRNHElite
40Jeffrey BakalKingston Elite
41Paul GamonPeterboroughElite
Senior Women
PositionNameClub
1Anne SamploniousIntersports
2Kim DavidgeElita
3Amy JarvisIntersports
4Donna LuckettIndependent
5Julia FarrellKiro
6Ann TurrinIntersports
7Lisa HolmgrenSchwinn Canada
8Merrill CollinsIndependent
9Tara MulderKiro
10Allyson FoxRNH
11Kirsten RobbinsKHS
12Susan PortangenKiro
13Susan TrimbleGears racing
14Jennifer BrownGiant
15Kim SudermanFly Gurlz
16Amanda KellettOGC/Gary Fisher
17Diane JonessTrail Hogs
18Liane LorangerSt. Catharines
19Maogosha PyjorKiro
Masters Women
PositionNameClub
1Anita WaymannIndependent
2Julie JayIndependent
3Tracey BuckleyWaterloo Flying Dogs
Junior Women
PositionNameClub
1Celine ForchtIndependent
2Angela MawdsleyIndependent
Peewee Women
PositionNameClub
1Alana ThomasCyclepath
Junior Men
PositionNameClub
1Colin BurnOttawa Bicycle Club
2Buck MillerSt. Catharines
3Eric BattyBay Cycle
4Ryan SavoyIndependent
5Derek ZandstraBay Cycle
6Andrew ElgarIndependent
7Warren TilbrookSt.Catharines
8Andrew WatsonBike Depot
9Ryan RothWoodstock
10Mat DouglasBay Cycle
Cadet Men
PositionNameClub
1Daniel ClarkeNewmarket Eagles
2Brendan HurleyD'Ornellas
3Ryan De BoerMBRC
4Mark PozniakSt. Catharines
5Nathaniel BereMaple Leaf
Masters A Men
PositionNameClub
1Adrian GedyeSudbury
2Robert Sule Independent
3Mark ChiareloScary Fast
4Scott BuschlenBrampton
5Chris PatonMBRC
6Gerard YeatesRNH
7Dave BogueIndependent
8Michael MooreMBRC
9Chris WoodWaterloo Flying Dogs
10Ed MakarchukGears Racing
11Craig BurgeWest Quebec Wheelers
12Garnett AbbeyHalton R&T
13Chris KiziakHalton R&T
14?
15?
16Mark DwyreKingston
17Hans LoeffelholzIndependent
18Chris GraingerKingston
19?
20Kim FeradayIndependent
21Greg CavanaghMBRC
22Aniel SalterD'Ornellas
23Stefan KramerSt. Catharines
24Neil HumphreyWaterlo Flying Dogs
25Lee FraserKingston
Masters B Men
PositionNameClub
1Charlie SquiresLondon Centennial Wh.
2Don ZuckIndependent
3Tony AbramaviciousMBRC
4Fred CampbellZzoom Velo
5Ed SmlinskiMBRC
6Greg BordenMBRC
7Gordon ClarkeNewmarket Eagles
8Iaun AllenNewmarket Eagles
9Grant StrahlNewmarket Eagles
10Rob TysonKingston
11Peter SchuckOttawa Bicycle Club
12Graham ThomasHalton R&T
13Mauro MartiniIndependent
14Mike VielIndependent
15Jack WierzbickiIndependent
16Peter HenessyIndependent
Masters C Men
PositionNameClub
1Percy ShropshireNewmarket Eagles
2Jorn HansenNewmarket Eagles
3Aubrey BryceD'Ornellas
4Greg BrownOttawa Bicycle Club
5Keit hSmithCornwall
6David BeerCobourg
7Georgio ImbrgnoOttawa Bicycle Club
8Gerry GerrardZzoom Velo
9Drew HarvieMBRC
10Jan KocembaIndependent
Masters D Men
PositionNameClub
1John ParkinsonNewmarket Eagles
2Avery BurdettOttawa Bicycle Club
3Gerhardt HirschIndependent
4Tim PorterIndependent

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login