Canadian Cyclist

 

January 3/16 11:28 am - Soudal Classics - Cyclocross Leuven results. Dyck 9th


Posted by Editoress on 01/3/16
 

Results from today's Soudal Classics - Cyclocross Leuven in Belgium



Elite Women
1 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 0:44:32
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP at 0:01
3 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:18
4 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:33
5 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:38
6 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:40
7 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 0:57
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) 1:11
9 Mical Dyck (Can) Team Canada/Naked Bikes 2:12
10 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 2:35
11 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 2:50
12 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam 3:58
13 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 4:18
14 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) 4:36
15 Lisa Jacobs (Aus) 4:51
16 Anna Schappert (Can) Team Canada 5:37
17 Jinse Peeters (Bel) 5:37
18 Shana Maes (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 6:02
19 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 6:18
20 Nathalie Redmond (USA) 6:36
21 Delia Beddis (Den) -1 Lap
22 Claire-Jane Beaumont (Den) -2 Laps
23 Kristien Nelen (Bel) -2 Laps
24 Yenthe Boons (Bel) -3 Laps
25 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) VD Hauwe CT - Gentse VS -3 Laps
26 Tine Verdeyen (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW -3 Laps
27 Sofia Revert Rodriguez (Esp) -3 Laps
28 Sara Beeckmans (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. -3 Laps
29 Cindy Diericx (Bel) Coolens Cycling Team -4 Laps
30 Dagnija Auzane (Lit) -4 Laps
DNF Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned)
DNF Senna Feron (Ned) WV Zwee
DNF Joyce Heyns (Ned)
 
Elite/U23 Men
1 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:02:09
2 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team at 0:14
3 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP - Corendon 1:17
4 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era - Murprotec 1:17
5 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:17
6 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team 1:45
7 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Era - Murprotec 1:52
8 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:57
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:27
10 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 3:02
11 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team 3:04
12 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 3:19
13 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:46
14 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 4:51
15 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW 4:57
16 Ivan Gicquiau (Fra) 5:11
17 Tony Periou (Fra) 5:24
18 Lander Loockx (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek -1 Lap
19 Pieter Van Roosbroeck (Bel) VA-Cycling Team Zele -2 Laps
20 Niels Koyen (Bel) CCN - Metalac Cycling team -2 Laps
21 Jeremy Martin (Can) Team Canada/Garneau -2 Laps
22 Kyle De Proost (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. -3 Laps
23 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec -3 Laps
24 Mark McConnell (Can) Team Canada/Hot Sauce -3 Laps
25 Edwin De Wit (Bel) Rupelspurters Boom -3 Laps
26 Senne De Meyer (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R -4 Laps
27 Valentin Lucas (Fra) -4 Laps
28 Yannick Mayer (Ger) -4 Laps
29 Nicholas Smith (Aus) -4 Laps
30 Wouter Goosen (Bel) Zannata Cycling Team -4 Laps
31 Yelle Learts (Bel) WSC Hand In Hand Baal -5 Laps
32 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Team Canada -5 Laps
33 Isaac Niles (Can) Team Canada -5 Laps
34 Alex Forrester (Den) -6 Laps
DNF Joeri Adams Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team
 
Junior Men
1 Alessio Dhoore (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:40:31
2 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. at 0:02
3 Victor Vandebosch (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 0:17
4 Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:25
5 Arne Vrachten (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 0:32
6 Thijs Wolsink (Ned) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:42
7 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:46
8 Jarne Driesen (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:46
9 Mitch Groot (Ned) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:54
10 Jelle Camps (Bel) 1:15
11 Jente Tielemans (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. 1:17
12 Alex Colman (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 1:52
13 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Patrick Development Team 1:52
14 Diederik Pemen (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 2:21
15 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 2:27
16 Stef Serré (Bel) VZW De Demerspurters 2:47
17 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada 3:25
18 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada 3:25
19 Brent Braes (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 3:57
20 Kwinten Stuer (Bel) Wielerteam Waasland V.Z.W. 4:08
21 Robin Lobet (Bel) 4:08
22 Aron Arkesteyn (Bel) Hageland Cycling Team 4:52
23 Ward Deschepper (Bel) KSC Dendersteek Labiekes 5:05
24 Loeka Verdonck (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke 5:28
25 Gontzal Garcia (Esp) 5:38
26 Yoran Arnoets (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW 6:17
27 Stan Vandenkerckhove (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek 6:35
28 Sven Maertens (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke -1 Lap
29 Brent Govaerts (Bel) -2 Laps
30 Alfonso Pla Mico (Bel) -2 Laps
31 Kyle Peeters (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling -2 Laps
32 Marvin De Bondt (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant -3 Laps
33 Angelo Windels (Bel) -3 Laps
DNF Gregory Careme (Bel)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.