Canadian Cyclist

 

January 9/16 22:04 pm - Gran Prix San Luis Femenino results


Posted by Editoress on 01/9/16
 

Results from the Gran Prix San Luis Femenino in Argentina

El Volvan to El Volvan, 73.5 km
1 Malgozzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini 2:02:10
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro C.T. at 0:30
3 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
4 Diana Penuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Pro C.T.
5 Valeria Kononznko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
6 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team
7 Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares – Waow Deals
8 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco – SVB
9 Paola A. Muñoz (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis
10 Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade – Visit Mexico
11 Laura Camila (Col) Cycling Girls Team – Felt
12 Olma Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
13 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB
14 Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon
15 Margarita Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team
16 Anna Sanchis (Esp) Spanish National Team
17 Martha Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
18 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini
19 Yngrid Porras (Ven) Venezuela National Team
20 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Spanish National Team
21 Karla Vallejo (Chi) Bontrager – 2122
22 Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team – Felt
23 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
24 Ainara Elbusto (Esp) Spanish National Team
25 Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
26 Valeria R. Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
27 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro C.T. all s.t.
28 Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares – Waow Deals 0:39
29 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:41
30 Maryna Ivaniyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:42
31 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
32 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team – Felt
33 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
34 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
35 Erika Varela (Mex) Conade – Visit Mexico
36 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela National Team all s.t.
37 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Venezuela National Team 0:52
38 Camila Coelho (Bra) Brazil National Team 0:53
39 Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager – 2122 s.t.
40 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade – Visit Mexico 0:55
41 Dorleta Eskamendi (Esp) Lares – Waow Deals 1:08
42 Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh – Delsanto 1:10
43 Paula Ruiz (Chi) Bontrager – 2122 1:11
44 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team s.t.
45 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco – SVB 1:18
46 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro C.T. 1:28
47 Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade – Visit Mexico s.t.
48 Annie Ewart (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro C.T. 1:54
49 Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team – Felt 2:29
50 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazil National Team 2:38
51 Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade – Visit Mexico 2:40
52 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco – SVB 4:07
53 Karla Peña (Chi) Bontrager – 2122 5:11
54 Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares – Waow Deals 7:20
55 Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies P. 7:15
56 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro C.T. 9:47
57 Olga Echenique (Cub) Cuban National Team 15:04
58 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies P. 15:20
59 Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
60 Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team – Felt
61 Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes – Venzo
62 Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Venezuela National Team
63 Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
64 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
65 Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
66 Daisy Puin (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
67 Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord
68 Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes – Venzo
69 Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team – Felt
70 Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
71 Antonella Leonardi (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis all s.t.
DNF Brien Alizee (Can) Team Tibco – SVB



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.